Eastern Pennsylvania 2020/2021 12U-17U NCS State Cup

The Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer State Cup competition is the first leg of the US Youth Soccer National Championship Series (NCS).  It serves as an open competition that draws teams that participate at the highest levels of youth soccer throughout Eastern Pennsylvania. The State Cup Champion advances to the US Youth Soccer Eastern Regional Championships.  Regional champions advance to compete in the US Youth Soccer National Championships.

The first team listed on the schedule is the Home Team, the bottom team is Away.

Teams Applied


Male U12
Club Team State
Tredyffrin Easttown Youth SA FCE 2009 Boys Elite PA
Harleysville FC 2009 Boys PA
Radnor SC 2009 Boys Premier PA
Lehigh Valley United 2009 Boys Black - McIntyre/Andriko PA
Yardley Makefield Soccer Yardley Makefield Soccer 2009 Boys Warriors PA
Council Rock United FC Bucks Premier 2009 (Dodds) PA
Philadelphia SC Philadelphia SC Coppa 09 Dynamo PA
Fishtown AC Fishtown Mutiny PA
Upper Dublin SC Strikers Black '09 PA
West Mont United Soccer Association United 2009 PA
Penn Fusion Soccer Academy PreECNL 2009 (Alonso) PA
Council Rock United CRUSA FC Bucks 2009 Wolfe PA
South Parkland Youth SPYA 2009 Trojans PA
Lower Merion SC Stealth PA
Male U13
Club Team State
Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 08B Black PA
Danubia SC Danubia Gunners PA
Philadelphia SC Philadelphia SC Coppa 08 Brigade PA
Lehigh Valley United 2008 Boys Black - Ramos PA
PA Dominion FC 2008 Boys PA
West Mont United Soccer Association Premier 2008 Boys PA
Lionville SC Lionville Chargers '08 PA
Yardley Makefield Soccer Yardley Makefield Soccer 2008 Boys Celtic NL EDP PA
Lower Merion SC Thunder PA
PA Rush 2008 Rush Boys PA
Council Rock United FC Bucks Premier 2008 (Dodds) PA
Tredyffrin Easttown Youth SA FCE 2008 Boys Elite PA
Male U14
Club Team State
Lower Merion SC Lost Boys PA
Quaker Elite Soccer Club Quaker Elite Rowdies PA
Lehigh Valley United 2007 Boys Black - Adlard PA
Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 07B Black PA
West Mont United Soccer Association Premier Blue 2007 Boys PA
Tredyffrin Easttown Youth SA FCE 2007 Boys Elite PA
Penn FC Youth Penn FC Youth 2007 M Black PA
Keystone FC Keystone FC Premier 07B PA
PA Dominion FC 2007 Boys PA
Villanova Soccer Academy VSA Centurion 2007 Boys PA
Yardley Makefield Soccer 2007 Boys Premier Blackout NL EDP PA
PA Classics PA Classics Elite Blue 07 M PA
Male U15
Club Team State
Vereinigung Erzgebirge SC V E VE Kanoniere PA
Eagle FC Eagle F.C. 06 B Black PA
Hershey SC Hershey SC 2006 M Elite York PA
Tredyffrin Easttown Youth SA FCE 2006 Boys Elite PA
Hunter SC 62Blues PA
FC Providence FCP Predators PA
Lower Merion SC Riptide PA
Yardley Makefield Soccer Yardley Makefield Soccer 2006 Boys Celtic NL EDP PA
Keystone FC Keystone FC Premier 06B PA
West Mont United Soccer Association Premier Blue 06 PA
Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 06B Black PA
Lehigh Valley United 2006 Boys Black - Adlard PA
PA Classics PA Classics Elite Blue 06 M PA
PA Dominion FC 2006 Boys PA
Hershey SC Hershey SC 2006 M Elite PA
Springfield SC Fever 06 PA
FC Revolution FC Revolution Knights(06) PA
Male U16
Club Team State
Nitro Soccer Club Nitro 05 Elite Volt PA
Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 05B Black PA
FC Revolution FC Revolution Gunners(05) PA
West Mont United Soccer Association Premier 05 Boys PA
Lower Merion SC Legacy PA
Eagle FC Eagle F.C. 05 B Black PA
Tredyffrin Easttown Youth SA FCE 2005 Boys Elite PA
Steel United PA 2005 Boys Elite PA
Lighthouse SC Cyclones PA
United Philly Soccer United Philly Soccer 2005 Boys PA
Southern Chester County SA Dragons B05 PA
PA Dominion FC 2005 Boys PA
1776 United FC 2006/2005 U16 Boys PA
Future Player Academy FPA Black 2005 Boys PA
Montgomery United SC Real Madrid PA
Yardley Makefield Soccer Yardley Makefield Soccer 2005 Boys Premier Highlanders NL EDP PA
Lehigh Valley United 2005 Boys Black - Ramos/Gorni PA
PA Classics PA Classics Elite Blue 05 M PA
Lancaster Elite Lancaster Elite Collegiate Academy PA
Male U17
Club Team State
FC Revolution FC Revolution Sidekicks(04) PA
Capital Area SA CASA 2004M Elite PA
Lower Merion SC Invictus PA
