2021 Bighorn Mountain Cup

Male U10 - Boys U10 Gold


Bracket A
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS PPG
1 RBFC 2011B Yellow
3 3 0 0 19 4 15 28 9.33
2 Casper SC Blades/Timbers 11/12 Red
3 2 1 0 17 8 9 21 7.0
3 Sheridan County Soccer Association SC Storm 11-12 Boys Yellow
3 2 1 0 16 8 8 21 7.0
4 Gillette Edge SC 2011-2012 GSC Boys Purple
3 2 1 0 18 6 12 20 6.67
5 SPURS U10 Green
3 0 3 0 3 24 -21 3 1.0
6 Riverton Youth SA 2011 Riverton Rampage Boys - Mejorado
3 0 3 0 1 24 -23 1 0.33

1 Bracket - Final & Consolation

Consolation A
Riverton Youth SA 2011 Riverton Rampage Boys - Mejorado
Match #168
Big Horn Equestrian Center - U10 Field 6
Sunday, May 9, 2021
1:30PM MDT- 3:00PM MDT
Casper SC Blades/Timbers 11/12 Red
Final A
RBFC 2011B Yellow
Match #169
Big Horn Equestrian Center - U10 Field 6
Sunday, May 9, 2021
3:00PM MDT- 4:30PM MDT
Gillette Edge SC 2011-2012 GSC Boys Purple

Male U10 - Boys U10 Silver


Bracket A
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS PPG
1 Worland 10U
3 3 0 0 15 3 12 28 9.33
2 Casper SC Blades/Timbers 11/12 Black
3 1 1 1 7 7 0 17 5.67
3 Yellowstone Fire Soccer Assoc YFSA 10U Boys 2011/2012
3 1 2 0 5 13 -8 10 3.33
4 Rawlins FC Rawlins FC U10
3 0 2 1 5 9 -4 8 2.67

Sunday, May 09, 2021

Match # 155

05/09/21 8:00AM MDT – 9:30AM MDT

Team Score
Rawlins FC Rawlins FC U10 (H) 0
Worland 10U (A) 3
Big Horn Equestrian Center - U10 Field 12
Bracket B
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS PPG
1 SC Storm 11-12 Boys Blue
3 3 0 0 24 9 15 27 9.0
2 Rock Springs Avengers 10U Boys 1
3 2 1 0 13 12 1 21 7.0
3 Lander Valley Youth Soccer LSSB2011
3 1 2 0 6 14 -8 12 4.0
4 Heart Mountain USA Heart Mountain 2012/2011 Boys
3 0 3 0 8 16 -8 7 2.33

2 Brackets - Final & 3rd Place Match

3rd Place A
Casper SC Blades/Timbers 11/12 Black
Match #170
Big Horn Equestrian Center - U10 Field 12
Sunday, May 9, 2021
1:30PM MDT- 3:00PM MDT
SC Storm 11-12 Boys Blue
Final A
Worland 10U
Match #171
Big Horn Equestrian Center - U10 Field 12
Sunday, May 9, 2021
3:00PM MDT- 4:30PM MDT
Heart Mountain USA Heart Mountain 2012/2011 Boys

Male U10 - Boys U10 Bronze


Bracket A
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS PPG
1 Spearfish SA Spearfish United U10
2 2 0 0 13 1 12 20 10.0
2 Real Billings FC 2011/2012 Black
2 2 0 0 15 4 11 18 9.0
3 Billings United BU Pink 2011 BSE
2 1 1 0 8 9 -1 12 6.0
4 Gillette Edge SC 2011-2012 GSC Boys White
2 1 1 0 8 7 1 11 5.5
5 Gillette Edge SC 2011-2012 GSC Boys Black
2 1 1 0 9 9 0 10 5.0
6 Casper SC Blades/Timbers 11/12 White
2 0 2 0 5 10 -5 5 2.5
7 SPURS U10 White
2 0 2 0 1 19 -18 1 0.5

7 Teams 1 Bracket- Three Game Minimum- Quarter Finals, Semi Finals, Final

Quarter Finals A
Gillette Edge SC 2011-2012 GSC Boys White 1
Match #339
Big Horn Equestrian Center - U10 Field 10
Sunday, May 9, 2021
9:30AM MDT-11:00AM MDT
Gillette Edge SC 2011-2012 GSC Boys Black 0
Quarter Finals B
Billings United BU Pink 2011 BSE 4
Match #340
Big Horn Equestrian Center - U10 Field 8
Sunday, May 9, 2021
8:00AM MDT- 9:30AM MDT
Casper SC Blades/Timbers 11/12 White 3
Quarter Finals C
Real Billings FC 2011/2012 Black 11
Match #341
Big Horn Equestrian Center - U10 Field 9
Sunday, May 9, 2021
8:00AM MDT- 9:30AM MDT
SPURS U10 White 1
Semi Finals A
Spearfish SA Spearfish United U10 5
Match #342
Big Horn Equestrian Center - U10 Field 10
Sunday, May 9, 2021
11:00AM MDT-12:30PM MDT
Gillette Edge SC 2011-2012 GSC Boys White 0
Semi Finals B
Billings United BU Pink 2011 BSE 2
Match #343
Big Horn Equestrian Center - U10 Field 10
Sunday, May 9, 2021
1:30PM MDT- 3:00PM MDT
Real Billings FC 2011/2012 Black 7
Final A
Spearfish SA Spearfish United U10 8
Match #344
Big Horn Equestrian Center - U10 Field 10
Sunday, May 9, 2021
3:00PM MDT- 4:30PM MDT
Real Billings FC 2011/2012 Black 2

25 Oct 22:33:20