WYSL Fall 2021 - Seedings/Schedule/Game Day Match Cards

Female U10 - G 10-Red


Bracket A

Sunday, September 12, 2021

Match # 1033

09/12/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:15AM EDT

Team Score
Mahopac Dragonz (H)
Sleepy Hollow G12 Gators (A)
Airport Park - Field 2
Match # 1025

09/12/21 1:00PM EDT – 2:15PM EDT

Team Score
Pelham Wolfpack (H)
FC Transylvania Girls 2012 (A)
Franklin - Pelham HS - B
Match # 1029

09/12/21 1:30PM EDT – 3:00PM EDT

Team Score
Scarsdale G2012 Maroon (H)
Patriots G2012 (A)
Crossway - 5

Sunday, September 19, 2021

Match # 1037

09/19/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:15AM EDT

Team Score
Mahopac Dragonz (H)
Pelham Wolfpack (A)
Airport Park - Field 2
Match # 1041

09/19/21 1:30PM EDT – 2:45PM EDT

Team Score
Sleepy Hollow G12 Gators (H)
Scarsdale G2012 Maroon (A)
Washington Irving IS - Upper Grass
Match # 107

09/19/21 4:15PM EDT – 5:30PM EDT

Team Score
FC Transylvania Girls 2012 (H)
Patriots G2012 (A)
Rippowam - Mt Kisco - Lower

Sunday, September 26, 2021

Match # 1738

09/26/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:15AM EDT

Team Score
Patriots G2012 (H)
Mahopac Dragonz (A)
Tibbetts Brook Park - Field 2
Match # 1023

09/26/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:15AM EDT

Team Score
Pelham Wolfpack (H)
Sleepy Hollow G12 Gators (A)
Franklin - Pelham HS - A
Match # 109

09/26/21 5:00PM EDT – 6:15PM EDT

Team Score
FC Transylvania Girls 2012 (H)
Scarsdale G2012 Maroon (A)
Rippowam - Mt Kisco - Lower

Sunday, October 03, 2021

Match # 1740

10/03/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:15AM EDT

Team Score
Patriots G2012 (H)
Pelham Wolfpack (A)
Tibbetts Brook Park - Field 2
Match # 1036

10/03/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:15AM EDT

Team Score
Mahopac Dragonz (H)
Scarsdale G2012 Maroon (A)
Airport Park - Field 2
Match # 1039

10/03/21 3:30PM EDT – 4:45PM EDT

Team Score
Sleepy Hollow G12 Gators (H)
FC Transylvania Girls 2012 (A)
Washington Irving IS - Upper Grass

Sunday, October 17, 2021

Match # 1736

10/17/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:15AM EDT

Team Score
Patriots G2012 (H)
Sleepy Hollow G12 Gators (A)
Tibbetts Brook Park - Field 2
Match # 1027

10/17/21 10:30AM EDT – 11:45AM EDT

Team Score
Pelham Wolfpack (H)
Scarsdale G2012 Maroon (A)
Franklin - Pelham HS - B
Match # 108

10/17/21 3:15PM EDT – 4:30PM EDT

Team Score
FC Transylvania Girls 2012 (H)
Mahopac Dragonz (A)
Rippowam - Mt Kisco - Lower

Sunday, October 24, 2021

Match # 1739

10/24/21 12:30PM EDT – 1:45PM EDT

Team Score
Patriots G2012 (H)
Scarsdale G2012 Maroon (A)
Tibbetts Brook Park - Field 2
Match # 1040

10/24/21 1:30PM EDT – 2:45PM EDT

Team Score
Sleepy Hollow G12 Gators (H)
Mahopac Dragonz (A)
Washington Irving IS - Upper Grass
Match # 110

10/24/21 2:30PM EDT – 3:45PM EDT

Team Score
FC Transylvania Girls 2012 (H)
Pelham Wolfpack (A)
Rippowam - Mt Kisco - Lower

Sunday, October 31, 2021

Match # 1737

10/31/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:15AM EDT

Team Score
Patriots G2012 (H)
FC Transylvania Girls 2012 (A)
Tibbetts Brook Park - Field 2
Match # 1028

