2021 Bighorn Mountain Cup

Female U10 - Girls U10 Gold


Bracket A
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS PPG
1 Gillette Edge SC 2011-2012 GSC Girls Purple
3 3 0 0 22 2 20 29 9.67
2 Lander Valley Youth Soccer LSSG2011
3 2 1 0 5 16 -11 17 5.67
3 Casper SC Blades/Thorns 11/12 Red
3 1 1 1 7 7 0 14 4.67
4 Crusaders Futbol Club Crusaders Futbol U10 girls
3 1 1 1 6 6 0 13 4.33
5 Rock Springs Soccer Rock Springs Avengers 10U Girls
3 1 2 0 4 8 -4 10 3.33
6 Montana Surf / Blitzz FC Surf 2011 Girls
3 0 3 0 4 9 -5 4 1.33

1 Bracket - Final & Consolation

Consolation A
Casper SC Blades/Thorns 11/12 Red
Match #377
Big Horn Equestrian Center - U10 Field 7
Sunday, May 9, 2021
1:30PM MDT- 3:00PM MDT
Crusaders Futbol Club Crusaders Futbol U10 girls
Final A
Gillette Edge SC 2011-2012 GSC Girls Purple 1
Match #378
Big Horn Equestrian Center - U10 Field 7
Sunday, May 9, 2021
3:00PM MDT- 4:30PM MDT
Lander Valley Youth Soccer LSSG2011 0

Female U10 - Girls U10 Silver


Bracket A
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS PPG
1 Billings United BU Pink 2011 GSE
2 2 0 0 11 2 9 19 9.5
2 Sheridan County Soccer Association SC Storm 11-12 Girls Yellow
2 2 0 0 7 1 6 17 8.5
3 Heart Mountain USA Heart Mountain 2012/2011 Girls
2 1 0 1 7 4 3 15 7.5
4 Casper SC Blades/Thorns 11/12 Black
2 1 1 0 8 6 2 10 5.0
5 Yellowstone Fire Soccer Assoc YFSA 10U Girls 2011/2012
2 0 1 1 3 4 -1 6 3.0
6 Rawlins FC Rawlins FC u10 white
2 0 2 0 3 9 -6 3 1.5
7 Montana Surf / Blitzz FC Surf 2012 Girls
2 0 2 0 2 15 -13 2 1.0

7 Teams 1 Bracket- Three Game Minimum- Quarter Finals, Semi Finals, Final

Quarter Finals A
Casper SC Blades/Thorns 11/12 Black 1
Match #464
Big Horn Equestrian Center - U10 Field 13
Sunday, May 9, 2021
8:00AM MDT- 9:30AM MDT
Yellowstone Fire Soccer Assoc YFSA 10U Girls 2011/2012 4
Quarter Finals B
Heart Mountain USA Heart Mountain 2012/2011 Girls 7
Match #465
Big Horn Equestrian Center - U10 Field 11
Sunday, May 9, 2021
8:00AM MDT- 9:30AM MDT
Rawlins FC Rawlins FC u10 white 1
Quarter Finals C
Sheridan County Soccer Association SC Storm 11-12 Girls Yellow 6
Match #466
Big Horn Equestrian Center - U10 Field 11
Sunday, May 9, 2021
9:30AM MDT-11:00AM MDT
Montana Surf / Blitzz FC Surf 2012 Girls 1
Semi Finals A
Billings United BU Pink 2011 GSE 3
Match #467
Big Horn Equestrian Center - U10 Field 11
Sunday, May 9, 2021
11:00AM MDT-12:30PM MDT
Yellowstone Fire Soccer Assoc YFSA 10U Girls 2011/2012 1
Semi Finals B
Heart Mountain USA Heart Mountain 2012/2011 Girls
Match #468
Big Horn Equestrian Center - U10 Field 11
Sunday, May 9, 2021
1:30PM MDT- 3:00PM MDT
Sheridan County Soccer Association SC Storm 11-12 Girls Yellow
Final A
Billings United BU Pink 2011 GSE
Match #469
Big Horn Equestrian Center - U10 Field 11
Sunday, May 9, 2021
3:00PM MDT- 4:30PM MDT
Semi Finals B Winner

Female U10 - Girls U10 Bronze


Bracket A
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS PPG
1 RBFC The Knights
3 3 0 0 29 0 29 30 10.0
2 Real Billings FC 2012
3 3 0 0 19 3 16 28 9.33
3 Billings Wolves Billings Wolves
3 2 1 0 19 6 13 20 6.67
4 Douglas Soccer Association Douglas Thunder 10U Girls
3 1 2 0 7 22 -15 12 4.0
5 Gillette Edge SC 2011-2012 GSC Girls White
3 0 3 0 1 21 -20 1 0.33
6 SC Storm 11-12 Girls Blue
3 0 3 0 0 23 -23 0 0.0

1 Bracket - Final & Consolation

Consolation A
Gillette Edge SC 2011-2012 GSC Girls White
Match #479
Big Horn Equestrian Center - U10 Field 9
Sunday, May 9, 2021
1:30PM MDT- 3:00PM MDT
RBFC The Knights
Final A
Real Billings FC 2012
Match #480
Big Horn Equestrian Center - U10 Field 9
Sunday, May 9, 2021
3:00PM MDT- 4:30PM MDT
Billings Wolves Billings Wolves

25 Oct 21:39:57