The NPL Finals are the culmination of the National Premier League season. This is a single stage post season event, where the first place finishers from each league compete for the national title.

  • Event Name: 2021 NPL Girls Finals
  • Event Dates: July 8 - 12, 2021
  • Event Location: Dick's Sporting Goods ParkĀ (6000 Victory Way, Commerce City, CO)
  • Event Age Groups: U-13 through U-18/U-19

Teams Accepted


Female U13
Club Team State
Charleston Soccer Club CSC 08G NPL SC
Chicago Rush Soccer Club Rush - Bloomingdale Lightning FC 08G Premier IL
ISC Gunners ISC Gunners 08G PreGA WA
KC Fusion KC Fusion Academy 08G KS
Next Level Soccer Academy (NJ) Next Level SA 08G NJ
Solar Soccer Club Solar SC ECRL 08G TX
FC Stars South Shore Taunton 2008 NPL
Canton Akron United Force 08G Blue
East County Surf 08G Select
Idaho Surf 08G
Female U14
Club Team State
Aztec Aztec Soccer 07G DPL MA
Challenge SC Challenge SC 07G RL TX
Club Ohio Club Ohio 07G Green 1 OH
Elite SC Elite S.C. 07G NPL IL
Fever United Fever United 07G Penn TX
MS Futbol Club MS Rush 07G Premier MS
Montana Surf / Blitzz FC MT Surf Gold 07G PR MT
NEFC NEFC 07G West DPL MA
Sporting BV Showcase 07G
East County Surf 07G Academy I
CWS 07G Navy Vega
AFC Lightning 07G
Female U15
Club Team State
Bayside FC Bayside 06G Impact RI
CO Elevation FC CO Elevation 06G Summit CO
Club Ohio Club Ohio 06G Green 1 OH
Fort Worth FC Fort Worth 06G Valcik TX
KC Fusion KC Fusion Academy 06G KS
Lagrange Celtics Lagrange Celtics First XI 06G IL
NEFC NEFC 06G West DPL MA
Solar Soccer Club Solar 06G Byars TX
OC Surf North 06G White NPL
SSA 06G SAPL
GCU 06G Blue
EW Surf SC CB 06G Rainsberry
Female U16
Club Team State
Bayside FC Bayside FC 05G Impact RI
Chicago Soccer Academy (CSA) Chicago Soccer Academy 05G PSG IL
FC Edmonds FC Edmonds 05G WA
KC Fusion KC Fusion Academy 05G KS
Louisiana Fire SC LA Fire 05G Red LA
Montana Surf / Blitzz FC MT Surf Gold 05G PR MT
NEFC NEFC 05G West DPL MA
North FC North FC 05G Blue OH
STN NorthPenn STN NorthPenn 05G PA
Solar Soccer Club Solar 05G Byars TX
South Carolina Surf SC SC Surf 05G NPL SC
Sting Soccer Club Sting Dallas Royal ECNL RL 05G TX
OC Surf 05G Vasquez
Female U17
Club Team State
Arkansas Rising Soccer Club Arkansas Rising 04G NPL Burgess AR
Cajun Rush Cajun Rush 04G Academy LA
Minnesota Thunder Academy MTA 04G NPL Thorsell MN
NEFC NEFC 04G West DPL MA
North FC North FC 04G Blue OH
PA Dominion FC PA Dominion 04G PA
South Shore Select South Shore Select 04G Impact NPL MA
Team Chicago SC Team Chicago 04G Elite IL
Thurston County United TC United 04G Navy WA
United Futbol Academy UFA 04G Premier GA
MPA 04G NPL
OC Surf North 04G Black Vasquez
Female U19
Club Team State
Albion SC North Albion SC San Diego North 03G Academy CA
Cleveland Cobras Cleveland Cobras SC 02G OH
Solar Soccer Club Solar ECRL 02/03G Williams TX
Team Chicago SC Team Chicago 02G Elite IL
MRFC 03G WNPL Red
AFC Lightning 02G NPL
Sporting BV Showcase 03G