10/31/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:15AM EDT

Team Score
Scarsdale G2012 Maroon (H)
Sleepy Hollow G12 Gators (A)
Greenacres - 2
Match # 1026

10/31/21 2:15PM EDT – 3:30PM EDT

Team Score
Pelham Wolfpack (H)
Mahopac Dragonz (A)
Franklin - Pelham HS - A

Sunday, November 07, 2021

Match # 1042

11/07/21 11:00AM EST – 12:15PM EST

Team Score
Sleepy Hollow G12 Gators (H)
Pelham Wolfpack (A)
Washington Irving IS - Upper Grass
Match # 1030

11/07/21 11:30AM EST – 12:45PM EST

Team Score
Scarsdale G2012 Maroon (H)
FC Transylvania Girls 2012 (A)
Greenacres - 2
Match # 1034

11/07/21 2:00PM EST – 3:15PM EST

Team Score
Mahopac Dragonz (H)
Patriots G2012 (A)
Airport Park - Field 2

Sunday, November 14, 2021

Match # 1024

11/14/21 10:15AM EST – 11:30AM EST

Team Score
Pelham Wolfpack (H)
Patriots G2012 (A)
Franklin - Pelham HS - A
Match # 1031

11/14/21 10:45AM EST – 12:00PM EST

Team Score
Scarsdale G2012 Maroon (H)
Mahopac Dragonz (A)
Greenacres - 1
Match # 106

11/14/21 12:00PM EST – 1:15PM EST

Team Score
FC Transylvania Girls 2012 (H)
Sleepy Hollow G12 Gators (A)
Rippowam - Mt Kisco - Lower

Sunday, November 21, 2021

Match # 1038

11/21/21 12:45PM EST – 2:00PM EST

Team Score
Sleepy Hollow G12 Gators (H)
Patriots G2012 (A)
Washington Irving IS - Upper Grass
Match # 1032

11/21/21 2:00PM EST – 3:15PM EST

Team Score
Scarsdale G2012 Maroon (H)
Pelham Wolfpack (A)
Greenacres - 1
Match # 1035

11/21/21 2:15PM EST – 3:30PM EST

Team Score
Mahopac Dragonz (H)
FC Transylvania Girls 2012 (A)
Airport Park - Field 2

Female U10 - G 10-White


Bracket A

Sunday, September 12, 2021

Match # 999

09/12/21 10:15AM EDT – 11:30AM EDT

Team Score
Rye Dash (H)
Eastchester Dash (A)
Stepinac HS - Small 1
Match # 995

09/12/21 12:30PM EDT – 1:45PM EDT

Team Score
Shrub Oak G2012 Hurricanes (H)
LMFC Red Eagles (A)
Thos Jefferson ES - Yorktown - Rear
Match # 1003

09/12/21 2:00PM EDT – 3:15PM EDT

Team Score
Pleasantville Stars (H)
Byram Hills Soccer Club Sky (A)
Farrows - Small

Sunday, September 19, 2021

Match # 1021

09/19/21 2:45PM EDT – 4:00PM EDT

Team Score
Byram Hills Soccer Club Sky (H)
Rye Dash (A)
IBM - Armonk - IBM 2
Match # 1014

09/19/21 3:15PM EDT – 4:30PM EDT

Team Score
Eastchester Dash (H)
Shrub Oak G2012 Hurricanes (A)
Greenvale ES - Eastchester - 1
Match # 1007

09/19/21 3:15PM EDT – 4:30PM EDT

Team Score
Pleasantville Stars (H)
LMFC Red Eagles (A)
Farrows - Small

Sunday, September 26, 2021

Match # 1015

09/26/21 11:15AM EDT – 12:30PM EDT

Team Score
Eastchester Dash (H)
Pleasantville Stars (A)
Greenvale ES - Eastchester - 1
Match # 993

09/26/21 12:30PM EDT – 1:45PM EDT

Team Score
LMFC Red Eagles (H)
Byram Hills Soccer Club Sky (A)
Harbor Island Park - 4
Match # 1011

