Welcome to the 2021-2022 Arizona Premier League (APL) and Arizona State League (ASL1, ASL2) registration. APL & ASL teams will receive one blackout date (weekend) for the FALL Season (September - December). APL and ASL teams 12U-14U will get a second blackout date to be used in January - March 2022. Teams will be communicated to in November to add their blackout dates for the 2nd half of the season. There may be mandatory play dates (black out dates can not be used on these dates) that will be published on the web page. Please refer to the Arizona Advanced Leagues page on the ASA website for this information.

Note: Please set your GotSport profile account settings to the Arizona Time Zone. 

Male U18 - U18 Boys APL


Bracket A

Saturday, September 11, 2021

Sunday, September 12, 2021

Friday, September 17, 2021

Match # 1191

09/17/21 7:50PM MST – 9:50PM MST

Team Score
RSL-AZ South 04 Boys Bermudez (H) 1
Grande Sports Academy Barca Academy 04 (A) 4
Copper Sky (ASA) - #03

Saturday, September 18, 2021

Sunday, September 19, 2021

Saturday, September 25, 2021

Sunday, September 26, 2021

Match # 1198

09/26/21 10:00AM MST – 12:00PM MST

Team Score
RSL-AZ South 04 Boys Bermudez (H) 0
AZ Out of State Teams 2004 Academy Team (A) 10
Tucson Kino South Complex - #07

Friday, October 01, 2021

Saturday, October 02, 2021

Saturday, October 16, 2021

Sunday, October 17, 2021

Friday, October 22, 2021

Sunday, October 24, 2021

Wednesday, October 27, 2021

Sunday, October 31, 2021

Friday, November 05, 2021

Saturday, November 06, 2021

Sunday, November 07, 2021

Saturday, November 13, 2021

Sunday, November 14, 2021

Friday, November 19, 2021

Match # 1219

11/19/21 7:30PM MST – 9:30PM MST

Team Score
RSL-AZ South 04 Boys Bermudez (H)
East Valley/NSFC East Valley/NSFC FC 04 Boys Blue FC (A)
Reach 11 (ASA) - #04

Male U18 - U18 Boys ASL1


Bracket A

Wednesday, August 25, 2021

Sunday, September 12, 2021

Wednesday, September 15, 2021

Saturday, September 18, 2021

Friday, September 24, 2021

Saturday, September 25, 2021

Sunday, September 26, 2021

Wednesday, October 06, 2021

Match # 325

10/06/21 5:45PM MST – 7:45PM MST

Team Score
FC Arizona FC ARIZONA 04 FRANCO (H) 1
RSL-AZ North 04 Boys Behler (A) 1
Rose Mofford (ASA) - #01

Sunday, October 10, 2021

Saturday, October 16, 2021

Sunday, October 17, 2021

Match # 320

10/17/21 8:00AM MST – 10:00AM MST

Team Score
RSL-AZ North 04 Boys Behler (H) 3
FC Tucson Youth Soccer 04 Boys Black (A) 2
Eagles Park (ASA) - #2

Saturday, October 30, 2021

Match # 332

10/30/21 2:00PM MST – 4:00PM MST

Team Score
FC Tucson Youth Soccer 04 Boys Black (H)
RSL-AZ North 04 Boys Behler (A)
Copper Sky (ASA) - #03

Saturday, November 20, 2021

Match # 334

11/20/21 4:00PM MST – 6:00PM MST

Team Score
FC Arizona FC ARIZONA 04 FRANCO (H)
Futbolito Bimbo Soccer League Tuzos Academy 04 (A)
Reach 11 (ASA) - #02
Match # 331

11/20/21 6:00PM MST – 8:00PM MST

Team Score
Phoenix Rising Youth Soccer PRFC West Valley 04B Cudmore (H)
RSL-AZ North 04 Boys Behler (A)
Reach 11 (ASA) - #02

