The D6 Community Playing League is available for affiliated U16 and U19 boys’ and girls’ recreational teams. Games will begin in August 21 and continue until early November. There is no team registration fee for affiliated teams to participate.

For more information: https://www.d6soccer.org/community/

 

Male U16 - U16B-Redwood


Bracket A
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Del Dayo Soccer Club DD HAWKS
3 3 0 0 16 4 12 9
2 Folsom Soccer Club Folsom Titans
3 2 1 0 16 4 12 6
3 Fruitridge Soccer Club Toros Neza 06
2 1 1 0 3 6 -3 3
4 West Sacramento Soccer Club Youth Republic - Cesar Torres
2 1 1 0 9 12 -3 3
5 El Dorado Hills Soccer Club U16 Boys-Rumble-Glowaki
2 0 2 0 6 12 -6 0
6 British American BAC Reds
2 0 2 0 0 12 -12 0


Male U16 - U16B-Sequoia


Bracket A
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Arden Park SC AP Raptors
3 3 0 0 17 5 12 9
2 Rancho Cordova YSC GUNNERS
1 1 0 0 6 5 1 3
3 El Dorado Hills Soccer Club U16 Boys-Quakes-Garcia
3 1 2 0 7 6 1 3
4 Parkway Soccer Club PW Atletico
3 1 2 0 7 10 -3 3
5 Sierra Gold Soccer Club SGSC Spartans
1 0 1 0 0 3 -3 0
6 Fruitridge Soccer Club FR Aguilas
1 0 1 0 2 10 -8 0

Saturday, October 16, 2021

Match # 342

10/16/21 11:00AM – 12:30PM

Team Score
Parkway Soccer Club PW Atletico (H) 0
Arden Park SC AP Raptors (A) 3
Valley Hi Park - Main

Male U16 - U16B-Elm


Bracket A
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Folsom Soccer Club Folsom Avengers
2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
2 Del Dayo Soccer Club DD DRAGONS
3 1 1 1 10 7 3 4
3 Oroville YSC OYSC Shockwave
2 1 1 0 5 5 0 3
4 Oroville YSC OYSC Inferno
1 0 0 1 3 3 0 1
5 Rancho Cordova YSC MATHER BOMBERS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Rosemont SC RSC Knights
2 0 2 0 0 12 -12 0

Saturday, October 09, 2021

Match # 356

10/09/21 12:00PM – 1:30PM

Team Score
Rosemont SC RSC Knights (H)
Rancho Cordova YSC MATHER BOMBERS (A)
Einstein - East
Match # 354

10/09/21 12:30PM – 2:00PM

Team Score
Del Dayo Soccer Club DD DRAGONS (H) 3
Oroville YSC OYSC Inferno (A) 3
Ashton Park - Main

Saturday, October 16, 2021

Match # 357

10/16/21 9:00AM – 10:30AM

Team Score
Rosemont SC RSC Knights (H) 0
Folsom Soccer Club Folsom Avengers (A) 6
Einstein - East

Saturday, October 23, 2021

Match # 360

10/23/21 12:00PM – 1:30PM

Team Score
Del Dayo Soccer Club DD DRAGONS (H) 6
Rosemont SC RSC Knights (A) 0
Ashton Park - Main

Saturday, October 30, 2021

Match # 364

10/30/21 2:00PM – 3:30PM

Team Score
Rosemont SC RSC Knights (H)
Oroville YSC OYSC Inferno (A)
Einstein - East

Saturday, November 06, 2021


Male U16 - U16B-Spuce


Bracket A
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 N Highlands/Antelope Revolution
3 3 0 0 15 5 10 9
2 Arden Park SC AP Knights
2 2 0 0 16 3 13 6
3 Orangevale SC Bandits
2 1 0 1 5 2 3 4
4 Folsom Soccer Club Folsom Angry Birds
2 1 1 0 4 5 -1 3
5 Sierra Oaks SC SO Mighty Cougars
3 0 2 1 5 13 -8 1
6 Folsom Soccer Club Folsom Steamrollers
2 0 2 0 2 7 -5 0
7 Folsom Soccer Club Folsom Coyotes
2 0 2 0 1 13 -12 0

Saturday, October 09, 2021

Match # 371

10/09/21 2:30PM – 4:00PM

Team Score
Orangevale SC Bandits (H) 3
Folsom Soccer Club Folsom Steamrollers (A) 0
Palisades - I

Saturday, October 23, 2021

Match # 377

10/23/21 9:00AM – 10:30AM

Team Score
Orangevale SC Bandits (H)
Arden Park SC AP Knights (A)
Palisades - I

Saturday, October 30, 2021

Match # 379

10/30/21 1:30PM – 3:00PM

Team Score
Folsom Soccer Club Folsom Coyotes (H)
Orangevale SC Bandits (A)
Palisades - I

24 Oct 02:10:57