Northwest Conference 2021-2022 (Club vs. Club)

The US Youth Soccer Northwest Conference is one of 13 Conferences under the US Youth Soccer Leagues Program in the Multi-State Tier. The Northwest Conference consists of teams primarily from Oregon, Washington, Idaho, Wyoming, Montana, Alaska, and Hawaii. The top teams in the Conference will earn advancement to the US Youth Soccer Regional Championships, part of the US Youth Soccer National Championship Series, as well as a chance to earn a coveted spot in the National Tier of the Leagues Program, the US Youth Soccer National Showcase.

This schedule is for the Club vs. Club Divsions. To view the schedule for the Team vs. Team Divisions, click here.


August 2021

Wednesday, August 18, 2021

September 2021

Friday, September 10, 2021

Match # 249

09/10/21 7:00PM MDT – 9:00PM MDT

Team Score
Sparta United Sparta 04 JK (H) 2
Utah Soccer Alliance USA Premier 03B - JP (A) 0
RAC (Regional Athletic Complex) - #1

Saturday, September 11, 2021

Match # 313

09/11/21 2:00PM MDT – 4:00PM MDT

Team Score
La Roca FC La Roca T Fisher 2006 Boys (H) 0
Sparta United Sparta B06 JK (A) 4
RAC (Regional Athletic Complex) - #1
Match # 349

09/11/21 2:00PM MDT – 4:00PM MDT

Team Score
La Roca FC La Roca T Cano 2008 Boys (H) 0
Sparta United Sparta Premier B08 MD (A) 4
RAC (Regional Athletic Complex) - #2
Match # 241

09/11/21 4:00PM MDT – 6:00PM MDT

Team Score
La Roca FC La Roca FC 03 Boys KW Red (H) 1
Sparta United Sparta 04 JK (A) 4
RAC (Regional Athletic Complex) - #1
December 2021

Sunday, December 12, 2021

Match # 456

12/12/21 10:00AM PST – 12:00PM PST

Team Score
Washington Rush Washington Rush B07 (H)
Sparta United Sparta B07 Premier KT (A)
Mountain View Champions Park - #2
Match # 267

12/12/21 12:00PM PST – 2:00PM PST

Team Score
Washington Rush Washington Rush B05 (H)
Sparta United Sparta B05 Premier MD/DKJ (A)
Delta Sports Complex - #6
Match # 231

12/12/21 2:00PM PST – 4:00PM PST

Team Score
Washington Rush Washington Rush B03 (H)
Sparta United Sparta 04 JK (A)
Delta Sports Complex - #6

Monday, December 13, 2021

Match # 235

12/13/21 8:00AM PST – 10:00AM PST

Team Score
Sparta United Sparta 04 JK (H)
Timbers-Thorns North FC 03/04B Red (A)
Eastside Timbers Soccer Complex - #2
Match # 343

12/13/21 10:00AM PST – 12:00PM PST

Team Score
Sparta United Sparta Premier B08 MD (H)
Timbers-Thorns North FC 08B Red (A)
Eastside Timbers Soccer Complex - #1
Match # 307

12/13/21 10:00AM PST – 12:00PM PST

Team Score
Sparta United Sparta B06 JK (H)
Timbers-Thorns North FC 06B Red (A)
Eastside Timbers Soccer Complex - #2
February 2022

Friday, February 18, 2022

Match # 323

02/18/22 5:00PM PST – 7:00PM PST

Team Score
Sparta United Sparta B06 JK (H)
Northwest United FC NW United B06 (A)
Starfire Sports Complex - #3
Match # 287

02/18/22 7:00PM PST – 9:00PM PST

Team Score
Sparta United Sparta B05 Premier MD/DKJ (H)
Northwest United FC NW United B05 (A)
Starfire Sports Complex - #4
Match # 251

02/18/22 7:00PM PST – 9:00PM PST

Team Score
Sparta United Sparta 04 JK (H)
Northwest United FC NW United B03 (A)
Starfire Sports Complex - #3

Saturday, February 19, 2022

Match # 255

02/19/22 11:00AM PST – 1:00PM PST

Team Score
United PDX United PDX 04B Premier Black EA (H)
Sparta United Sparta 04 JK (A)
Valley Ridge Playfield - #3
Match # 327

02/19/22 1:00PM PST – 3:00PM PST

Team Score
United PDX United PDX 06B Premier Black EA (H)
Sparta United Sparta B06 JK (A)
Valley Ridge Playfield - #3
07 Dec 03:25:08