The US Youth Soccer Great Lakes Conference is one of 13 Conferences in the USYS National League within the Multi-State Tier. The Great Lakes Conference consists of teams primarily from New York West, Pennsylvania West, West Virginia, Ohio North, Ohio South, Indiana, Michigan, Minnesota and Kentucky. The top teams in the Conference can qualify for the next season of National League P.R.O. and earn advancement to the USYS Midwest Regional Championships, part of the USYS National Championship Series.


March 2021

Saturday, March 20, 2021

Match # 193

03/20/21 2:00PM EDT – 4:00PM EDT

Team Score
Novi Jaguars 2007 Green (MI) (H) 4
Team Challenger FC B07 Gold (OH-N) (A) 0
Schoolcraft College - Schoolcraft College Outdoor Turf
Hosted By Michigan Wolves
Match # 396

03/20/21 5:00PM EDT – 7:00PM EDT

Team Score
Team Challenger FC South 05 (OH-N) (H) 0
UFC 05B-GR (MI) (A) 3
Groveport Madison High School - Stadium
Hosted By Barcelona United

Sunday, March 21, 2021

Match # 183

03/21/21 9:30AM EDT – 11:30AM EDT

Team Score
Team Challenger FC B07 Gold (OH-N) (H) 0
Michigan Wolves 07 (MI) (A) 5
Schoolcraft College - Schoolcraft College Outdoor Turf
Hosted By Michigan Wolves
Match # 826

03/21/21 4:00PM EDT – 6:00PM EDT

Team Score
Team Challenger FC South G07 Gold (OH-N) (H) 0
Empire United Rochester 2007 Girls (NY-W) (A) 2
Cathedral Prep Athletic Complex - Cathedral Prep Athletic Complex
Hosted By Team Challenger FC South
Match # 226

03/21/21 4:30PM EDT – 6:30PM EDT

Team Score
Beadling 2006 Boys Showcase (PA-W) (H) 3
Team Challenger FC B06 Gold (OH-N) (A) 1
Southpointe Fieldhouse - Main
Hosted By Beadling SC

Saturday, March 27, 2021

Match # 224

03/27/21 2:00PM EDT – 4:00PM EDT

Team Score
Team Challenger FC B06 Gold (OH-N) (H) 1
Javanon 2006 Boys Black (KY) (A) 0
Elizabethtown Sports Park - Turf 11
Hosted By Javanon FC

Sunday, March 28, 2021

Match # 219

03/28/21 9:00AM EDT – 11:00AM EDT

Team Score
LFC 06 Boys White (KY) (H) 1
Team Challenger FC B06 Gold (OH-N) (A) 1
Transylvania University Field - Pat Deacon Stadium
Hosted By Lexington FC
Match # 807

03/28/21 2:00PM EDT – 4:00PM EDT

Team Score
WVFC 2007 Girls Black (WV) (H) 1
Team Challenger FC South G07 Gold (OH-N) (A) 0
Schoenbaum Soccer Stadium - 01
Hosted By West Virginia Futbol Club
April 2021

Saturday, April 10, 2021

Match # 538

04/10/21 3:00PM EDT – 5:00PM EDT

Team Score
LouCity Academy 04 Black (KY) (H) 4
Team Challenger FC South 04 (OH-N) (A) 2
Darree Fields
Hosted By Team Challenger FC South

Sunday, April 11, 2021

Match # 530

04/11/21 11:00AM EDT – 1:00PM EDT

Team Score
Team Challenger FC South 04 (OH-N) (H) 0
Elite FC 04 Blue (KY) (A) 3
Athletes in Action - 03
Hosted By Elite FC Louisville

Friday, April 16, 2021

Match # 535

04/16/21 12:30PM EDT – 2:30PM EDT

Team Score
Team Challenger FC South 04 (OH-N) (H) 1
Fort Wayne Sport Club 04B Berlin (IN) (A) 1
Grand Park - Grand Park EC3 Indoor
Hosted By Fort Wayne Sport Club
Match # 382

