Welcome to the US Youth Soccer Far West Regional Championships hosted June 21-27, 2021 in Boise, Idaho!

#ROADtoFL

 

Male U13 - Male 13U


Bracket A

Monday, June 21, 2021

Tuesday, June 22, 2021

Wednesday, June 23, 2021

Bracket B

Monday, June 21, 2021

Tuesday, June 22, 2021

Match # 281

06/22/21 12:00PM MDT – 1:30PM MDT

Team Score
New Mexico Soccer Academy NMSA 08 Boys (NM-SC) (H) 1
AC Marin AC Marin 08 Boys (CAN-SC) (A) 1
Simplot - 9

Wednesday, June 23, 2021

Bracket C
Team MP W L D GF GA PTS
1 Real Colorado 2008 Boys Academy (CO-SC)
3 3 0 0 17 0 9
2 SC del Sol SC del Sol U-13 Boys Academy II (AZ-SC)
3 2 1 0 7 4 6
3 US Youth Soccer FORFEIT (no game)
3 0 3 0 0 12 0

Monday, June 21, 2021

Match # 276

06/21/21 2:00PM MDT – 3:30PM MDT

Team Score
US Youth Soccer FORFEIT (no game) (H) 0
La Roca FC La Roca KP 08 (UT-DC) (A) 4
Simplot - 9

Tuesday, June 22, 2021

Match # 283

06/22/21 8:00AM MDT – 9:30AM MDT

Team Score
Real Colorado 2008 Boys Academy (CO-SC) (H) 11
Billings United BU Pink 08B-PR (MT-SC) (A) 0
Simplot - 8
Match # 282

06/22/21 2:00PM MDT – 3:30PM MDT

Team Score
SC del Sol SC del Sol U-13 Boys Academy II (AZ-SC) (H) 4
US Youth Soccer FORFEIT (no game) (A) 0
Simplot - 8

Wednesday, June 23, 2021

Match # 290

06/23/21 8:00AM MDT – 9:30AM MDT

Team Score
US Youth Soccer FORFEIT (no game) (H) 0
Real Colorado 2008 Boys Academy (CO-SC) (A) 4
Simplot - 5
Bracket D
Team MP W L D GF GA PTS
1 La Roca FC La Roca KP 08 (UT-DC)
3 3 0 0 16 1 9
2 LAS VEGAS DIVERSITY FC '08 NATIONAL LEAGUE (NV-SC)
3 1 2 0 15 6 3
3 Billings United BU Pink 08B-PR (MT-SC)
3 0 3 0 0 32 0

Monday, June 21, 2021

Tuesday, June 22, 2021

Wednesday, June 23, 2021

Match # 291

06/23/21 8:00AM MDT – 9:30AM MDT

Team Score
Billings United BU Pink 08B-PR (MT-SC) (H) 0
La Roca FC La Roca KP 08 (UT-DC) (A) 9
Simplot - 6
West NCS Playoff

Quarterfinals A
Utah Avalanche 08 Black SL (UT-SC) 4
Match #320
Simplot - 8
Friday, June 25, 2021
12:30PM MDT- 2:00PM MDT
LAS VEGAS DIVERSITY FC '08 NATIONAL LEAGUE (NV-SC) 0
Quarterfinals B
New Mexico Soccer Academy NMSA 08 Boys (NM-SC) 2
Match #321
Simplot - 2
Friday, June 25, 2021
12:30PM MDT- 2:00PM MDT
SC del Sol SC del Sol U-13 Boys Academy II (AZ-SC) 3
Quarterfinals C
Real Colorado 2008 Boys Academy (CO-SC) 2
Match #322
Simplot - 13
Friday, June 25, 2021
12:30PM MDT- 2:00PM MDT
AC Marin AC Marin 08 Boys (CAN-SC) 0
Quarterfinals D
La Roca FC La Roca KP 08 (UT-DC) 3
Match #323
Simplot - 18
Friday, June 25, 2021
12:30PM MDT- 2:00PM MDT
SoCal Elite FC SoCal Elite FC - B08 Elite (CS-SC) 0
Semifinals A
Utah Avalanche 08 Black SL (UT-SC) 4
Match #324
Simplot - 13
Saturday, June 26, 2021
8:00AM MDT- 9:30AM MDT
SC del Sol SC del Sol U-13 Boys Academy II (AZ-SC) 1
Semifinals B
Real Colorado 2008 Boys Academy (CO-SC) 0
Match #325
Simplot - 19
Saturday, June 26, 2021
8:00AM MDT- 9:30AM MDT
La Roca FC La Roca KP 08 (UT-DC) 3
Championships A
Utah Avalanche 08 Black SL (UT-SC) 3
Match #326
Simplot - 5
Sunday, June 27, 2021
10:30AM MDT-12:00PM MDT
La Roca FC La Roca KP 08 (UT-DC) 1