2021 NPL Boys West Playoffs & NPL Boys U-19 Finals

The NPL post season is the culmination of the National Premier League season where top league finishers compete for the national title. 

The NPL Boys West Playoffs is the first stage of a two-part season for U-14 through U-17 age divisions. The top two finishers will advance to the NPL Boys Finals where they will compete against the top two teams from the West. 

The U-13 age division will finish their season at the Playoffs with a NPL Boys West champion being crowned. 

The U-18/U-19 age division will also finish their season at this event, as all U-18/U-19 teams, from both the East & West, will meet for the U-18/U-19 National Championship. 

  • Event Name: 2021 NPL Boys West Playoffs & NPL Boys U-19 Finals
  • Event Dates: June 25 - 29, 2021
  • Event Location: Dick's Sporting Goods Park (6000 Victory Way, Commerce City, CO)
  • Event Age Groups: U-13 through U-18/19

 

Teams Accepted


Male U13
Club Team State
Addison United AUSC Select 08B IL
Central Washington Sounders CWS 08B Navy Cuevas WA
Club America of Colorado FURY 08 CO
Oklahoma Energy FC OK Energy FC 08B Green OK
San Antonio City SC SA City 08B Red TX
Sporting Blue Valley Sporting Blue Valley 08B Academy KS
Northern Utah United Royalty 08B TF
San Clemente Surf 08B Murray
Edina SC 08B
FC Dallas WTX 08B Abilene
Male U14
Club Team State
Encinitas Express Soccer Encinitas Express 07B E3 Hargreaves CA
Fever United Fever United 07B Moreno TX
Grand FC Mustangs GFCM 07B Elite IL
Houstonians FC Houstonians FC 07B TX
Total Futbol Academy TFA OC 07B Gomez CA
Twin Cities Rush Soccer Club 07BOYSNPL MN
US Club Soccer TBD2007B SC
Washington East SC WESC 07B Brown WA
West Side Alliance SC WSA 07B White OK
Windy City Rampage FC WC Rampage 07B BLK IL
UDA 07B White
Sporting Blue Valley 07B Academy
Male U15
Club Team State
Addison United AUSC Select 06B IL
Barca Academy Austin Barca Academy Austin 06B Blue TX
California Football Academy CFA San Clemente 06B White Spacinni CA
Central Washington Sounders CWS 06B Navy Cuevas WA
Chicago Fire Juniors City CFJC 06B Premier IL
Lakeville Soccer Club Lakeville SC 2006 Boys - Selects MN
Sporting Arkansas Sporting Arkansas 06B Premier AR
Northern Utah United Royalty 06B TF
Gretna Elite Academy 06B NPL
Liverpool FC Academy II 06B Brader
Male U16
Club Team State
Chicago Fire Juniors City CFJ 05B Premier IL
Edina SC Edina SC 05B Green MN
FC Dallas Youth FC Dallas Youth 05B North Blue TX
FC Westlake FC Westlake 05B Elite TX
Sockers FC Chicago Sockers FC 05B Naperville PA1 IL
Wenatchee FC Wenatchee FC B05 Oyston WA
West Side Alliance SC WSA 05B White OK
Northern Utah United Royalty 05B
SoCal Elite FC 05B
Encinitas Express 05B
Male U17
Club Team State
ALBION SC LV Albion SC Las Vegas 04B Academy NV
Addison United AUSC Select 04B IL
Blitz Academy FC Blitz United 04B OK
FC Westlake FC Westlake 04B TX
Mission Viejo FC Mission Viejo 04B NPL CA
St. Croix St. Croix 04B Academy MN
Steel United Washington Steel United 04B Elite WA
US Club Soccer TBD B2004 SC
FC Premier 04B Eto'o
Greta Elite Academy 04B NPL
Lakeville SC 04B Gold
Sockers FC Chicago 04B
Male U19
Club Team State
Central Washington Sounders CWS 02B Navy Cuevas WA
Florida Kraze Krush FKK 02/03B Kraze West FL
Kansas Rush Kansas Rush Academy 02B KS
Los Angeles Soccer Club LASC B03 Lee CA
Mission Viejo FC Mission Viejo 02/03B NPL CA
Roadrunners SC Roadrunners 03B Premier IL
San Clemente Surf Soccer San Clemente Surf 03B Lervold CA
South Lakes SC Oklahoma Cosmos 02B Elite OK
West Mont United Soccer Association West Mont United 03B Premier Blue PA
Challenge United 03B Copa
AAOS 02B Altidore
Wake FC 02/03 NPL South
Richmond Strikers 04B Elite
NEFC West 02B
CFSC 02/03B Blue
Minneapolis United 02B