2021 NPL Boys West Playoffs & NPL Boys U-19 Finals

The NPL post season is the culmination of the National Premier League season where top league finishers compete for the national title. 

The NPL Boys West Playoffs is the first stage of a two-part season for U-14 through U-17 age divisions. The top two finishers will advance to the NPL Boys Finals where they will compete against the top two teams from the West. 

The U-13 age division will finish their season at the Playoffs with a NPL Boys West champion being crowned. 

The U-18/U-19 age division will also finish their season at this event, as all U-18/U-19 teams, from both the East & West, will meet for the U-18/U-19 National Championship. 

  • Event Name: 2021 NPL Boys West Playoffs & NPL Boys U-19 Finals
  • Event Dates: June 25 - 29, 2021
  • Event Location: Dick's Sporting Goods Park (6000 Victory Way, Commerce City, CO)
  • Event Age Groups: U-13 through U-18/19

 

Male U19 - 2002/2003 - U19


Bracket A
Team Name Kansas Rush Kansas Rush Academy 02B Central Washington Sounders CWS 02B Navy Cuevas FKK 02/03B Kraze West West Mont United Soccer Association West Mont United 03B Premier Blue Points Final
Kansas Rush Kansas Rush Academy 02B
  • 1-3
  • 5-2
  • 6-0
6
Central Washington Sounders CWS 02B Navy Cuevas
  • 3-1
  • 3-0
  • 4-2
9
FKK 02/03B Kraze West
  • 2-5
  • 0-3
  • 1-2
0
West Mont United Soccer Association West Mont United 03B Premier Blue
  • 0-6
  • 2-4
  • 2-1
3
Bracket B
Team Name South Lakes SC Oklahoma Cosmos 02B Elite Roadrunners SC Roadrunners 03B Premier NEFC West 02B San Clemente Surf Soccer San Clemente Surf 03B Lervold Points Final
South Lakes SC Oklahoma Cosmos 02B Elite
  • 3-1
  • 0-6
  • 3-2
6
Roadrunners SC Roadrunners 03B Premier
  • 1-3
  • 2-6
  • 4-2
3
NEFC West 02B
  • 6-0
  • 6-2
  • 3-0
9
San Clemente Surf Soccer San Clemente Surf 03B Lervold
  • 2-3
  • 2-4
  • 0-3
0
Bracket C
Team Name AAOS 02B Altidore LASC B03 Lee Minneapolis United 02B Richmond Strikers 04B Elite Points Final
AAOS 02B Altidore
  • 1-3
  • 0-6
  • 2-4
0
LASC B03 Lee
  • 3-1
  • 2-1
  • 1-1
7
Minneapolis United 02B
  • 6-0
  • 1-2
  • 2-1
6
Richmond Strikers 04B Elite
  • 4-2
  • 1-1
  • 1-2
4
Bracket D
Team Name CFSC 02/03B Blue Wake FC 02/03 NPL South Mission Viejo FC Mission Viejo 02/03B NPL Challenge United 03B Copa Points Final
CFSC 02/03B Blue
  • 2-3
  • 5-1
  • 2-1
6
Wake FC 02/03 NPL South
  • 3-2
  • 2-2
  • 3-1
7
Mission Viejo FC Mission Viejo 02/03B NPL
  • 1-5
  • 2-2
  • 1-3
1
Challenge United 03B Copa
  • 1-2
  • 1-3
  • 3-1
3