Male U18 - U18 Boys ASL2


Bracket A
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 FC Arizona FC ARIZONA 04 PURTELL
6 5 0 1 26 5 13 16
2 North Scottsdale Soccer Club North Scottsdale 04 Sandsharks Red
6 4 0 2 25 10 13 14
3 RSL-AZ North 04 Boys Nogales Rivas
5 3 1 1 16 13 3 10
4 Renegades Soccer Club Sharks 04B
7 1 4 2 10 21 -11 5
5 FC Batavia 04 Navy Boys
7 1 5 1 15 20 -7 4
6 Futbolito Bimbo Soccer League Bandera FC 04
7 1 5 1 13 23 -11 4

Saturday, September 11, 2021

Match # 1226

09/11/21 12:00PM MST – 2:00PM MST

Team Score
RSL-AZ North 04 Boys Nogales Rivas (H) 6
FC Batavia 04 Navy Boys (A) 4
Reach 11 (ASA) - #03
Match # 1236

09/11/21 4:00PM MST – 6:00PM MST

Team Score
FC Arizona FC ARIZONA 04 PURTELL (H) 9
Renegades Soccer Club Sharks 04B (A) 0
Reach 11 (ASA) - #03

Friday, September 17, 2021

Sunday, September 19, 2021

Match # 1222

09/19/21 8:00AM MST – 10:00AM MST

Team Score
FC Batavia 04 Navy Boys (H) 0
FC Arizona FC ARIZONA 04 PURTELL (A) 3
Eagles Park (ASA) - #4
Match # 1229

09/19/21 2:40PM MST – 4:40PM MST

Team Score
Renegades Soccer Club Sharks 04B (H) 2
Futbolito Bimbo Soccer League Bandera FC 04 (A) 0
Copper Sky (ASA) - #04

Saturday, September 25, 2021

Match # 1230

09/25/21 12:00PM MST – 2:00PM MST

Team Score
FC Arizona FC ARIZONA 04 PURTELL (H)
RSL-AZ North 04 Boys Nogales Rivas (A)
Tucson Kino South Complex - #07

Sunday, September 26, 2021

Match # 1223

09/26/21 4:00PM MST – 6:00PM MST

Team Score
Renegades Soccer Club Sharks 04B (H)
RSL-AZ North 04 Boys Nogales Rivas (A)
Tucson Kino South Complex - #10

Sunday, October 03, 2021

Match # 1231

10/03/21 10:00AM MST – 12:00PM MST

Team Score
Renegades Soccer Club Sharks 04B (H) 2
FC Batavia 04 Navy Boys (A) 2
Tucson Kino South Complex - #12

Saturday, October 09, 2021

Match # 1234

10/09/21 8:00AM MST – 10:00AM MST

Team Score
FC Batavia 04 Navy Boys (H) 5
Futbolito Bimbo Soccer League Bandera FC 04 (A) 1
Peoria Pioneer Park - #02

Saturday, October 16, 2021

Match # 1249

10/16/21 8:00AM MST – 10:00AM MST

Team Score
RSL-AZ North 04 Boys Nogales Rivas (H) 4
Renegades Soccer Club Sharks 04B (A) 4
Tucson Kino South Complex - #09

Sunday, October 17, 2021

Match # 1237

10/17/21 2:00PM MST – 4:00PM MST

Team Score
FC Batavia 04 Navy Boys (H) 1
RSL-AZ North 04 Boys Nogales Rivas (A) 2
Eagles Park (ASA) - #2

Sunday, October 31, 2021

Match # 1243

10/31/21 10:00AM MST – 12:00PM MST

Team Score
FC Batavia 04 Navy Boys (H)
Renegades Soccer Club Sharks 04B (A)
Copper Sky (ASA) - #03

Friday, November 12, 2021

Match # 1250

11/12/21 5:45PM MST – 7:45PM MST

Team Score
FC Arizona FC ARIZONA 04 PURTELL (H)
FC Batavia 04 Navy Boys (A)
Copper Sky (ASA) - #03

Sunday, November 14, 2021


25 Oct 13:50:41