Registration for teams that qualified through their State Associations for the USASA Region I National Cups. This portal will allow team managers to record their player pools, check schedule information  results of the competition. 

Male Open - Gerhard Mengel Cup - Over-30 Championship


North

Sunday, April 11, 2021

Match # 2

04/11/21 2:00PM – 3:30PM

Team Score
Vasco da Gama (H) 2
Safira FC O30 (A) 4
Puglio Park - Puglio Park

Sunday, April 25, 2021

Match # 6

04/25/21 3:00PM – 4:30PM

Team Score
Safira FC O30 (H) 2
Pancyprians Freedoms (A) 4
St. John's High School - Soccer Pitch

Sunday, May 16, 2021

South

Sunday, April 11, 2021

Sunday, April 18, 2021

Match # 3

04/18/21 10:00AM – 11:30AM

Team Score
Phoenix Sport Club (H) 6
Den of Lions (A) 0
Lower Moreland Valley Center Park - Soccer Pitch

Sunday, April 25, 2021

Match # 7

04/25/21 1:00PM – 2:30PM

Team Score
Phoenix Sport Club (H) 3
Christos FC (A) 4
Conwell Egan High School - Soccer Pitch
Match # 8

04/25/21

Team Score
Ironbound SC Alumni (H) 5
Ukrainians Nationals (A) 2

Sunday, May 16, 2021

Match # 10

05/16/21 3:00PM – 5:00PM

Team Score
Christos FC (H)
Ironbound SC Alumni (A)
Cedar Lane Park - Field #6

Sunday, June 20, 2021

Match # 11

06/20/21

Team Score
Semifinals A Winner
Semifinals B Winner
Ukrainian American Sports Center - Turf Field
6/6 Single Elimination Bracket

First Round A
New York Greek American SC Over 30 2
Match #1
Flushing Meadows - Field Park
Sunday, April 11, 2021
4:00PM- 5:30PM
Danbury United 1
First Round B
Vasco da Gama 2
Match #2
Puglio Park - Puglio Park
Sunday, April 11, 2021
2:00PM- 3:30PM
Safira FC O30 4
First Round C
Phoenix Sport Club 6
Match #3
Lower Moreland Valley Center Park - Soccer Pitch
Sunday, April 18, 2021
10:00AM-11:30AM
Den of Lions 0
First Round D
Ironbound SC Alumni 3
Match #4
Riverfront Park - Riverfront Park
Sunday, April 11, 2021
3:00PM- 4:30PM
Fighting BOBs Yinz Legends 0
Quarterfinals A
New York Greek American SC Over 30 1
Match #5
Randall's Island Park - Field 75
Sunday, April 25, 2021
2:00PM- 3:30PM
Battery Park Gunners 0
Quarterfinals B
Safira FC O30 2
Match #6
St. John's High School - Soccer Pitch
Sunday, April 25, 2021
3:00PM- 4:30PM
Pancyprians Freedoms 4
Quarterfinals C
Phoenix Sport Club 3
Match #7
Conwell Egan High School - Soccer Pitch
Sunday, April 25, 2021
1:00PM- 2:30PM
Christos FC 4
Quarterfinals D
Ironbound SC Alumni 5
Match #8
Sunday, April 25, 2021
Ukrainians Nationals 2
Semifinals A
Pancyprians Freedoms
Match #9
Randall's Island Park - Icahn Stadium
Sunday, May 16, 2021
2:00PM- 3:30PM
New York Greek American SC Over 30
Semifinals B
Christos FC
Match #10
Cedar Lane Park - Field #6
Sunday, May 16, 2021
3:00PM- 5:00PM
Ironbound SC Alumni
Final A
Semifinals A Winner
Match #11
Ukrainian American Sports Center - Turf Field
Sunday, June 20, 2021
Semifinals B Winner