Eastern Pennsylvania 2020/2021 12U-18U/19 Presidents Cup

The Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer Presidents Cup is a statewide championship that is a part of the US Youth Soccer Presidents Cup National Event.  The Presidents Cup is an open competition that is focused on teams that wish to play in a statewide competition that aslo offers an opportunity to compete at the regional and national level. The Eastern Pennsylviania Presidents Cup Champion advances to the Eastern Presidents Cup (formerly Region I Presidents Cup). Regional winners advance to the US Youth National Presidents Cup. 

The first team listed on the schedule is the Home Team, the bottom team is Away.

Male U19 - 18/19U Boys Flight


Bracket A

Sunday, April 11, 2021

Saturday, April 17, 2021

Saturday, April 24, 2021

Saturday, May 01, 2021

Bracket B

Saturday, April 17, 2021

Bracket C

Sunday, March 28, 2021

Saturday, April 10, 2021

Sunday, April 11, 2021

Sunday, May 16, 2021

Bracket D
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Vereinigung Erzgebirge SC V E VE Team Klinsmann
3 3 0 0 12 2 8 9
2 Lionville Hammers '03
3 1 1 1 2 4 -2 4
3 Lansing Knights Youth Org United
3 0 1 2 3 4 -1 2
4 2002/2003 Rush Boys
3 0 2 1 0 7 -5 1
View Tiebreaker Information

Saturday, April 10, 2021

Saturday, April 17, 2021

Saturday, April 24, 2021

Match # 8

04/24/21 4:00PM – 5:40PM

Team Score
2002/2003 Rush Boys (H) 0
Lionville Hammers '03 (A) 1
Central Park - Field #1
Bracket E
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Lionville Jaguars '02
3 3 0 0 16 5 8 9
2 CRUSA FC Bucks 2002/03 Revolution
3 2 1 0 8 9 2 6
3 Warminster SC FC Hounds
3 1 2 0 5 7 -2 3
4 Warrington SC 2002B Warrington Rampage
3 0 3 0 1 9 -8 0
View Tiebreaker Information

Saturday, March 27, 2021

Saturday, April 10, 2021

Sunday, April 11, 2021

Monday, April 19, 2021

Saturday, April 24, 2021

Sunday, April 25, 2021

Bracket F

Saturday, April 10, 2021

Saturday, April 17, 2021

Cup Quarter Final

Play In Round A
Penn Fusion Soccer Academy Predators 2003 (Punt) 0
Match #36
Kildare's Field - Kildare's Turf Field
Saturday, May 8, 2021
8:45AM-10:25AM
Lionville Jaguars '02 5
Play In Round B
North Union United SC NUU 03 Vipers 2
Match #37
Lewisburg Area High School - Turf Field
Saturday, May 1, 2021
1:00PM- 2:40PM
Montgomery United SC Barca 0
Semi Final A
Lionville Jaguars '02 4
Match #38
Fellowship Field - Field 4
Sunday, May 16, 2021
3:30PM- 5:10PM
Lancaster Elite Lancaster Elite Riptide 2
Semi Final B
North Union United SC NUU 03 Vipers 0
Match #39
Lewisburg Area High School - Turf Field
Sunday, May 16, 2021
11:00AM-12:40PM
Vereinigung Erzgebirge SC V E VE Team Klinsmann 3
Final A
Lionville Jaguars '02 1
Match #40
United Sports Training Center - Field 1
Saturday, May 22, 2021
8:30AM-10:35AM
Vereinigung Erzgebirge SC V E VE Team Klinsmann 2

06 Dec 07:39:22