Lower Merion SC Ambush PA
Tredyffrin Easttown Youth SA FCE 2004 Boys Elite PA
Lehigh Valley United 2004 Boys Black - Hess PA
Keystone FC Keystone FC Premier 04B PA
West Mont United Soccer Association Premier 04 Boys PA
Penn Alliance Select Elite '04 PA
Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 04B Black PA
PA Classics PA Classics Elite Blue 04 M PA
Lancaster Elite Lancaster Elite Blue Strikers PA
Sting Pennsylvania Sting PA 04B Schroettner PA
PA Dominion FC 2004 Boys PA
Penn FC Youth Penn FC Youth 2004 M Spartans PA
United Nations Soccer Club United Nations PA
Female U12
Club Team State
Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 09G Black PA
Yardley Makefield Soccer Yardley Makefield Soccer 2009 Girls Celtic Ghirls PA
Philadelphia SC Philadelphia SC Coppa 09 Valkyries PA
Keystone FC Keystone FC Premier 09G PA
West Mont United Soccer Association United 2009 Girls PA
Upper Dublin SC Flash Black '09 PA
Lower Merion SC Lynx PA
Lehigh Valley United 2009 Girls Black - Lambinus PA
Penn Fusion Soccer Academy PreECNL 2009 (Bissett) PA
Female U13
Club Team State
Penn Fusion Soccer Academy ECRL 2008 (Lazares) PA
Keystone FC Keystone FC Premier 08G PA
North Union United SC NUU 08F Valor PA
Penn FC Youth Penn FC Youth 2008 F Black PA
Warrington SC 2008G Warrington Lightning PA
Quakertown SC QSC Blast PA
Philadelphia SC Philadelphia SC Coppa 08 Express PA
Council Rock United CRUSA FC Bucks 2008 Girls Red PA
Lancaster Elite Lancaster Elite Atoms PA
Lehigh Valley United 2008 Girls Black - Andriko PA
Yardley Makefield Soccer Yardley Makefield Soccer 2008 Girls Premier Spirit NL EDP PA
Tredyffrin Easttown Youth SA FCE 2008 Girls Elite PA
1776 United FC 1776 2008 U13Girls PA
FC Revolution FC Revolution Eclipse(08) PA
Radnor SC 2008 Girls Premier PA
Lionville SC Lionville Blue Warriors '08 PA
Female U14
Club Team State
Keystone FC Keystone FC Premier 07G PA
West Mont United Soccer Association Premier 2007 Girls PA
Warrington SC 2007G Warrington FC Fury PA
Keystone Athletic KA 2007 Black PA
Yardley Makefield Soccer Yardley Makefield Soccer 2007 Girls Premier Reign NL EDP PA
Tredyffrin Easttown Youth SA FCE 2007 Girls Elite PA
Penn Fusion Soccer Academy ECRL 2007 (Barr) PA
Penn FC Youth Penn FC Youth 2007 F Black PA
Lower Merion SC Furia PA
Philadelphia SC Philadelphia SC Coppa 07 PA
Eagle FC Eagle F.C. 07 G Black PA
Female U15
Club Team State
FC Revolution FC Revolution Reds(06) PA
Sting Pennsylvania Sting PA 06G DiFulvio PA
Northeast United NEU 2006 Girls PA
PA Classics PA Classics Elite Blue 06 F PA
Penn FC Youth Penn FC Youth 2006 F Black PA
Philadelphia SC Philadelphia SC Coppa 06 Elite PA
Western Lehigh United SC WLUSC 2006 Girls (Carrizo) PA
Lower Merion SC Impact PA
Penn Fusion Soccer Academy ECRL 2006 (Barr) PA
West Mont United Soccer Association Premier 06 Girls PA
Keystone FC Keystone FC Premier 06G PA
East Penn Soccer Club Super Nova East Penn '06G PA
Female U16
Club Team State
Tredyffrin Easttown Youth SA FCE 2005 Girls Elite PA
Western Lehigh United SC WLUSC 2005 Girls PA
Warrington SC 2005G Warrington FC United PA
Penn Fusion Soccer Academy ECRL 2005 (Craigie) PA
Steel United PA 2005 Girls PA
Keystone FC Keystone FC Premier 05G PA
Philadelphia SC Philadelphia SC Coppa 05 Rage PA
Penn FC Youth Penn FC Youth 2005 F Black PA
West Mont United Soccer Association Premier 05 Girls PA
PA Classics PA Classics Elite Blue 05 F PA
Female U17
Club Team State
PA Classics PA Classics Elite Blue 04 F PA
Sting Pennsylvania Sting PA 04G Canevari PA
Tredyffrin Easttown Youth SA FCE 2004 Girls Elite PA
PA Dominion FC 2004 Girls PA
Penn Fusion Soccer Academy ECRL 2004 (Weaver) PA
West Mont United Soccer Association Premier 04 Girls PA
FC Revolution FC Revolution Dynamo(04) PA
Penn FC Youth Penn FC Youth 2004 F Lightning PA
FC Brandywine Girls Elite 04 PA
Keystone FC Keystone FC Premier 04G PA
Patriot FC 2004 Girls Red PA
PA Rush 2004 Rush Girls PA
Yardley Makefield Soccer Yardley Makefield Soccer 2004 Girls Premier Force NL EDP PA
North Union United SC NUU 04F Strikers PA
Lehigh Valley United 2004 Girls Black - Ykoruk PA
Philadelphia SC Philadelphia SC Coppa 04 Swarm PA
Steel United PA 2004 Girls Elite PA
Eagle FC Eagle F.C. 04 G Black PA