The California Competitive Soccer League (CCSL) is the competitive playing league operating under the Cal North Soccer Association (CalNorth). The league consists of multiple levels of competition including gold, silver, and bronze level of play. Teams are grouped by their team level and geography to minimize travel. CCSL is for competitive boys and girls teams in northern California for ages U8-19. There is a separate Fall and Spring league registration.

Event Clubs

AC Marin Schedule
AC United Schedule
AJAX East Bay Schedule
Ajax United Schedule
Alameda Contra Costa Youth Soccer League Schedule
Alameda SC Schedule
Albany Berkeley Soccer League Schedule
Almaden Valley Youth Soccer League Schedule
Alpine Strikers FC Schedule
Alum Rock Youth Soccer Schedule
Alum Rock Youth Soccer League (DUP) Schedule
American River FC Schedule
American River Youth Soccer League Schedule
Anderson Youth Soccer League Schedule
Aptos Soccer Club Schedule
Arden Park SC Schedule
Aromas SC Schedule
Atwater Youth Soccer League Schedule
Auburn Youth Soccer Club Schedule
BAE - Bay Area Elite Schedule
Ballistic United SC Schedule
Ballsitic United Schedule
Belmont United Soccer Club Schedule
Blues FC Schedule
Boris Oraze SC Schedule
Briceno Soccer Club Schedule
British American Schedule
Bud Rank SC Schedule
Burlingame Soccer Club Schedule
Butte Youth Soccer League Schedule
Calaveras Youth Soccer League Schedule
California North Youth Soccer Association Schedule
Cal North Demo FC Schedule
Cal North League FC Schedule
Cal North Youth Soccer League - Demo Schedule
Capital Valley Youth Soccer League Schedule
Carmichael SC Schedule
Castro Valley Soccer Club Schedule
Cedarwood SC Schedule
Central Santa Clara Valley Youth Soccer League Schedule
Central Valley San Jose SC Schedule
Century SC Schedule
Ceres Youth Soccer Organization Schedule
Citrus Heights SC Schedule
Citrus Heights Soccer Club Schedule
Clarksburg SC Schedule
Clarksburg Soccer Club Schedule
Clearlake Youth Soccer League Schedule
Cloverdale Youth Soccer League Schedule
Clovis Crossfire Schedule
Clovis Elementary SC Schedule
Clovis Elementary SC Schedule
Clovis Junior Soccer League Schedule
Cole SC Schedule
Cole Soccer Club Schedule
Commissioner League Schedule
Contra Costa Youth Soccer Club Schedule
Copper Hills SC Schedule
Corning Youth Soccer League Schedule
County Line Youth Soccer League Schedule
Cupertino FC Schedule
CV SURF Schedule
D2C Alviso Bay Area FC Schedule
D2C PAC Soccer Club Schedule
D2C Real FC Schedule
D2C Silicon Valley United Schedule
D2C South Bay FC Schedule
D2C South County FC Aztecs Schedule
D4C Alliance FC Schedule
D4C AYSO United East Bay Schedule
D4C Mount Diablo SA Schedule
D6C Antelope Elite AYSO Schedule
D6C Davis AYSO Schedule
Deanza Force Schedule
De Anza Youth Soccer League Schedule
Del Campo Schedule
Del Dayo Soccer Club Schedule
Del Norte Youth Soccer Association Schedule
Delta Youth Soccer League Schedule
District 1 Schedule
District 2 Schedule
District 3 Schedule
District 4 Schedule
District 5 Schedule
District 6 Schedule
District 6 - Demo Schedule
District 7 Schedule
District 8 Schedule
District 9 Schedule
Dixon Schedule
Dry Creek SC Schedule
East Bay Eclipse Soccer Club Schedule
East Bay United Schedule
East Madera Youth Soccer League Schedule
East San Jose FC Schedule
Ebbetts Pass Gold FC Schedule
Eel River Valley Youth Soccer League Schedule
El Camino Real FC Schedule
El Camino Real Futbol League Schedule
El Dorado Hills Soccer Club Schedule
El Dorado Youth Soccer League Schedule
Elk Grove Soccer Schedule
Elk Grove United SC Schedule
