Eastern Pennsylvania 2020/2021 12U-18U/19 Presidents Cup

The Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer Presidents Cup is a statewide championship that is a part of the US Youth Soccer Presidents Cup National Event.  The Presidents Cup is an open competition that is focused on teams that wish to play in a statewide competition that aslo offers an opportunity to compete at the regional and national level. The Eastern Pennsylviania Presidents Cup Champion advances to the Eastern Presidents Cup (formerly Region I Presidents Cup). Regional winners advance to the US Youth National Presidents Cup. 

The first team listed on the schedule is the Home Team, the bottom team is Away.

Female U16 - 16U Girls Flight


Bracket A

Saturday, March 27, 2021

Sunday, April 11, 2021

Sunday, April 18, 2021

Saturday, May 15, 2021

Bracket B

Saturday, April 10, 2021

Match # 261

04/10/21 8:30PM – 10:00PM

Team Score
Haverford SC U16- Elite Girls (H) 2
Council Rock United CRUSA FC Bucks 2005 Surge (A) 0

Sunday, April 18, 2021

Saturday, April 24, 2021

Match # 248

04/24/21 5:30PM – 7:00PM

Team Score
Unity 2005 Girls (H) 0
Haverford SC U16- Elite Girls (A) 2
Centre Square Park - Field 4
Bracket C
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 FC Providence FCP Rampage
3 2 0 1 8 4 4 7
2 Hulmeville SC Heat
3 1 0 2 6 4 2 5
3 Hunter SC Flash
3 1 1 1 4 5 -1 4
4 Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 05G Red
3 0 3 0 1 6 -5 0
View Tiebreaker Information

Saturday, March 20, 2021

Saturday, March 27, 2021

Match # 262

03/27/21 4:30PM – 6:00PM

Team Score
Hulmeville SC Heat (H) 2
Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 05G Red (A) 0
CEC Turf - CEC Turf

Saturday, April 10, 2021

Match # 263

04/10/21 5:00PM – 6:30PM

Team Score
Hunter SC Flash (H) 1
FC Providence FCP Rampage (A) 3
Thomas Williams Park - 11v11 Field

Saturday, April 17, 2021

Match # 257

04/17/21 1:00PM – 2:30PM

Team Score
FC Providence FCP Rampage (H) 3
Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 05G Red (A) 1
St. James - #1

Sunday, April 18, 2021

Match # 251

04/18/21 2:30PM – 4:00PM

Team Score
Hulmeville SC Heat (H) 2
FC Providence FCP Rampage (A) 2
CEC Turf - CEC Turf

Saturday, April 24, 2021

Match # 256

04/24/21 11:00AM – 12:30PM

Team Score
Hulmeville SC Heat (H) 2
Hunter SC Flash (A) 2
CEC Turf - CEC Turf
Bracket D

Saturday, April 24, 2021

Saturday, May 15, 2021

Semi Final

Semi Final A
FC Revolution FC Revolution Liberty(05) 0
Match #265
Tulpehocken High School - Turf Field
Saturday, May 15, 2021
4:00PM- 5:30PM
Haverford SC U16- Elite Girls 3
Semi Final B
FC Providence FCP Rampage 2
Match #266
St. James - #1
Saturday, May 15, 2021
3:00PM- 4:30PM
Lancaster Elite Lancaster Elite Sprinters 1
Final A
Haverford SC U16- Elite Girls 1
Match #267
United Sports Training Center - Field 1
Saturday, May 22, 2021
10:45AM-12:40PM
FC Providence FCP Rampage 0

06 Dec 07:23:18