Welcome to the 2021-2022 Arizona Premier League (APL) and Arizona State League (ASL1, ASL2) registration. APL & ASL teams will receive one blackout date (weekend) for the FALL Season (September - December). APL and ASL teams 12U-14U will get a second blackout date to be used in January - March 2022. Teams will be communicated to in November to add their blackout dates for the 2nd half of the season. There may be mandatory play dates (black out dates can not be used on these dates) that will be published on the web page. Please refer to the Arizona Advanced Leagues page on the ASA website for this information.

Note: Please set your GotSport profile account settings to the Arizona Time Zone. 

Male U13 - U13 Boys APL


Bracket A

Sunday, September 12, 2021

Match # 1296

09/12/21 3:40PM MST – 5:20PM MST

Team Score
Arizona Soccer Club AZSC 09B Coker (H) 1
RSL-AZ Southern AZ 09 Boys RSLAZ Southern Ordaz (A) 4
Reach 11 (ASA) - #04

Sunday, September 19, 2021

Match # 1300

09/19/21 9:40AM MST – 11:20AM MST

Team Score
FC Tucson Youth Soccer 09 Boys Corbus (H) 5
Arizona Soccer Club AZSC 09B Coker (A) 0
Copper Sky (ASA) - #04

Saturday, September 25, 2021

Sunday, September 26, 2021

Match # 1304

09/26/21 9:40AM MST – 11:20AM MST

Team Score
Arizona Soccer Club AZSC 09B Coker (H) 1
Phoenix Rising Youth Soccer PRFC West Valley 09B Meadows (A) 0
Eagles Park (ASA) - #2
Match # 1298

09/26/21 10:00AM MST – 11:40AM MST

Team Score
CCV STARS CCV STARS 09 Boys Orange PEO (H) 0
AZ Out of State Teams 2009 Academy Team (A) 1
Tucson Kino South Complex - #12
Match # 1315

09/26/21 11:40AM MST – 1:20PM MST

Team Score
RSL-AZ North 10 Boys West Espinoza (H) 1
RSL-AZ Southern AZ 09 Boys RSLAZ Southern Ordaz (A) 1
Tucson Kino South Complex - #12

Saturday, October 02, 2021

Match # 1309

10/02/21 5:40PM MST – 7:20PM MST

Team Score
AZ Out of State Teams 2009 Academy Team (H) 8
Arizona Soccer Club AZSC 09B Coker (A) 0
Tucson Kino South Complex - #07

Sunday, October 03, 2021

Saturday, October 09, 2021

Sunday, October 10, 2021

Saturday, October 16, 2021

Match # 1321

10/16/21 6:00PM MST – 7:40PM MST

Team Score
AZ Out of State Teams 2009 Academy Team (H) 4
RSL-AZ North 10 Boys West Espinoza (A) 0
Tucson Kino South Complex - #08

Friday, October 22, 2021

Sunday, October 24, 2021

Match # 1316

10/24/21 1:00PM MST – 2:40PM MST

Team Score
Arizona Soccer Club AZSC 09B Coker (H) 0
FC Tucson Youth Soccer 09 Boys Corbus (A) 4
Scottsdale Sports Complex (ASA) - #07

Sunday, October 31, 2021

Saturday, November 13, 2021

Saturday, November 20, 2021

Match # 1318

11/20/21 11:20AM MST – 1:00PM MST

Team Score
South Bank SC Playmaker Futbol Academy Black (H)
FC Tucson Youth Soccer 09 Boys Corbus (A)
Reach 11 (ASA) - #08

Male U13 - U13 Boys ASL1


Bracket A

Saturday, September 11, 2021

Match # 1580

09/11/21 11:30AM MST – 1:10PM MST

Team Score
G.Y.S.A. GYSA UNITED 09 Boys Elite (H) 0
RSL-AZ Yuma RSL-AZ Yuma 09 Boys Patino (A) 2
Reach 11 (ASA) - #16
Match # 1607

09/11/21 1:10PM MST – 2:50PM MST

Team Score
RSL-AZ North 09 Boys Yockey (H) 1
Arizona Arsenal Soccer Club AZ Arsenal Pre-Elite U12 (A) 4
Reach 11 (ASA) - #16
Match # 1598

09/11/21 2:50PM MST – 4:30PM MST

Team Score
Phoenix Rising Youth Soccer PRFC Scottsdale 09B Kassube (H) 4
RSL-AZ South 09 Boys Tanzer (A) 0
Reach 11 (ASA) - #16
Match # 1609

09/11/21 4:30PM MST – 6:10PM MST

Team Score
RSL-AZ North 09 Boys West Nava (H) 2
RSL-AZ Yuma RSL-AZ Yuma 09 Boys Patino (A) 3
Reach 11 (ASA) - #16

Sunday, September 12, 2021

Match # 1612

09/12/21 1:30PM MST – 3:10PM MST

Team Score
RSL-AZ South 09 Boys Tanzer (H) 2
RSL-AZ North 09 Boys Yockey (A) 3
Reach 11 (ASA) - #16

Sunday, September 19, 2021

Match # 1582

09/19/21 1:00PM MST – 2:40PM MST

Team Score
RSL-AZ South 09 Boys Tanzer (H) 2
Arizona Arsenal Soccer Club AZ Arsenal Pre-Elite U12 (A) 3
Eagles Park (ASA) - #3
Match # 1571

