Eastern Pennsylvania 2020/2021 12U-18U/19 Presidents Cup

The Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer Presidents Cup is a statewide championship that is a part of the US Youth Soccer Presidents Cup National Event.  The Presidents Cup is an open competition that is focused on teams that wish to play in a statewide competition that aslo offers an opportunity to compete at the regional and national level. The Eastern Pennsylviania Presidents Cup Champion advances to the Eastern Presidents Cup (formerly Region I Presidents Cup). Regional winners advance to the US Youth National Presidents Cup. 

The first team listed on the schedule is the Home Team, the bottom team is Away.

Male U19 - 18/19U Boys Flight


Bracket A
Team Name Pennsylvania Soccer Academy PSA Liberty FC U18 North Union United SC NUU 03 Vipers Penn FC Youth (Lower Dauphin Soccer Assoc.) Penn FC Youth 2003 M Warriors Keystone FC Elite 03B Points Final
Pennsylvania Soccer Academy PSA Liberty FC U18
  • 0-4
  • 1-1
  • 1-8
1
North Union United SC NUU 03 Vipers
  • 4-0
  • 4-0
  • 4-1
9
Penn FC Youth (Lower Dauphin Soccer Assoc.) Penn FC Youth 2003 M Warriors
  • 1-1
  • 0-4
  • 0-3
1
Keystone FC Elite 03B
  • 8-1
  • 1-4
  • 3-0
6
Bracket B
Team Name West Mont United Soccer Association Premier White 03 Boys Montgomery United SC Barca Points Final
West Mont United Soccer Association Premier White 03 Boys
  • 0-2
0
Montgomery United SC Barca
  • 2-0
3
Bracket C
Team Name Iron Valley United SC Iron Valley United 2003 Boys Sky Lancaster Elite Lancaster Elite Riptide PA Classics PA Classics Elite Blue 02 M Southern Chester County SA Dragons B03 Points Final
Iron Valley United SC Iron Valley United 2003 Boys Sky
  • 0-3
  • 1-7
  • 1-4
0
Lancaster Elite Lancaster Elite Riptide
  • 3-0
  • 5-0
  • 7-0
9
PA Classics PA Classics Elite Blue 02 M
  • 7-1
  • 0-5
  • 1-1
4
Southern Chester County SA Dragons B03
  • 4-1
  • 0-7
  • 1-1
4
Bracket D
Team Name Vereinigung Erzgebirge SC V E VE Team Klinsmann Lansing Knights Youth Org United 2002/2003 Rush Boys Lionville SC Lionville Hammers '03 Points Final
Vereinigung Erzgebirge SC V E VE Team Klinsmann
  • 3-2
  • 6-0
  • 3-0
9
Lansing Knights Youth Org United
  • 2-3
  • 0-0
  • 1-1
2
2002/2003 Rush Boys
  • 0-6
  • 0-0
  • 0-1
1
Lionville SC Lionville Hammers '03
  • 0-3
  • 1-1
  • 1-0
4
Bracket E
Team Name Warminster SC FC Hounds CRUSA FC Bucks 2002/03 Revolution Warrington SC 2002B Warrington Rampage Lionville Jaguars '02 Points Final
Warminster SC FC Hounds
  • 0-2
  • 3-0
  • 2-5
3
CRUSA FC Bucks 2002/03 Revolution
  • 2-0
  • 4-0
  • 2-9
6
Warrington SC 2002B Warrington Rampage
  • 0-3
  • 0-4
  • 1-2
0
Lionville Jaguars '02
  • 5-2
  • 9-2
  • 2-1
9
Bracket F
Team Name Upper Moreland SC Inc United Lionville SC Lionville United '03 Penn Fusion Soccer Academy Predators 2003 (Punt) Points Final
Upper Moreland SC Inc United
  • 4-2
  • 0-1
3
Lionville SC Lionville United '03
  • 2-4
  • 0-2
0
Penn Fusion Soccer Academy Predators 2003 (Punt)
  • 1-0
  • 2-0
6