Northwest Conference 2021-2022 (Team vs. Team)

The US Youth Soccer Northwest Conference is one of 13 Conferences under the US Youth Soccer Leagues Program in the Multi-State Tier. The Northwest Conference consists of teams primarily from Oregon, Washington, Idaho, Wyoming, Montana, Alaska, and Hawaii. The top teams in the Conference will earn advancement to the US Youth Soccer Regional Championships, part of the US Youth Soccer National Championship Series, as well as a chance to earn a coveted spot in the National Tier of the Leagues Program, the US Youth Soccer National Showcase.

This schedule is for the Team vs. Team Divsions. To view the schedule for the Club vs. Club Divisions, click here.

Male U14 - Male 14U


Bracket A

Saturday, December 11, 2021

Match # 132

12/11/21 4:00PM PST – 6:00PM PST

Team Score
FC Salmon Creek B08 Juventus White (H)
CGA Academy SC CGA Elite 08B Red (A)
PCC Rock Creek - #2
Match # 133

12/11/21 6:00PM PST – 8:00PM PST

Team Score
Seattle United B08 Copa (H)
Westside Timbers 08B Copa Red (A)
PCC Rock Creek - #2

Sunday, December 12, 2021

Match # 134

12/12/21 4:00PM PST – 6:00PM PST

Team Score
Missoula Strikers Missoula Strikers Red 2008B-PR (H)
Seattle United B08 Copa (A)
PCC Rock Creek - #1
Match # 135

12/12/21 4:00PM PST – 6:00PM PST

Team Score
FC Salmon Creek B08 Juventus White (H)
ADF Portland ADF Portland 2008 Boys (A)
PCC Rock Creek - #2
Match # 136

12/12/21 8:00PM PST – 10:00PM PST

Team Score
Westside Timbers 08B Copa Red (H)
CGA Academy SC CGA Elite 08B Red (A)
PCC Rock Creek - #2

Monday, December 13, 2021

Match # 137

12/13/21 9:45AM PST – 11:30AM PST

Team Score
ADF Portland ADF Portland 2008 Boys (H)
Westside Timbers 08B Copa Red (A)
Tualatin Hills (HMT) - #2
Match # 139

12/13/21 9:45AM PST – 11:30AM PST

Team Score
CGA Academy SC CGA Elite 08B Red (H)
Seattle United B08 Copa (A)
Tualatin Hills (HMT) - #1

Friday, February 18, 2022

Match # 140

02/18/22 6:00PM PST – 8:00PM PST

Team Score
CGA Academy SC CGA Elite 08B Red (H)
ADF Portland ADF Portland 2008 Boys (A)
Kasch Park - Kasch1
Match # 141

02/18/22 6:00PM PST – 8:00PM PST

Team Score
Seattle United B08 Copa (H)
FC Salmon Creek B08 Juventus White (A)
Kasch Park - Kasch2
Match # 142

02/18/22 6:00PM PST – 8:00PM PST

Team Score
Westside Timbers 08B Copa Red (H)
Missoula Strikers Missoula Strikers Red 2008B-PR (A)
Kasch Park - Kasch3

Saturday, February 19, 2022

Match # 143

02/19/22 11:00AM PST – 1:00PM PST

Team Score
ADF Portland ADF Portland 2008 Boys (H)
Seattle United B08 Copa (A)
Kasch Park - Kasch1
Match # 144

02/19/22 11:00AM PST – 1:00PM PST

Team Score
Missoula Strikers Missoula Strikers Red 2008B-PR (H)
CGA Academy SC CGA Elite 08B Red (A)
Kasch Park - Kasch2
Match # 145

02/19/22 11:00AM PST – 1:00PM PST

Team Score
FC Salmon Creek B08 Juventus White (H)
Westside Timbers 08B Copa Red (A)
Kasch Park - Kasch3
6 Team Playoff game 6

Game 6 A
Bracket A #1
Match #173
Kasch Park - Kasch2
Sunday, February 20, 2022
10:00AM PST-12:00PM PST
Bracket A #2
Game 6 B
Bracket A #3
Match #174
Kasch Park - Kasch1
Sunday, February 20, 2022
10:00AM PST-12:00PM PST
Bracket A #4
Game 6 C
Bracket A #5
Match #175
Kasch Park - Kasch3
Sunday, February 20, 2022
10:00AM PST-12:00PM PST
Bracket A #6

30 Nov 23:15:41