The US Youth Soccer Great Lakes Conference is one of 13 Conferences in the USYS National League within the Multi-State Tier. The Great Lakes Conference consists of teams primarily from New York West, Pennsylvania West, West Virginia, Ohio North, Ohio South, Indiana, Michigan, Minnesota and Kentucky. The top teams in the Conference can qualify for the next season of National League P.R.O. and earn advancement to the USYS Midwest Regional Championships, part of the USYS National Championship Series.


March 2021

Sunday, March 21, 2021

Match # 414

03/21/21 1:00PM EDT – 3:00PM EDT

Team Score
Club Ohio 2005B Green 1 (OH-S) (H) 0
CUSA B05 Elite (OH-S) (A) 2
Waynesville High School - Turf
Hosted By CUSA
April 2021

Saturday, April 10, 2021

Match # 399

04/10/21 11:00AM EDT – 1:00PM EDT

Team Score
CUSA B05 Elite (OH-S) (H) 0
Columbus United B'05 Lions (OH-S) (A) 1
Oak Grove Park - Field 51
Hosted By CUSA
Match # 1279

04/10/21 4:30PM EDT – 6:30PM EDT

Team Score
United Elite Futbol Club 2006 girls (IN) (H) 0
CUSA G06 Elite (OH-S) (A) 2
Centerville High School - Stadium
Hosted By CUSA

Sunday, April 11, 2021

Match # 1272

04/11/21 9:30AM EDT – 11:30AM EDT

Team Score
CUSA G06 Elite (OH-S) (H) 0
NWI Lions United 06G Yellow (IN) (A) 0
Waynesville High School - Turf
Hosted By CUSA
Match # 536

04/11/21 10:00AM EDT – 12:00PM EDT

Team Score
CUSA B04 Elite (OH-S) (H) 4
LouCity Academy 04 Black (KY) (A) 1
Darree Fields - 03
Hosted By CUSA

Friday, April 16, 2021

Match # 1286

04/16/21 3:00PM EDT – 5:00PM EDT

Team Score
Rochester Lancers 2006 girls (NY-W) (H) 0
CUSA G06 Elite (OH-S) (A) 2
Riverside Park - Field 1
Hosted By Rochester Lancers

Saturday, April 17, 2021

Match # 1293

04/17/21 1:15PM EDT – 3:15PM EDT

Team Score
Boreal FC (MN) (H) 2
CUSA G06 Elite (OH-S) (A) 1
Voice of America Park - 09
Hosted By Boreal FC

Sunday, April 18, 2021

Match # 533

04/18/21 2:00PM EDT – 4:00PM EDT

Team Score
Fort Wayne Sport Club 04B Berlin (IN) (H) 2
CUSA B04 Elite (OH-S) (A) 0
Grand Park - Grand Park EC2 Indoor
Hosted By CUSA

Friday, April 23, 2021

Match # 537

04/23/21 9:45AM EDT – 11:45AM EDT

Team Score
Elite FC 04 Blue (KY) (H) 2
CUSA B04 Elite (OH-S) (A) 2
Warren County Sports Park - Turf Field A
Hosted By CUSA
Match # 411

04/23/21 3:00PM EDT – 5:00PM EDT

Team Score
CUSA B05 Elite (OH-S) (H) 0
BG Elite FC 05 (KY) (A) 4
Voice of America Park - 01
Hosted By CUSA

Saturday, April 24, 2021

Match # 409

04/24/21 9:45AM EDT – 11:45AM EDT

Team Score
LouCity Academy 05 Black (KY) (H) 1
CUSA B05 Elite (OH-S) (A) 3
Warren County Sports Park - Turf Field A
Hosted By CUSA
May 2021

Saturday, May 01, 2021

Match # 405

05/01/21 3:00PM EDT – 5:00PM EDT

Team Score
CUSA B05 Elite (OH-S) (H) 2
Century Boys 2005 Gold (PA-W) (A) 6
Mount Carmel Sports Complex (PASA complex) - 03
Hosted By Barcelona United
Match # 1273

05/01/21 6:30PM EDT – 8:30PM EDT

Team Score
CUSA G06 Elite (OH-S) (H) 1
Beadling 2006 Girls North Elite (PA-W) (A) 1
Euclid - 02
Hosted By Cleveland Force SC

Sunday, May 02, 2021

Match # 404

05/02/21 8:00AM EDT – 10:00AM EDT

Team Score
Hotspurs North 2005B Blue (PA-W) (H) 3
CUSA B05 Elite (OH-S) (A) 1
Mount Carmel Sports Complex (PASA complex) - 03
Hosted By Barcelona United
Match # 531

05/02/21 4:00PM EDT – 6:00PM EDT

Team Score
CUSA B04 Elite (OH-S) (H) 2
Team Challenger FC South 04 (OH-N) (A) 1
Buckeye Woods Park
Hosted By Team Challenger FC South

Saturday, May 08, 2021

Match # 1282

05/08/21 8:00AM EDT – 10:00AM EDT

Team Score
CUSA G06 Elite (OH-S) (H) 7
Cleveland Force 06G Blue (OH-N) (A) 0
Grand Park - Grand Park #21
Hosted By GLC

Sunday, May 09, 2021

Match # 1291

05/09/21 10:00AM EDT – 12:00PM EDT

Team Score
CUSA G06 Elite (OH-S) (H) 3
Ft Wayne United 06G Academy (IN) (A) 4
Grand Park - Grand Park #21
Hosted By GLC
17 Oct 17:21:12