Empire SC Schedule
Fair Oaks SC Schedule
FC Bay Area Surf Schedule
FC Clovis Schedule
FC Fresno Academy Schedule
FC Sporting Schedule
Folsom Lake Soccer League Schedule
Folsom Lake Surf Schedule
Folsom Soccer Club Schedule
Foothill Youth Soccer Club League Schedule
Force Silicon Valley Schedule
Foresthill Youth Soccer Club Schedule
Fort Washington SC Schedule
Forty-Niner Youth Soccer League Schedule
Freedom Elementary Schedule
Fresno Christian SC Schedule
Fresno Metropolitan Youth Soccer League Schedule
Fresno Odessey Schedule
Fromer Soccer Club Schedule
Fruitridge Soccer Club Schedule
Fugman Soccer Club Schedule
Fulton - El Camino Schedule
Garfield Soccer Club Schedule
Gettysburg SC Schedule
Gold Country United Schedule
Golden Valley Youth Soccer League Schedule
Gold Nugget Soccer Club Schedule
Gold Nugget Soccer Club - Demo Schedule
Granite Bay FC Schedule
Half Moon Bay Soccer Club Schedule
Hanford Youth Soccer League Schedule
Hayward Youth Soccer League Schedule
Healdsburg Youth Soccer Association Schedule
Hollister Tremors Schedule
Humboldt Youth Soccer League Schedule
Inter YSC Schedule
IR Academy Schedule
Jack London Youth Soccer Sports League Schedule
JASA RWC Schedule
Jefferson SC Schedule
Juventus Academy East Bay Schedule
Juventus Academy Silicon Valley Schedule
Kerman Youth Soccer Club Schedule
Kerman Youth Soccer League Schedule
Kingsburg Youth Soccer League Schedule
Konocti Premier Soccer Club Schedule
Konocti Youth Soccer League Schedule
Lamorinda SC Schedule
La Sierra Schedule
Lassen Youth Soccer League Schedule
League Association Schedule
LeMoore Arsenal FC Schedule
Lemoore Youth Soccer League Schedule
Liberty Soccer Club Schedule
Lincoln Youth Soccer Club Schedule
Linden Soccer Association Schedule
Livermore Youth Soccer League Schedule
Los Gatos United Soccer League Schedule
Madera Roja FC Schedule
Madera Youth Soccer League Schedule
Mad River Youth Soccer League Schedule
Manteca Area Soccer League Schedule
Maple Creek SC Schedule
McSwain Soccer League Schedule
Merced Youth Soccer Association Schedule
Mersey SC Schedule
Mickey Cox Soccer Club Schedule
Milpitas Youth Soccer Schedule
Milpitas Youth Soccer League Schedule
Miramonte SC Schedule
Mission El Camino Schedule
Mission SF Schedule
Mission Youth Soccer League Schedule
Montclair Soccer Club Schedule
Monterey Condors Club Schedule
Monterey County Soccer Club Schedule
Mother Lode Youth Soccer League Schedule
Mountain Area Youth Soccer League Schedule
Mountain Area YSL Schedule
Mountain View Los Altos Soccer Club Schedule
Mountain View SC Schedule
Mountain View/VLA Schedule
Mount Hamilton Youth Soccer League Schedule
Mount Shasta Youth Soccer Club Schedule
Mustang Soccer Schedule
MVLA San Jose Schedule
Napa Youth Soccer League Schedule
Natomas FA Schedule
Nelson Soccer Club Schedule
Newark Elite Schedule
Newark Soccer Club Schedule
Newcastle Ophir Youth Soccer Club Schedule
N Highlands/Antelope Schedule
Northbay Youth Soccer League Schedule
Northern California Rush Soccer Club Schedule
North FC Schedule
North Fresno Youth Soccer League Schedule
North Siskiyou Soccer Schedule
North Valley Youth Soccer League Schedule
Oakland Soccer Club Schedule
OLPH Soccer Club Schedule
Orangevale SC Schedule
Orchard Valley Youth Soccer League Schedule
Oroville YSC Schedule
Pacifica United Soccer Club Schedule
Pajaro Valley Youth Soccer Club Schedule
Palo Alto SC Schedule
Palo Cedro Youth Soccer Organization Schedule
Paradise Ridge YSC Schedule
Parkway Soccer Club Schedule
Parlier YSL Schedule
Peninsula Surf Schedule
Peninsula Youth Soccer Schedule
