The National Cup is US Club Soccer’s cup-based championship series. U-13 through U-18/U-19 teams from qualifying state cups and the 6 National Cup Regionals advance to National Cup Finals where teams compete for national championships.

  • Event Name: 2021 National Cup XX Finals
  • Event Dates: July 16 - 21, 2021
  • Event Location: Dick's Sporting Goods Park (6000 Victory Way, Commerce City, CO)
  • Event Age Groups: U-13 through U-18/U-19

 

All carding and rosters for this event will still need to be managed through the SportsEngine platform or TGS (where 20/21 player & staff registration took place).

Teams Accepted


Female U13
Club Team State
Arkansas Comets FC Arkansas Comets 08G Premier AR
Aztec Aztec Soccer 08G DPL MA
Florida West FC Florida West FC 08G ECNL R FL
Gwinnett Soccer Academy GSA 08G SCCL GA
Hawaii Rush Hawaii Rush 08G HI
Oklahoma Energy FC OK Energy FC 08G Green OK
Renegades SC Renegades SC Renegades 08G Parker TX
South Lakes SC Oklahoma Cosmos 08G Elite OK
Classics Elite SA 08G USC RL
Cleveland Force SC 08G ECNL
Solar 08G ECNL
Dynamos 08G Gold
Female U14
Club Team State
Concorde Fire Concorde Fire 07G Central SCCL GA
FC Stars, Inc FC Stars 07G ECNL White MA
Houstonians FC Houstonians FC 07G TX
Ohio Premier OP 07G ECNL RL OH
Oklahoma Energy FC OK Energy FC 07G Green OK
Real Colorado Edge Real Colorado EDGE Select 07G CO
Solar Soccer Club Solar 07G Byars White TX
Team Challenger FC North Team Challenger FC 07G Black OH
West Side Alliance SC WSA 07G White OK
PDA 07G Riptide ECNL Regional
Female U15
Club Team State
Amarillo Rush SC Amarillo Rush 06G TX
Houstonians FC Houstonians FC 06G TX
NEFC NEFC 06G NS DPL MA
Oklahoma Energy FC OK Energy FC 06G Green OK
Pacesetter Soccer Club Pacesetter 06G ECNL RL OH
Roswell Santos Soccer Club Roswell Santos 06G Blue GA
Solar Soccer Club Solar East 06G Reese TX
South Lakes SC Oklahoma Cosmos 06G Elite OK
BRYC Elite Academy 06G Composite
Female U16
Club Team State
Arkansas Comets FC Arkansas Elite SC 05G AR
BSSCU Space Coast United Space Coast United 05G RL FL
Pacesetter Soccer Club Pacesetter 05G ECNL RL OH
Roswell Santos Soccer Club Roswell Santos 05G Blue GA
St. Croix St. Croix Academy 05G MN
Sting Austin Sting Austin RL 05G TX
Virginia Legacy SC VA Legacy 05G ECNL RL Elite VA
West Side Alliance SC WSA 05G White OK
Blackhawks 05G Black
Challenge United 05G Aggieland
Female U17
Club Team State
BNGSA Gainesville Soccer Alliance GSA 04G DPL FL
Gwinnett Soccer Academy GSA 04G SCCL GA
Ohio Strikers United, LLC OSU 04G Black OH
Oklahoma Energy FC OK Energy FC 04G Green OK
Salvo SC Salvo SC 04G Orange MN
Sting Soccer Club Sting Dallas Royal ECNL RL 04G TX
FC Stars 04G Blue ECNL Regional
MFA NJX Spurs 04G
Fever United 04G Penn
Dynamos 04G Gold
Female U19
Club Team State
Arkansas Comets FC Arkansas Elite SC 03/04G AR
BSFLR Florida Rush Florida Rush 03G ECNL RL FL
Chicago Soccer Academy (CSA) CSA 03G IL
FC Dallas WTX FC Dallas WTX 03G Midland TX
Pacesetter Soccer Club Pacesetter Soccer Club 02/03G ECNL RL OH
Solar Soccer Club Solar 03G Robertson TX
Sting Soccer Club Sting Dallas Royal ECNL Comp 02/03G TX
