Eastern Pennsylvania 2020/2021 12U-18U/19 Presidents Cup

The Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer Presidents Cup is a statewide championship that is a part of the US Youth Soccer Presidents Cup National Event.  The Presidents Cup is an open competition that is focused on teams that wish to play in a statewide competition that aslo offers an opportunity to compete at the regional and national level. The Eastern Pennsylviania Presidents Cup Champion advances to the Eastern Presidents Cup (formerly Region I Presidents Cup). Regional winners advance to the US Youth National Presidents Cup. 

The first team listed on the schedule is the Home Team, the bottom team is Away.

Male U16 - 16U Boys Flight


Bracket A

Saturday, April 24, 2021

Bracket B
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 05B Red
2 2 0 0 4 0 4 6
2 FC DELCO Black Conshy '05 (B)
2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1
3 Danubia SC Danubia SC Eagles
2 0 1 1 1 4 -3 1
View Tiebreaker Information

Saturday, April 10, 2021

Saturday, April 17, 2021

Friday, April 23, 2021

Bracket C

Sunday, March 21, 2021

Saturday, April 10, 2021

Bracket D
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Penn Fusion Soccer Academy Predators 2005 (Ward)
3 2 0 1 4 1 3 7
2 Hulmeville SC Dortmund
3 2 1 0 9 3 6 6
3 Steel United PA 2005 Boys Premier
3 0 1 2 2 5 -3 2
4 2005 Rush Boys
3 0 2 1 1 7 -6 1
View Tiebreaker Information

Sunday, March 21, 2021

Sunday, March 28, 2021

Wednesday, April 07, 2021

Match # 80

04/07/21 7:30PM – 9:00PM

Team Score
Hulmeville SC Dortmund (H) 4
2005 Rush Boys (A) 0
Herbert Hoover Elementary - Hoover PIT

Saturday, April 10, 2021

Match # 94

04/10/21 6:30PM – 8:00PM

Team Score
Steel United PA 2005 Boys Premier (H) 0
2005 Rush Boys (A) 0

Sunday, April 18, 2021

Bracket E
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 North Union United SC NUU 05 Adrenaline
3 2 1 0 9 3 3 6
2 Horsham Soccer Heat
3 1 0 2 6 4 2 5
3 Lionville SC Lionville City '05
3 1 1 1 6 4 2 4
4 Parkland Area Soccer Club PASC RAIDERS
3 0 2 1 2 12 -7 1
View Tiebreaker Information

Sunday, March 28, 2021

Saturday, April 10, 2021

Sunday, April 11, 2021

Saturday, April 17, 2021

Saturday, April 24, 2021

Cup Quarter Final

Play In Round A
FC Ballyhoo FC Ballyhoo 05 Boys Black 1
Match #97
Northern York High School - Soccer Stadium
Friday, May 7, 2021
7:30PM- 9:00PM
Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 05B Red 2
Semi Final A
Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 05B Red 3
Match #98
Ukrainian American Sports Center - Field 6
Saturday, May 15, 2021
8:15PM- 9:45PM
Harleysville FC HFC Ready 05 2
Semi Final B
Penn Fusion Soccer Academy Predators 2005 (Ward) 1
Match #99
Kildare's Field - Kildare's Turf Field
Sunday, May 2, 2021
5:30PM- 7:00PM
North Union United SC NUU 05 Adrenaline 2
Final A
Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 05B Red 1
Match #100
United Sports Training Center - Field 4
Saturday, May 22, 2021
8:30AM-10:25AM
North Union United SC NUU 05 Adrenaline 3

28 Nov 09:16:24