The US Youth Soccer Great Lakes Conference is one of 13 Conferences in the USYS National League within the Multi-State Tier. The Great Lakes Conference consists of teams primarily from New York West, Pennsylvania West, West Virginia, Ohio North, Ohio South, Indiana, Michigan, Minnesota and Kentucky. The top teams in the Conference can qualify for the next season of National League P.R.O. and earn advancement to the USYS Midwest Regional Championships, part of the USYS National Championship Series.


March 2021

Saturday, March 06, 2021

Match # 358

03/06/21 2:00PM EST – 4:00PM EST

Team Score
SCS United 2005 Boys Black (PA-W) (H) 0
Allegheny Force FC 2005 Boys (PA-W) (A) 3
Valley High School - Valley HS Turf
Hosted By Allegheny Force FC

Saturday, March 27, 2021

Match # 264

03/27/21 6:30PM EDT – 8:30PM EDT

Team Score
SCS United 2006 Boys Black (PA-W) (H) 3
Barcelona United Academy 06B (OH-S) (A) 1
Groveport Madison High School - Stadium
Hosted By Barcelona United

Sunday, March 28, 2021

Match # 283

03/28/21 11:00AM EDT – 1:00PM EDT

Team Score
SCS United 2006 Boys Black (PA-W) (H) 3
Ft Wayne United 06 Academy (IN) (A) 1
Groveport Madison High School - Stadium
Hosted By Barcelona United
April 2021

Saturday, April 10, 2021

Match # 357

04/10/21 12:00PM EDT – 2:00PM EDT

Team Score
FC Alliance 2005B (WV) (H) 2
SCS United 2005 Boys Black (PA-W) (A) 2
Seneca Valley High School - Meyers Law Field / Field 2
Hosted By SCS United
Match # 464

04/10/21 6:00PM EDT – 8:00PM EDT

Team Score
Ohio Galaxies FC 04 Elite (OH-S) (H) 3
SCS United 2004 Boys Black (PA-W) (A) 4
Seneca Valley High School - Meyers Law Field / Field 2
Hosted By SCS United

Sunday, April 11, 2021

Match # 364

04/11/21 9:00AM EDT – 11:00AM EDT

Team Score
Ohio Galaxies FC 05 Elite (OH-S) (H) 0
SCS United 2005 Boys Black (PA-W) (A) 2
Seneca Valley High School - Meyers Law Field / Field 2
Hosted By SCS United

Wednesday, April 14, 2021

Match # 479

04/14/21 7:00PM EDT – 9:00PM EDT

Team Score
SCS United 2004 Boys Black (PA-W) (H) 0
Hotspurs 2004B Blue (PA-W) (A) 3
Seneca Valley High School - Meyers Law Field / Field 2
Hosted By Pittsburgh Hotspurs SC

Saturday, April 17, 2021

Match # 471

04/17/21 3:30PM EDT – 5:30PM EDT

Team Score
Barca Academy CLB Blue 04B (OH-S) (H) 2
SCS United 2004 Boys Black (PA-W) (A) 4
Liberty Park - LP 13
Hosted By Barca Academy Columbus
Match # 46

04/17/21 5:00PM EDT – 7:00PM EDT

Team Score
Michigan Wolves 08 (MI) (H) 4
SCS United 2008 Boys Black (PA-W) (A) 5
Greenmead - Greenmead 11v11 #1
Hosted By Michigan Wolves

Sunday, April 18, 2021

Match # 39

04/18/21 9:00AM EDT – 11:00AM EDT

Team Score
Nationals Union 08 Boys Red (MI) (H) 1
SCS United 2008 Boys Black (PA-W) (A) 1
Schoolcraft College - St. Joe's Sports Dome
Hosted By Nationals
Match # 1160

04/18/21

Team Score
Cleveland Force 03G Blue (OH-N) (H) 0
SCS United 2003 Girls Black (PA-W) (A) 1
Hosted By SCS United

Friday, April 23, 2021

Match # 33

04/23/21 5:15PM EDT – 7:15PM EDT

Team Score
SCS United 2008 Boys Black (PA-W) (H) 1
BSA B08 Metro/Celtic I (OH-S) (A) 0
Voice of America Park - 01
Hosted By Kings Hammer Academy

Saturday, April 24, 2021

Match # 42

04/24/21 11:30AM EDT – 1:30PM EDT

Team Score
SCS United 2008 Boys Black (PA-W) (H) 2
Lexington FC 2008 White (KY) (A) 1
Voice of America Park - 14
Hosted By Kings Hammer Academy
Match # 1167

04/24/21 3:00PM EDT – 5:00PM EDT

Team Score
Beadling 2003 Girls North Elite (PA-W) (H) 1
SCS United 2003 Girls Black (PA-W) (A) 3
Seneca Valley High School - Meyers Law Field / Field 2
Hosted By SCS United
Match # 367

04/24/21 6:00PM EDT – 8:00PM EDT

Team Score
SCS United 2005 Boys Black (PA-W) (H) 0
Pennine Utd B05 White (OH-N) (A) 2
St Ignatius High School - Wasmer Field
Hosted By Pennine United

Sunday, April 25, 2021

Match # 371

04/25/21 9:00AM EDT – 11:00AM EDT

Team Score
Michigan Tigers FC 2005 Boys Gold (MI) (H) 1
SCS United 2005 Boys Black (PA-W) (A) 0
St Ignatius High School - Wasmer Field
Hosted By Pennine United
Match # 51

