2021 Bighorn Mountain Cup

Male U12 - Boys U12 Gold


Bracket A
Team MP W L D GF GA PTS PPG
1 Casper SC Blades/Timbers 09/10 Red
3 3 0 0 11 4 26 8.67
2 SPURS U12
3 2 1 0 11 12 19 6.33
3 Sheridan County Soccer Association SC Storm 09-10 Boys Yellow
3 1 1 1 10 11 16 5.33
4 Lander Valley Youth Soccer LSSB2009G
3 1 1 1 5 4 14 4.67
5 Gillette Edge SC 2009-2010 GSC Boys Purple
3 1 2 0 9 7 14 4.67
6 RBFC 2010
3 0 3 0 4 12 4 1.33

1 Bracket - Final & Consolation

Consolation A
Sheridan County Soccer Association SC Storm 09-10 Boys Yellow
Match #87
Big Horn Equestrian Center - U12 Field 14
Sunday, May 9, 2021
1:30PM MDT- 3:00PM MDT
Lander Valley Youth Soccer LSSB2009G
Final A
Casper SC Blades/Timbers 09/10 Red
Match #88
Big Horn Equestrian Center - U12 Field 14
Sunday, May 9, 2021
3:00PM MDT- 4:30PM MDT
SPURS U12

Male U12 - Boys U12 Silver


Bracket A
Team MP W L D GF GA PTS PPG
1 Casper SC Blades/Timbers 09/10 Black
3 3 0 0 23 5 28 9.33
2 Montana Surf / Blitzz FC 2009 boys team
3 2 1 0 24 10 21 7.0
3 Rock Springs Soccer Rock Springs Avengers 12U Boys
3 1 2 0 6 16 11 3.67
4 Lander Valley Youth Soccer LSSB2009S
3 0 3 0 5 27 5 1.67

Bracket B
Team MP W L D GF GA PTS PPG
1 Johnson County Soccer JCSA U12 Boys - Spring 2021
3 3 0 0 16 0 30 10.0
2 Montana Surf / Blitzz FC Blue 2010 boys
3 1 1 1 15 8 16 5.33
3 Yellowstone Fire Soccer Assoc YFSA 12U Boys 2009/2010
3 1 1 1 13 8 16 5.33
4 Douglas Soccer Association Douglas Thunder 12U Boys
3 0 3 0 0 28 0 0.0

2 Brackets - Final & 3rd Place Match

3rd Place A
Rock Springs Soccer Rock Springs Avengers 12U Boys
Match #89
Big Horn Equestrian Center - U12 Field 16
Sunday, May 9, 2021
1:30PM MDT- 3:00PM MDT
Montana Surf / Blitzz FC Blue 2010 boys
Final A
Casper SC Blades/Timbers 09/10 Black
Match #90
Big Horn Equestrian Center - U12 Field 16
Sunday, May 9, 2021
3:00PM MDT- 4:30PM MDT
Yellowstone Fire Soccer Assoc YFSA 12U Boys 2009/2010

Male U12 - Boys U12 Bronze


Bracket A
Team MP W L D GF GA PTS PPG
1 WNFC U12 Boys
2 2 0 0 20 0 21 10.5
2 Casper SC Blades/Timbers 09/10 White
2 2 0 0 13 0 20 10.0
3 Gillette Edge SC 2009-2010 GSC Boys White
2 1 1 0 6 5 10 5.0
4 Sheridan County Soccer Association SC Storm 09-10 Boys Blue
2 0 2 0 0 15 0 0.0
5 Laurel Storm Laurel Storm purple2009B-SE
2 0 2 0 0 19 0 0.0

5 Teams 1 Bracket- Three game minimum- Play in Game, Semi Finals, Final

Play In Game A
Sheridan County Soccer Association SC Storm 09-10 Boys Blue 6
Match #291
Big Horn Equestrian Center - U12 Field 24
Saturday, May 8, 2021
5:00PM MDT- 6:30PM MDT
Laurel Storm Laurel Storm purple2009B-SE 1
Semi-Finals A
WNFC U12 Boys 7
Match #292
Big Horn Equestrian Center - U12 Field 24
Sunday, May 9, 2021
9:30AM MDT-11:00AM MDT
Sheridan County Soccer Association SC Storm 09-10 Boys Blue 0
Semi-Finals B
Casper SC Blades/Timbers 09/10 White 3
Match #293
Big Horn Equestrian Center - U12 Field 24
Sunday, May 9, 2021
1:30PM MDT- 3:00PM MDT
Gillette Edge SC 2009-2010 GSC Boys White 1
Final A
WNFC U12 Boys
Match #294
Big Horn Equestrian Center - U12 Field 24
Sunday, May 9, 2021
3:00PM MDT- 4:30PM MDT
Casper SC Blades/Timbers 09/10 White

16 Oct 16:54:08