Eastern Pennsylvania 2020/2021 18U-19U/20 NCS State Cup

The Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer State Cup competition is the first leg of the US Youth Soccer National Championship Series (NCS). It serves as an open competition that draws teams that participate at the highest levels of youth soccer throughout Eastern Pennsylvania.  The State Cup Champion advances to the US Youth Soccer Eastern Regional Championships. Region Champions then advance to compete in the US Youth Soccer National Championships.

Teams Applied


Male U18
Club Team State
Radnor SC 2003 Boys Premier PA
Patriot FC 2003 Boys Red PA
Sting Pennsylvania Sting PA 03B Brazuk PA
FC Ballyhoo FC Ballyhoo 03 Boys Black PA
Capital Area SA CASA 03M United formerly HMMS Eagle FC (03) PA
Keystone FC Keystone FC Premier 03B PA
West Mont United Soccer Association Premier Blue 03 Boys PA
Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 03B Black PA
PA Classics PA Classics Elite Blue 03 M PA
Lehigh Valley United 2003 Boys Black LVU_FPA - Gorni PA
Lower Merion SC Wanderers PA
1776 United FC 2003 U18 Boys PA
FC Revolution FC Revolution Cosmos(03) PA
Steel United PA 2003 Boys PA
Male U20
Club Team State
Lehigh Valley United 2001 Boys - LVU_FPA PA
West Mont United Soccer Association Premier 02 Boys PA
Penn Fusion Soccer Academy ECNL 2003 (Cappo) PA
Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 02B Black PA
Lehigh Valley United 2002 Boys Black LVU_FPA - Gorni PA
Yardley Makefield Soccer Yardley Makefield Soccer 2002 Boys Premier United NL EDP PA
Lower Merion SC Fever PA
Berks United FC Berks United FC - Messi PA
North Union United SC NUU 02 Cannons PA
Tredyffrin Easttown Youth SA FC Europa 2002 Boys Elite PA
Eagle FC Eagle F.C. 02 B Black PA
Penn FC Youth Penn FC Youth 2002 M Stormrunners PA
Female U18
Club Team State
Yardley Makefield Soccer Yardley Makefield Soccer 2003 Girls Premier Tempo NL EDP PA
Future Player Academy FPA Black 2003 Girls PA
Steel United PA 2003 Girls PA
Warrington SC 2003G Warrington FC Fusion PA
Keystone FC Keystone FC Elite 03G PA
Philadelphia SC Philadelphia SC Coppa 03 Venom PA
Pennsylvania Soccer Academy PSA 03 Elite PA
Keystone FC Keystone FC Premier 03G PA
West Mont United Soccer Association Premier 03 Girls PA
FC Revolution FC Revolution Rowdies(03) PA
FC Providence FCP Lightning PA
Lower Merion SC Cyclones PA
Female U19
Club Team State
FC Ballyhoo FC Ballyhoo 02 Girls Black PA
Female U20
Club Team State
Penn FC Youth Penn FC Youth 2002 F United PA