Petaluma Youth Soccer League Schedule
Piedmont SC Schedule
Pinedale Soccer Schedule
Pittsburg Youth Soccer Club Schedule
Placer Hills Schedule
Placer Youth Soccer League Schedule
Placer YSL Premiere Recreational Soccer Schedule
Pleasanton Rage Schedule
Pleasanton Youth Soccer League Schedule
Porterville Youth Soccer League Schedule
Prospector Soccer Club Schedule
Prospector Soccer Club - Demo Schedule
Rancho Cordova YSC Schedule
Ravenswood Juniors Soccer Club Schedule
Ravenswood Youth Soccer Club Schedule
Reagan SC Schedule
Red Bank SC Schedule
Red Bluff Youth Soccer League Schedule
Redding Youth Soccer League Schedule
Red Star Soccer Academy Schedule
Redwood Junior Soccer League Schedule
Reedley-Kings Canyon Youth Soccer Schedule
Richmond United SC Schedule
River City Youth Soccer League Schedule
Riverview SC Schedule
Rocklin FC Schedule
Rohnert Park FC Schedule
Rohnert Park Soccer Club Schedule
Roosevelt Youth Soccer League Schedule
Rosemont SC Schedule
Sacramento Youth Soccer Club Schedule
Sacramento Youth Soccer League Schedule
Saint Ignatius Schedule
Saint Johns Schedule
San Benito Youth Soccer League Schedule
San Carlos United Soccer Club Schedule
San Francisco Elite Academy Schedule
San Francisco Youth Soccer Schedule
Sanger Youth Soccer League Schedule
San Jose Rush Schedule
San Jose Surf Schedule
San Juan Bautista Soccer Club Schedule
San Leandro United Soccer League Schedule
San Pablo United YSC Schedule
San Ramon FC Schedule
Santa Clara Sporting Schedule
Santa Clara Youth Soccer League Schedule
Santa Cruz Breakers Academy Schedule
Santa Cruz City Soccer Club Schedule
Santa Cruz Mid-County Youth Soccer Club Schedule
Santa Rosa South YSC Schedule
Santa Rosa Youth Soccer League Schedule
Scotts Valley San Lorenzo Valley Youth Soccer Club Schedule
Selma Youth Soccer League Schedule
Selma YSL Schedule
SF Aftershocks FC Schedule
SF Glens Schedule
Sierra Gold Soccer Club Schedule
Sierra Gold Soccer Club Schedule
Sierra Oaks SC Schedule
Silicon Valley Eagles Youth Soccer Schedule
Siskiyou Soccer League Schedule
SJ Earthquakes Schedule
Soccer League for East Fresno Boys and Girls Schedule
SoHum - ERVYSL Schedule
Sonoma Soccer Club Schedule
Sonoma Valley Youth Soccer Association Schedule
South County Youth Soccer League Schedule
South County YSL Schedule
Southern Alameda County Youth Soccer League Schedule
South San Francisco United Youth Soccer League Schedule
South San Jose Soccer League Schedule
South San Jose Soccer League Schedule
South Tahoe FC Schedule
Spurs FC Schedule
Stanford Schedule
Stockton Youth Soccer Association Schedule
Sunnyvale Alliance SC Schedule
Sunrise Soccer Club Schedule
SYSL Sacramento TOPSoccer Schedule
TK Soccer Club Schedule
TOPSoccer Schedule
Tracy United Schedule
Tracy Youth Soccer League Schedule
Trinity Youth Soccer League Schedule
Tulare Force Schedule
Tuolumne County Youth Soccer League Schedule
Turlock Academica Jrs Schedule
UC Premier Schedule
Ukiah Valley Youth Soccer League Schedule
Union Sacramento FC Schedule
Vacaville United Soccer Club Schedule
Valley Hi Schedule
Valley Oak SC Schedule
Valley Youth Soccer League Schedule
Visalia Youth Soccer Association Schedule
Walnut Creek Surf SC Schedule
Walnut Creek Surf Soccer Club Schedule
Weed Club Schedule
West Coast Soccer Schedule
West Marin Youth Soccer League Schedule
West Sacramento Soccer Club Schedule
West Valley Youth Soccer League Schedule
Willits Youth Soccer League Schedule
Windsor Youth Soccer League Schedule
Woodland Soccer Club Schedule
Woods Soccer Club Schedule
Yuba Sutter Youth Soccer League Schedule