04/16/21 2:30PM EDT – 4:30PM EDT

Team Score
Team Challenger FC South 05 (OH-N) (H) 5
DCFC West 05 Maroon (MI) (A) 3
Grand Park - Grand Park EC1 Indoor
Hosted By Team Challenger FC South

Saturday, April 17, 2021

Match # 664

04/17/21 4:00PM EDT – 6:00PM EDT

Team Score
Team Challenger FC South G08 Gold (OH-N) (H) 0
TFA G08 Elite (OH-S) (A) 3
Breisinger Field - Main Field
Hosted By Beadling SC

Sunday, April 18, 2021

Match # 819

04/18/21 11:00AM EDT – 1:00PM EDT

Team Score
Team Challenger FC South G07 Gold (OH-N) (H) 0
Club Ohio 2007G Green 1 (OH-S) (A) 8
Buckeye Woods Park - Field #4
Hosted By Team Challenger FC South
Match # 668

04/18/21 11:00AM EDT – 1:00PM EDT

Team Score
CUP 08 North 1 (OH-S) (H) 6
Team Challenger FC South G08 Gold (OH-N) (A) 0
Southpointe Fieldhouse - Main
Hosted By Beadling SC

Saturday, April 24, 2021

Match # 190

04/24/21 1:00PM EDT – 3:00PM EDT

Team Score
Team Challenger FC B07 Gold (OH-N) (H) 1
GTFC Impact Boys 07 Premier (OH-N) (A) 3
Rossford Soccer Centre Dome - 11 v 11 Field
Hosted By GTFC Impact
Match # 683

04/24/21 2:00PM EDT – 4:00PM EDT

Team Score
Team Challenger FC South G08 Gold (OH-N) (H) 0
Beadling 2008 Girls Showcase (PA-W) (A) 5
Buckeye Woods Park - Field #4
Hosted By Team Challenger FC South
Match # 798

04/24/21 5:00PM EDT – 7:00PM EDT

Team Score
FOSC G07 Elite (OH-S) (H) 1
Team Challenger FC South G07 Gold (OH-N) (A) 0
Mylan Park - Turf
Hosted By FC Alliance West VA

Sunday, April 25, 2021

Match # 812

04/25/21 2:30PM EDT – 4:30PM EDT

Team Score
Team Challenger FC South G07 Gold (OH-N) (H) 1
FC Alliance 2007G (WV) (A) 3
Mylan Park - Turf
Hosted By FC Alliance West VA
May 2021

Saturday, May 01, 2021

Match # 197

05/01/21 3:00PM EDT – 5:00PM EDT

Team Score
Team Challenger FC B07 Gold (OH-N) (H) 1
Indiana Fire Juniors 07b Red (IN) (A) 6
Copley Road Soccer Complex - 583
Hosted By Team Challenger FC South
Match # 389

05/01/21 3:00PM EDT – 5:00PM EDT

Team Score
Team Challenger FC South 05 (OH-N) (H) 5
Barcelona United Academy 05B (OH-S) (A) 1
Copley Road Soccer Complex - 582
Hosted By Team Challenger FC South
Match # 682

05/01/21 7:00PM EDT – 9:00PM EDT

Team Score
Rochester Lancers 2008 girls (NY-W) (H) 1
Team Challenger FC South G08 Gold (OH-N) (A) 2
Copley Road Soccer Complex - 581
Hosted By Team Challenger FC South

Sunday, May 02, 2021

Match # 384

05/02/21 10:00AM EDT – 12:00PM EDT

Team Score
Carmel FC Boys 05 Gold (IN) (H) 3
Team Challenger FC South 05 (OH-N) (A) 0
Copley Road Soccer Complex - 582
Hosted By Team Challenger FC South
Match # 200

05/02/21 10:30AM EDT – 12:30PM EDT

Team Score
Cutters 07 Boys Red (IN) (H) 4
Team Challenger FC B07 Gold (OH-N) (A) 0
Copley Road Soccer Complex - 583
Hosted By Team Challenger FC South
Match # 825

05/02/21 11:00AM EDT – 1:00PM EDT

Team Score
Indiana Fire Jrs South 07G Red (IN) (H) 2
Team Challenger FC South G07 Gold (OH-N) (A) 3
Darree Fields - 16
Hosted By Club Ohio
Match # 531

