Eastern Pennsylvania 2020/2021 12U-18U/19 Presidents Cup

The Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer Presidents Cup is a statewide championship that is a part of the US Youth Soccer Presidents Cup National Event.  The Presidents Cup is an open competition that is focused on teams that wish to play in a statewide competition that aslo offers an opportunity to compete at the regional and national level. The Eastern Pennsylviania Presidents Cup Champion advances to the Eastern Presidents Cup (formerly Region I Presidents Cup). Regional winners advance to the US Youth National Presidents Cup. 

The first team listed on the schedule is the Home Team, the bottom team is Away.

Male U12 - 12U Boys Flight


Bracket A
Team Name Luzerne County Fusion SC Fusion Gold Penn FC Youth (Lower Dauphin Soccer Assoc.) Penn FC Youth 2009 M Black PA Classics PA Classics Elite Blue 09 M Points Final
Luzerne County Fusion SC Fusion Gold
  • 1-4
  • 3-2
3
Penn FC Youth (Lower Dauphin Soccer Assoc.) Penn FC Youth 2009 M Black
  • 4-1
  • 0-0
4
PA Classics PA Classics Elite Blue 09 M
  • 2-3
  • 0-0
1
Bracket B
Team Name Keystone FC Keystone FC Premier 09B PA Rush 2009 Rush Boys Villanova Soccer Academy Milan Penn Fusion Soccer Academy Predators 2009 (Potter) Points Final
Keystone FC Keystone FC Premier 09B
  • 2-3
  • 3-4
  • 1-6
0
PA Rush 2009 Rush Boys
  • 3-2
  • 1-2
  • 1-3
3
Villanova Soccer Academy Milan
  • 4-3
  • 2-1
  • 2-2
7
Penn Fusion Soccer Academy Predators 2009 (Potter)
  • 6-1
  • 3-1
  • 2-2
7
Bracket C
Team Name Keystone FC Keystone FC South Premier 09B Tredyffrin Easttown Youth SA FCE 2009 Boys Premier Lionville SC Lionville Galaxy '09 Lower Merion SC Celtic Points Final
Keystone FC Keystone FC South Premier 09B
  • 5-1
  • 0-1
  • 0-0
4
Tredyffrin Easttown Youth SA FCE 2009 Boys Premier
  • 1-5
  • 1-1
  • 1-0
4
Lionville SC Lionville Galaxy '09
  • 1-0
  • 1-1
  • 10-0
7
Lower Merion SC Celtic
  • 0-0
  • 0-1
  • 0-10
1
Bracket D
Team Name Hulmeville SC Crush Springfield SC Arsenal 09 Montgomery United SC Liverpool Points Final
Hulmeville SC Crush
  • 3-3
  • 1-2
1
Springfield SC Arsenal 09
  • 3-3
  • 2-3
1
Montgomery United SC Liverpool
  • 2-1
  • 3-2
6