Eastern Pennsylvania 2020/2021 12U-18U/19 Presidents Cup

The Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer Presidents Cup is a statewide championship that is a part of the US Youth Soccer Presidents Cup National Event.  The Presidents Cup is an open competition that is focused on teams that wish to play in a statewide competition that aslo offers an opportunity to compete at the regional and national level. The Eastern Pennsylviania Presidents Cup Champion advances to the Eastern Presidents Cup (formerly Region I Presidents Cup). Regional winners advance to the US Youth National Presidents Cup. 

The first team listed on the schedule is the Home Team, the bottom team is Away.

Male U15 - 15U Boys Flight


Bracket A

Bracket B

Saturday, April 10, 2021

Sunday, May 02, 2021

Bracket C
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Warrington SC 2006B Warrington FC Force
2 1 0 1 6 1 4 4
2 Lionville SC Lionville Vipers '06
2 1 0 1 4 1 3 4
3 Hulmeville SC Attack
2 0 2 0 0 8 -7 0
View Tiebreaker Information

Saturday, April 10, 2021

Friday, April 16, 2021

Tuesday, April 20, 2021

Bracket D
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Elite 2006 Boys
2 1 1 0 3 3 0 3
2 Lower Merion SC Mayhem
2 1 1 0 5 5 0 3
3 PA Rush 2006 Rush Boys
2 1 1 0 7 7 0 3
View Tiebreaker Information

Sunday, March 28, 2021

Match # 104

03/28/21 3:45PM – 5:15PM

Team Score
Lower Merion SC Mayhem (H) 0
Elite 2006 Boys (A) 1
Bonner High School - Field 1

Saturday, April 10, 2021

Match # 116

04/10/21 4:30PM – 6:00PM

Team Score
Lower Merion SC Mayhem (H) 5
PA Rush 2006 Rush Boys (A) 4
Polo Field - Field 1

Saturday, April 17, 2021

Match # 110

04/17/21 12:30PM – 2:00PM

Team Score
PA Rush 2006 Rush Boys (H) 3
Elite 2006 Boys (A) 2
Central Park - Field #1

Sunday, May 02, 2021

Match # 120

05/02/21 10:00AM – 11:30AM

Team Score
Warrington SC 2006B Warrington FC Force (H) 2
Elite 2006 Boys (A) 0
King Park - King Upper
Bracket E

Saturday, April 10, 2021

Saturday, April 24, 2021

Bracket F

Saturday, March 27, 2021

Cup Quarter Final

Play In Round A
Bethlehem SC Bethlehem Soccer Club 2006 Boys 1
Match #119
First Responders Field - 11v11 Field 2
Sunday, May 2, 2021
9:30AM-11:00AM
Danubia SC Danubia SC Hotspurs 2
Play In Round B
Warrington SC 2006B Warrington FC Force 2
Match #120
King Park - King Upper
Sunday, May 2, 2021
10:00AM-11:30AM
Elite 2006 Boys 0
Semi Final A
Danubia SC Danubia SC Hotspurs 2
Match #121
Danube Swabian Association of Philadelphia and Vicinity - Danbuia Soccer Field
Saturday, May 15, 2021
11:00AM-12:30PM
Capital Area SA CASA 2006M Elite 0
Semi Final B
Warrington SC 2006B Warrington FC Force 1
Match #122
King Park - King Upper
Friday, May 14, 2021
7:00PM- 8:30PM
Tredyffrin Easttown Youth SA FCE 2006 Boys Premier 2
Final A
Danubia SC Danubia SC Hotspurs 0
Match #123
United Sports Training Center - Field 2
Saturday, May 22, 2021
7:05PM- 9:00PM
Tredyffrin Easttown Youth SA FCE 2006 Boys Premier 1

06 Dec 07:05:03