05/02/21 4:00PM EDT – 6:00PM EDT

Team Score
CUSA B04 Elite (OH-S) (H) 2
Team Challenger FC South 04 (OH-N) (A) 1
Buckeye Woods Park
Hosted By Team Challenger FC South

Saturday, May 08, 2021

Match # 205

05/08/21 8:00AM EDT – 10:00AM EDT

Team Score
Team Challenger FC B06 Gold (OH-N) (H) 0
CUP 06 Gold (OH-S) (A) 1
Grand Park - Grand Park #01
Hosted By GLC
Match # 380

05/08/21 10:00AM EDT – 12:00PM EDT

Team Score
Liverpool FC Central 05 B Academy 1 (MI) (H) 3
Team Challenger FC South 05 (OH-N) (A) 1
Grand Park - Grand Park EC1 Indoor
Hosted By GLC
Match # 673

05/08/21 4:00PM EDT – 6:00PM EDT

Team Score
Team Challenger FC South G08 Gold (OH-N) (H) 0
Indy Premier SC 08G Elite I (IN) (A) 8
Trinity Sports Park - TSP 1
Hosted By Indy Premier SC

Sunday, May 09, 2021

Match # 391

05/09/21 8:00AM EDT – 10:00AM EDT

Team Score
Barca Academy CLB Blue 05B (OH-S) (H) 2
Team Challenger FC South 05 (OH-N) (A) 4
Grand Park - Grand Park EC3 Indoor
Hosted By GLC
Match # 206

05/09/21 10:00AM EDT – 12:00PM EDT

Team Score
Team Challenger FC B06 Gold (OH-N) (H) 0
KHA B06 Red (OH-S) (A) 2
Grand Park - Grand Park #04
Hosted By GLC
Match # 661

05/09/21 10:30AM EDT – 12:30PM EDT

Team Score
CWSC G08 Academy Elite (OH-S) (H) 1
Team Challenger FC South G08 Gold (OH-N) (A) 0
Trinity Sports Park - TSP 2
Hosted By Indy Premier SC

Saturday, May 15, 2021

Match # 215

05/15/21 11:00AM EDT – 1:00PM EDT

Team Score
Team Challenger FC B06 Gold (OH-N) (H) 0
Nationals Union 06 Boys Black (MI) (A) 1
Lost Nation Sports Park West - Outdoor Turf Field
Hosted By Team Challenger FC North
Match # 184

05/15/21 4:00PM EDT – 6:00PM EDT

Team Score
TSC Demons 07 (MI) (H) 5
Team Challenger FC B07 Gold (OH-N) (A) 0
Perrysburg Rte. 199 Fields - 05
Hosted By Team Challenger FC South

Sunday, May 16, 2021

Match # 675

05/16/21 10:00AM EDT – 12:00PM EDT

Team Score
GTFC Impact Girls 08 Premier (OH-N) (H) 5
Team Challenger FC South G08 Gold (OH-N) (A) 0
Buckeye Woods Park
Hosted By GTFC Impact
Match # 212

05/16/21 11:00AM EDT – 1:00PM EDT

Team Score
Novi Jaguars 2006 Green (MI) (H) 1
Team Challenger FC B06 Gold (OH-N) (A) 1
Lost Nation Sports Park West - Outdoor Turf Field
Hosted By Team Challenger FC North
Match # 805

05/16/21 11:30AM EDT – 1:30PM EDT

Team Score
Team Challenger FC South G07 Gold (OH-N) (H) 4
GTFC Impact Girls 07 Premier White (OH-N) (A) 1
Buckeye Woods Park - Field #4
Hosted By Team Challenger FC South
June 2021

Thursday, June 03, 2021

Match # 816

06/03/21 6:30PM EDT – 8:30PM EDT

Team Score
Century 2007G RAGE (PA-W) (H) 2
Team Challenger FC South G07 Gold (OH-N) (A) 1
Mars Area School District Athletic Complex - Auxilary Field
Hosted By Century V Soccer
17 Oct 18:51:41