Eastern Pennsylvania 2020/2021 12U-18U/19 Presidents Cup

The Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer Presidents Cup is a statewide championship that is a part of the US Youth Soccer Presidents Cup National Event.  The Presidents Cup is an open competition that is focused on teams that wish to play in a statewide competition that aslo offers an opportunity to compete at the regional and national level. The Eastern Pennsylviania Presidents Cup Champion advances to the Eastern Presidents Cup (formerly Region I Presidents Cup). Regional winners advance to the US Youth National Presidents Cup. 

The first team listed on the schedule is the Home Team, the bottom team is Away.

Male U16 - 16U Boys Flight


Bracket A
Team Name Penn FC Youth (Lower Dauphin Soccer Assoc.) Penn FC Youth 2005 M Black FC Ballyhoo FC Ballyhoo 05 Boys Black Keystone Athletic KA 2005 Black Points Final
Penn FC Youth (Lower Dauphin Soccer Assoc.) Penn FC Youth 2005 M Black
  • 1-3
  • 2-4
0
FC Ballyhoo FC Ballyhoo 05 Boys Black
  • 3-1
  • 3-0
6
Keystone Athletic KA 2005 Black
  • 4-2
  • 0-3
3
Bracket B
Team Name Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 05B Red Danubia SC Danubia SC Eagles FC DELCO Black Conshy '05 (B) Points Final
Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 05B Red
  • 3-0
  • 1-0
6
Danubia SC Danubia SC Eagles
  • 0-3
  • 1-1
1
FC DELCO Black Conshy '05 (B)
  • 0-1
  • 1-1
1
Bracket C
Team Name Keystone FC Keystone FC Premier 05B Penn Academy AA Philadelphia Nationals BearCats 2005 Harleysville FC HFC Ready 05 Points Final
Keystone FC Keystone FC Premier 05B
  • 2-0
  • 2-6
3
Penn Academy AA Philadelphia Nationals BearCats 2005
  • 0-2
  • 0-3
0
Harleysville FC HFC Ready 05
  • 6-2
  • 3-0
6
Bracket D
Team Name Penn Fusion Soccer Academy Predators 2005 (Ward) Steel United PA 2005 Boys Premier Hulmeville SC Dortmund 2005 Rush Boys Points Final
Penn Fusion Soccer Academy Predators 2005 (Ward)
  • 0-0
  • 1-0
  • 3-1
7
Steel United PA 2005 Boys Premier
  • 0-0
  • 2-5
  • 0-0
2
Hulmeville SC Dortmund
  • 0-1
  • 5-2
  • 4-0
6
2005 Rush Boys
  • 1-3
  • 0-0
  • 0-4
1
Bracket E
Team Name Lionville SC Lionville City '05 Horsham Soccer Heat North Union United SC NUU 05 Adrenaline Parkland Area Soccer Club PASC RAIDERS Points Final
Lionville SC Lionville City '05
  • 2-2
  • 1-2
  • 3-0
4
Horsham Soccer Heat
  • 2-2
  • 2-0
  • 2-2
5
North Union United SC NUU 05 Adrenaline
  • 2-1
  • 0-2
  • 7-0
6
Parkland Area Soccer Club PASC RAIDERS
  • 0-3
  • 2-2
  • 0-7
1