09/26/21 1:15PM EDT – 2:30PM EDT

Team Score
Shrub Oak G2012 Hurricanes (H)
Rye Dash (A)
Granite Knolls - Field 1B

Sunday, October 03, 2021

Match # 1006

10/03/21 11:00AM EDT – 12:15PM EDT

Team Score
Pleasantville Stars (H)
Rye Dash (A)
Farrows - Small
Match # 1017

10/03/21 12:30PM EDT – 1:45PM EDT

Team Score
Eastchester Dash (H)
LMFC Red Eagles (A)
Greenvale ES - Eastchester - 1
Match # 1019

10/03/21 2:15PM EDT – 3:30PM EDT

Team Score
Byram Hills Soccer Club Sky (H)
Shrub Oak G2012 Hurricanes (A)
IBM - Armonk - IBM 2

Sunday, October 17, 2021

Match # 997

10/17/21 1:15PM EDT – 2:30PM EDT

Team Score
LMFC Red Eagles (H)
Rye Dash (A)
Harbor Island Park - Croce West
Match # 1005

10/17/21 1:30PM EDT – 2:45PM EDT

Team Score
Pleasantville Stars (H)
Shrub Oak G2012 Hurricanes (A)
Farrows - Small
Match # 1013

10/17/21 3:30PM EDT – 4:45PM EDT

Team Score
Eastchester Dash (H)
Byram Hills Soccer Club Sky (A)
Greenvale ES - Eastchester - 1

Sunday, October 24, 2021

Match # 1016

10/24/21 12:45PM EDT – 2:00PM EDT

Team Score
Eastchester Dash (H)
Rye Dash (A)
Parkway Oval Tuckahoe - South
Match # 1020

10/24/21 2:15PM EDT – 3:30PM EDT

Team Score
Byram Hills Soccer Club Sky (H)
Pleasantville Stars (A)
IBM - Armonk - IBM 1
Match # 1012

10/24/21 5:00PM EDT – 6:15PM EDT

Team Score
Shrub Oak G2012 Hurricanes (H)
LMFC Red Eagles (A)
Granite Knolls - Field 1A

Sunday, October 31, 2021

Match # 998

10/31/21 12:30PM EDT – 1:45PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Dash (H)
Byram Hills Soccer Club Sky (A)
Stepinac HS - Small 1
Match # 996

10/31/21 1:00PM EDT – 2:15PM EDT

Team Score
LMFC Red Eagles (H)
Pleasantville Stars (A)
Harbor Island Park - 5
Match # 1009

10/31/21 1:15PM EDT – 2:30PM EDT

Team Score
Shrub Oak G2012 Hurricanes (H)
Eastchester Dash (A)
Granite Knolls - Field 1B

Sunday, November 07, 2021

Match # 1004

11/07/21 11:00AM EST – 12:15PM EST

Team Score
Pleasantville Stars (H)
Eastchester Dash (A)
Farrows - Small
Match # 1000

11/07/21 12:15PM EST – 1:30PM EST

Team Score
Rye Dash (H)
Shrub Oak G2012 Hurricanes (A)
Rye Rec - Field
Match # 1022

11/07/21 3:30PM EST – 4:45PM EST

Team Score
Byram Hills Soccer Club Sky (H)
LMFC Red Eagles (A)
IBM - Armonk - IBM 1

Sunday, November 14, 2021

Match # 1008

11/14/21 2:30PM EST – 3:45PM EST

Team Score
Shrub Oak G2012 Hurricanes (H)
Byram Hills Soccer Club Sky (A)
Granite Knolls - Field 1B
Match # 994

11/14/21 3:00PM EST – 4:15PM EST

Team Score
LMFC Red Eagles (H)
Eastchester Dash (A)
Harbor Island Park - 5
Match # 1001

11/14/21 3:30PM EST – 4:45PM EST

Team Score
Rye Dash (H)
Pleasantville Stars (A)
Stepinac HS - Small 1

Sunday, November 21, 2021

Match # 1002

11/21/21 12:30PM EST – 1:45PM EST

Team Score
Rye Dash (H)
LMFC Red Eagles (A)
Stepinac HS - Small 1
Match # 1010

11/21/21 1:15PM EST – 2:30PM EST

Team Score
Shrub Oak G2012 Hurricanes (H)
Pleasantville Stars (A)
Granite Knolls - Field 1B
Match # 1018