04/25/21 9:45AM EDT – 11:45AM EDT

Team Score
SCS United 2008 Boys Black (PA-W) (H) 1
KHA B08 Red (KY) (A) 3
Voice of America Park - 12
Hosted By Kings Hammer Academy
May 2021

Saturday, May 01, 2021

Match # 53

05/01/21 2:00PM EDT – 4:00PM EDT

Team Score
Indy Premier SC 08B Elite I (IN) (H) 3
SCS United 2008 Boys Black (PA-W) (A) 3
Bellbrook High School - 11v11
Hosted By Club Ohio
Match # 1158

05/01/21 4:00PM EDT – 6:00PM EDT

Team Score
SCS United 2003 Girls Black (PA-W) (H) 3
CUP 03G Gold (OH-S) (A) 1
Seneca Valley High School - Meyers Law Field / Field 2
Hosted By SCS United
Match # 280

05/01/21 5:00PM EDT – 7:00PM EDT

Team Score
MI REV 06 Eagles (MI) (H) 1
SCS United 2006 Boys Black (PA-W) (A) 2
Mount Carmel Sports Complex (PASA complex) - 03
Hosted By Barcelona United

Sunday, May 02, 2021

Match # 32

05/02/21 9:00AM EDT – 11:00AM EDT

Team Score
SCS United 2008 Boys Black (PA-W) (H) 1
Club Ohio Dayton 08B Green (OH-S) (A) 2
Athletes in Action - 02
Hosted By Club Ohio
Match # 1168

05/02/21 9:00AM EDT – 11:00AM EDT

Team Score
SCS United 2003 Girls Black (PA-W) (H) 2
WCSA 2003G ELITE (OH-S) (A) 4
Seneca Valley High School - Meyers Law Field / Field 2
Hosted By SCS United
Match # 259

05/02/21 10:00AM EDT – 12:00PM EDT

Team Score
BG Elite FC 06 (KY) (H) 2
SCS United 2006 Boys Black (PA-W) (A) 1
Mount Carmel Sports Complex (PASA complex) - 02
Hosted By Barcelona United

Friday, May 07, 2021

Match # 485

05/07/21 12:00PM EDT – 2:00PM EDT

Team Score
Indy Premier SC 04B Elite I (IN) (H) 1
SCS United 2004 Boys Black (PA-W) (A) 3
Grand Park - Grand Park #07
Hosted By GLC
Match # 274

05/07/21 12:00PM EDT – 2:00PM EDT

Team Score
SCS United 2006 Boys Black (PA-W) (H) 4
MI Burn 06 Black (MI) (A) 1
Grand Park - Grand Park #25
Hosted By GLC
Match # 1149

05/07/21 12:00PM EDT – 2:00PM EDT

Team Score
SCS United 2003 Girls Black (PA-W) (H) 1
Ft Wayne United 03G Academy (IN) (A) 1
Grand Park - Grand Park #03
Hosted By GLC

Saturday, May 08, 2021

Match # 273

05/08/21 8:00AM EDT – 10:00AM EDT

Team Score
Liverpool FC Central 06 B Academy (MI) (H) 2
SCS United 2006 Boys Black (PA-W) (A) 2
Grand Park - Grand Park #11
Hosted By GLC
Match # 1146

05/08/21 10:00AM EDT – 12:00PM EDT

Team Score
United Elite fc 03 girls (IN) (H) 3
SCS United 2003 Girls Black (PA-W) (A) 7
Grand Park - Grand Park #23
Hosted By GLC
Match # 376

05/08/21 12:00PM EDT – 2:00PM EDT

Team Score
SCS United 2005 Boys Black (PA-W) (H) 2
Ft Wayne United 05 Academy (IN) (A) 1
Grand Park - Grand Park #12
Hosted By GLC
Match # 469

05/08/21 2:00PM EDT – 4:00PM EDT

Team Score
SCS United 2004 Boys Black (PA-W) (H) 4
Liverpool FC Central 04 B Academy (MI) (A) 1
Grand Park - Grand Park #11
Hosted By GLC

Sunday, May 09, 2021

Match # 266

05/09/21 8:00AM EDT – 10:00AM EDT

Team Score
Michigan Lightning 06 White Boys (MI) (H)
SCS United 2006 Boys Black (PA-W) (A)
Lawrence Soccer Complex - Field # 06
Hosted By Michigan Stars Elite SC
Match # 1153

05/09/21 8:00AM EDT – 10:00AM EDT

Team Score
Indy Premier SC 03G Elite I (IN) (H) 1
SCS United 2003 Girls Black (PA-W) (A) 2
Grand Park - Grand Park #25
Hosted By GLC
Match # 478

05/09/21 10:00AM EDT – 12:00PM EDT

Team Score
Michigan Tigers FC 2004 Boys Gold (MI) (H) 2
SCS United 2004 Boys Black (PA-W) (A) 5
Grand Park - Grand Park #13
Hosted By GLC
Match # 350

05/09/21 12:00PM EDT – 2:00PM EDT

Team Score
Hoosier FC 2005 Elite Wolves (IN) (H) 1
SCS United 2005 Boys Black (PA-W) (A) 0
Grand Park - Grand Park #12
Hosted By GLC

Sunday, May 16, 2021

Match # 488

05/16/21 9:30AM EDT – 11:30AM EDT

Team Score
SCS United 2004 Boys Black (PA-W) (H) 10
Pennine Utd B04 White (OH-N) (A) 0
Seneca Valley High School - Meyers Law Field / Field 2
Hosted By SCS United
21 Oct 11:49:52