09/19/21 2:40PM MST – 4:20PM MST

Team Score
Phoenix Rising Youth Soccer PRFC Scottsdale 09B Kassube (H) 1
RSL-AZ North 09 Boys West Nava (A) 6
Eagles Park (ASA) - #3

Saturday, September 25, 2021

Match # 1578

09/25/21 12:00PM MST – 1:40PM MST

Team Score
RSL-AZ Yuma RSL-AZ Yuma 09 Boys Patino (H) 4
RSL-AZ North 09 Boys Yockey (A) 0
Copper Sky (ASA) - #04
Match # 1585

09/25/21 5:50PM MST – 7:30PM MST

Team Score
RSL-AZ Yuma RSL-AZ Yuma 09 Boys Patino (H) 3
RSL-AZ North 09 Boys West Nava (A) 1
Copper Sky (ASA) - #07

Saturday, October 02, 2021

Saturday, October 09, 2021

Match # 1596

10/09/21 1:00PM MST – 2:40PM MST

Team Score
RSL-AZ North 09 Boys Yockey (H) 0
G.Y.S.A. GYSA UNITED 09 Boys Elite (A) 2
Peoria Pioneer Park - #03
Match # 1597

10/09/21 6:00PM MST – 7:40PM MST

Team Score
RSL-AZ South 09 Boys Tanzer (H) 0
RSL-AZ Yuma RSL-AZ Yuma 09 Boys Patino (A) 5
Copper Sky (ASA) - #02

Wednesday, October 13, 2021

Match # 1587

10/13/21 7:50PM MST – 9:30PM MST

Team Score
RSL-AZ North 09 Boys Yockey (H) 0
RSL-AZ North 09 Boys West Nava (A) 3
Rose Mofford (ASA) - #01

Friday, October 15, 2021

Match # 1584

10/15/21 7:50PM MST – 9:30PM MST

Team Score
RSL-AZ South 09 Boys Tanzer (H) 0
G.Y.S.A. GYSA UNITED 09 Boys Elite (A) 3
Santos Complex - #03

Sunday, October 17, 2021

Friday, October 22, 2021

Saturday, October 23, 2021

Sunday, October 24, 2021

Match # 1602

10/24/21 11:20AM MST – 1:00PM MST

Team Score
RSL-AZ North 09 Boys Yockey (H)
RSL-AZ Yuma RSL-AZ Yuma 09 Boys Patino (A)
Scottsdale Sports Complex (ASA) - #07

Friday, October 29, 2021

Wednesday, November 03, 2021

Saturday, November 13, 2021

Match # 1608

11/13/21 8:20AM MST – 10:00AM MST

Team Score
G.Y.S.A. GYSA UNITED 09 Boys Elite (H)
RSL-AZ South 09 Boys Tanzer (A)
Copper Sky (ASA) - #04

Sunday, November 21, 2021

Match # 1574

11/21/21 8:00AM MST – 9:40AM MST

Team Score
RSL-AZ South 09 Boys Tanzer (H)
Phoenix Rising Youth Soccer PRFC Scottsdale 09B Kassube (A)
Reach 11 (ASA) - #04
Match # 1583

11/21/21 9:40AM MST – 11:20AM MST

Team Score
Arizona Arsenal Soccer Club AZ Arsenal Pre-Elite U12 (H)
RSL-AZ North 09 Boys Yockey (A)
Reach 11 (ASA) - #04
Match # 1575

11/21/21 11:20AM MST – 1:00PM MST

Team Score
RSL-AZ North 09 Boys West Nava (H)
G.Y.S.A. GYSA UNITED 09 Boys Elite (A)
Reach 11 (ASA) - #04

Male U13 - U13 Boys ASL2


Bracket A

Friday, September 10, 2021

Sunday, September 12, 2021

Match # 1613

09/12/21 3:00PM MST – 4:40PM MST

Team Score
FC Tucson Youth Soccer 09 Boys Black (H) 1
FC Arizona FC ARIZONA 09 UZO (A) 1
Reach 11 (ASA) - #06

Sunday, September 19, 2021

Match # 1621

09/19/21 11:20AM MST – 1:00PM MST

Team Score
FC Arizona FC ARIZONA 09 UZO (H) 0
Phoenix Rising Desert Foothills 09B Newbery (A) 4
Eagles Park (ASA) - #3

Saturday, September 25, 2021

Match # 1634

09/25/21 9:40AM MST – 11:20AM MST

Team Score
FC Arizona FC ARIZONA 09 UZO (H) 4
CCV STARS CCV STARS 09 Boys Navy PEO (A) 2
Eagles Park (ASA) - #3

Sunday, September 26, 2021

Saturday, October 02, 2021

Thursday, October 07, 2021

Saturday, October 09, 2021

Sunday, October 10, 2021

Saturday, October 16, 2021

Sunday, October 17, 2021

Saturday, November 13, 2021

Saturday, November 20, 2021

Match # 1652

11/20/21 8:00AM MST – 9:40AM MST

Team Score
CCV STARS CCV STARS 09 Boys Navy PEO (H)
FC Arizona FC ARIZONA 09 UZO (A)
Reach 11 (ASA) - #09
Match # 1647

11/20/21 11:20AM MST – 1:00PM MST

Team Score
FC Tucson Youth Soccer 09 Boys Black (H)
South Bank SC Playmaker Futbol Academy Gold (A)
Reach 11 (ASA) - #09

25 Oct 13:41:40