The Desert Conference’s top divisions offer its teams an opportunity to qualify for the 2021 US Youth Soccer Far West Regional Championships, which are held annually each summer.

PURCHASE Desert Conference Collections here:

https://shop-usys.com/collections/desert-conference

Female U13 - 2008 Girls


08G
Team MP W L D GF GA PTS
1 impact MN 6 6 0 0 28 6 18
2 La Roca FB 08 6 5 1 0 20 4 15
3 Players 08 Elite Girls 4 4 0 0 10 0 12
4 Downtown LVSC 08 Gold 3 2 1 0 7 6 6
5 AZSC 08G Johnson 5 2 3 0 4 10 6
6 CO Elevation FC 08G Summit 5 1 4 0 4 7 3
7 AUFC Thorns 08G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Rio Rapids 08G 3 0 3 0 1 5 0
9 NM Rush 08G White 3 0 3 0 2 13 0
10 08 Girls Paulsen 5 0 5 0 1 26 0

Friday, September 11, 2020

Match # 238

09/11/20 10:00AM MDT – 11:30AM MDT

Team Score
CO Elevation FC 08G Summit (H) 0
La Roca FB 08 (A) 2
Lakeside Complex - Lakeside 5124
Match # 252

09/11/20 3:00PM MDT – 4:30PM MDT

Team Score
impact MN (H) 5
AZSC 08G Johnson (A) 1
Lakeside Complex - Lakeside 5124
Match # 251

09/11/20 5:00PM MDT – 6:30PM MDT

Team Score
CO Elevation FC 08G Summit (H) 3
08 Girls Paulsen (A) 0
Lakeside Complex - Lakeside 5124

Saturday, September 12, 2020

Match # 242

09/12/20 2:00PM MDT – 3:30PM MDT

Team Score
La Roca FB 08 (H) 8
08 Girls Paulsen (A) 0
Lakeside Complex - Lakeside 5124
Match # 256

09/12/20 4:00PM MDT – 5:30PM MDT

Team Score
AZSC 08G Johnson (H) 1
CO Elevation FC 08G Summit (A) 0
Lakeside Complex - Lakeside 5124

Sunday, September 13, 2020

Match # 246

09/13/20 8:00AM MDT – 9:30AM MDT

Team Score
AZSC 08G Johnson (H) 0
La Roca FB 08 (A) 2
Lakeside Complex - Lakeside 5124
Match # 247

09/13/20 10:00AM MDT – 11:30AM MDT

Team Score
08 Girls Paulsen (H) 0
impact MN (A) 10
Lakeside Complex - Lakeside 5124

Friday, November 20, 2020

Match # 226

11/20/20 4:00PM MST – 5:30PM MST

Team Score
AZSC 08G Johnson (H) 2
Rio Rapids 08G (A) 1
Reach 11 Sports Complex - East #6
Match # 227

11/20/20 4:00PM MST – 5:30PM MST

Team Score
08 Girls Paulsen (H) 0
Players 08 Elite Girls (A) 2
Reach 11 Sports Complex - East #5
Match # 230

11/20/20 4:00PM MST – 5:30PM MST

Team Score
NM Rush 08G White (H) 1
La Roca FB 08 (A) 6
Reach 11 Sports Complex - East #2
Match # 229

11/20/20 5:00PM MST – 6:30PM MST

Team Score
impact MN (H) 5
Downtown LVSC 08 Gold (A) 2
Reach 11 Sports Complex - West #18

Saturday, November 21, 2020

Match # 239

11/21/20 9:00AM MST – 10:30AM MST

Team Score
Rio Rapids 08G (H) 0
Players 08 Elite Girls (A) 2
Reach 11 Sports Complex - East #10
Match # 231

11/21/20 1:00PM MST – 2:30PM MST

Team Score
La Roca FB 08 (H) 1
impact MN (A) 3
Reach 11 Sports Complex - East #9
Match # 232

11/21/20 1:45PM MST – 3:15PM MST

Team Score
Downtown LVSC 08 Gold (H) 2
CO Elevation FC 08G Summit (A) 0
Reach 11 Sports Complex - East #5
Match # 234

11/21/20 3:15PM MST – 4:45PM MST

Team Score
Players 08 Elite Girls (H) 2
AZSC 08G Johnson (A) 0
Reach 11 Sports Complex - East #3
Match # 240

11/21/20 5:00PM MST – 6:30PM MST

Team Score
NM Rush 08G White (H) 1
impact MN (A) 3
Reach 11 Sports Complex - West #12

Sunday, November 22, 2020

Match # 241

11/22/20 8:00AM MST – 9:30AM MST

Team Score
impact MN (H) 2
CO Elevation FC 08G Summit (A) 1
Reach 11 Sports Complex - East #9
Match # 237

11/22/20 8:00AM MST – 9:30AM MST

Team Score
08 Girls Paulsen (H) 1
Downtown LVSC 08 Gold (A) 3
Reach 11 Sports Complex - East #5
Match # 253

11/22/20 8:00AM MST – 9:30AM MST

Team Score
La Roca FB 08 (H) 1
Rio Rapids 08G (A) 0
Reach 11 Sports Complex - East #6
Match # 245

11/22/20 8:00AM MST – 9:30AM MST

Team Score
Players 08 Elite Girls (H) 4
NM Rush 08G White (A) 0
Reach 11 Sports Complex - East #8