Shreveport United 03G Blue
Challenge United 03G East
FC Stars ECNL Composite 02/03G Blue
Male U13
Club Team State
Arkansas Comets FC Arkansas Comets 08B Premier AR
Cedar Stars Rush Houston Cedar Stars Rush 08B Black TX
FC Evolution FC Evolution 08B Black OH
Hawaii Rush Hawaii Rush 08B HI
Ironbound SC Ironbound SC 08B United NJ
KC Legends KCL Billy Goat FC 08B KS
NASA Tophat NTH NASA 08B SCCL GA
NEFC NEFC 08B Metro West ECNL2 Regional MA
St. Paul Blackhawks St. Paul Blackhawks 08B Black MN
FC Dallas WTX 08B Abilene
GFRSC 08B Elite
CESC 08B Silver
Male U14
Club Team State
Aztec Aztec 07B MA
BVB International Academy Texas BVB 07B Yellow TX
Marlboro Soccer Association MSA 07B Gunners Blue NJ
Queen City Mutiny Queen City Mutiny 07B NC
St. Paul Blackhawks St. Paul Blackhawks 07B Black MN
Team Challenger FC North Team Challenger FC 07B Black OH
United Futbol Academy UFA Norcross 07B Premier GA
Villarreal Virginia Academy Villarreal VA 07B ECNL RL VA
Stars and Stripes 07B Gold
Hawaii Rush 07B
Challenge United 07B Predator
Male U15
Club Team State
ANWSC Wellington SC Wellington SC 06B ECNL R FL
Arkansas Comets FC Arkansas Comets 06B Premier AR
Atlanta Fire United Atlanta Fire 06B Elite GA
Blaine SC Blaine SC 06B NPL MN
Blast FC Soccer Academy Blast FC 06B Red OH
Blitz United SC Blitz 06B Green OK
Cincinnati United CUP 06B Gold OH
DORADUS FC Doradus FC SDor 06B Elite VA
Fever United Fever United 06B Moreno TX
Match Fit Academy FC Match Fit 06B ECNL NJ
Seacoast of Bedford Seacoast Bedford 06B Elite
Sporting Arkansas Sporting Arkansas 06B Premier AR
Hawaii Rush 06B
Challenge United 06B Predator
Charlotte Metro FC 06B Black
Male U16
Club Team State
Arkansas Comets FC Arkansas Comets 05B Premier AR
Charlotte Eagles Soccer Club CESC 05B Orange NC
FC Dallas Youth FC Dallas Youth 05B North Blue TX
Kansas City Legends Soccer Club KCL Academy 05B KS
Match Fit Academy FC Match Fit 05B ECNL NJ
Miramar United Elite FC Miramar United Elite FC 05B FL
Ohio Premier Futbol Club OPFC 05B Black OH
South Lakes SC Oklahoma Cosmos 05B Elite OK
Team Challenger FC South Team Challenger FC 05B Gold OH
Virginia Legacy SC VA Legacy 05B Elite VA
Manitou FC 05B Premier I
Roswell Santos 05B Blue
Hawaii Rush 05B Maui
Challenge United 05B Predator
Male U17
Club Team State
Arkansas Comets FC Arkansas Comets 04B Premier AR
BSSCU Space Coast United Space Coast United 04B ECNL FL
Blast FC Soccer Academy Blast FC 04B OH
Dallas Roma FC Dallas Roma FC 04B Alpha TX
Fever United Fever United 04B Nichols TX
Honolulu Bulls Soccer Club HSC Bulls Academy 04B HI
NASA Tophat NTH NASA 04B SCCL GA
St. Paul Blackhawks St. Paul Blackhawks 04B Black MN
Bayside FC 04B
VA Legacy 04B Elite
AHFC 04B Elite
CESC 04B Orange
Male U19
Club Team State
ANPPS Parkland Soccer Club Parkland SC 03B Red FL
Crush FC Crush FC IMP 02/03B TX
Dallas Roma FC Dallas Roma 03B Alpha TX
STA STA 03B ECNL NJ
Soccer Vision Academy- OH Boys SVA Project 24 02B OH
St. Croix St. Croix Academy 03B Blue MN
West Side Alliance SC WSA 02/03B Blue OK
Blitz 02/03 B
IDF 02B
GSA 02/03B SCCL
Boston Bolts 03/04B ECNL Composite