11/21/21 2:15PM EST – 3:30PM EST

Team Score
Byram Hills Soccer Club Sky (H)
Eastchester Dash (A)
IBM - Armonk - IBM 2

Female U10 - G 10-Blue


Bracket A

Sunday, September 12, 2021

Match # 979

09/12/21 11:15AM EDT – 12:30PM EDT

Team Score
Harrison Red Stars (H)
John Jay Futbol Club G2012 Purple (A)
Purchase ES - Lower 1
Match # 986

09/12/21 12:00PM EDT – 1:15PM EDT

Team Score
FC Somers Lady Leeds (H)
Yorktown Storm Green (A)
Reis Park - Upper Right #7
Match # 974

09/12/21 3:45PM EDT – 5:00PM EDT

Team Score
Greenburgh Utd Tempest (H)
Briarcliff Bandits (A)
Dows Lane ES - Lower
Match # 991

09/12/21 4:45PM EDT – 6:00PM EDT

Team Score
Chappaqua Cobras (H)
Eastchester Gotham (A)
Seven Bridges - Upper
Match # 983

09/12/21 4:45PM EDT – 6:00PM EDT

Team Score
Pelham Tide (H)
Rye Brook Ravens (A)
Franklin - Pelham HS - B

Sunday, September 19, 2021

Match # 958

09/19/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:15AM EDT

Team Score
Briarcliff Bandits (H)
Pelham Tide (A)
The Club Field - 1
Match # 985

09/19/21 10:00AM EDT – 11:15AM EDT

Team Score
FC Somers Lady Leeds (H)
Eastchester Gotham (A)
Somers HS - Turf 2
Match # 978

09/19/21 10:00AM EDT – 11:15AM EDT

Team Score
Harrison Red Stars (H)
Rye Brook Ravens (A)
Purchase ES - Lower 2
Match # 963

09/19/21 1:15PM EDT – 2:30PM EDT

Team Score
Yorktown Storm Green (H)
Greenburgh Utd Tempest (A)
Granite Knolls - Field 1B
Match # 1727

09/19/21 3:45PM EDT – 5:00PM EDT

Team Score
John Jay Futbol Club G2012 Purple (H)
Chappaqua Cobras (A)
Onatru Farm Park - 7

Sunday, September 26, 2021

Match # 1728

09/26/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:15AM EDT

Team Score
John Jay Futbol Club G2012 Purple (H)
FC Somers Lady Leeds (A)
Onatru Farm Park - 5
Match # 969

09/26/21 11:15AM EDT – 12:30PM EDT

Team Score
Eastchester Gotham (H)
Rye Brook Ravens (A)
Parkway Oval Tuckahoe - South
Match # 971

09/26/21 12:15PM EDT – 1:30PM EDT

Team Score
Greenburgh Utd Tempest (H)
Pelham Tide (A)
Macy Park - Soccer 1
Match # 992

09/26/21 1:30PM EDT – 2:45PM EDT

Team Score
Chappaqua Cobras (H)
Yorktown Storm Green (A)
Westorchard ES - Field
Match # 959

09/26/21 2:00PM EDT – 3:15PM EDT

Team Score
Briarcliff Bandits (H)
Harrison Red Stars (A)
The Club Field - 1

Sunday, October 03, 2021

Match # 984

10/03/21 10:00AM EDT – 11:15AM EDT

Team Score
FC Somers Lady Leeds (H)
Greenburgh Utd Tempest (A)
Reis Park - Upper Right #7
Match # 970

10/03/21 11:15AM EDT – 12:30PM EDT

Team Score
Eastchester Gotham (H)
Briarcliff Bandits (A)
Greenvale ES - Eastchester - 1
Match # 1729

10/03/21 12:15PM EDT – 1:30PM EDT

Team Score
John Jay Futbol Club G2012 Purple (H)
Pelham Tide (A)
Onatru Farm Park - 7
Match # 977

10/03/21 12:30PM EDT – 1:45PM EDT

Team Score
Harrison Red Stars (H)
Yorktown Storm Green (A)
Purchase ES - Lower 1
Match # 1732

10/03/21 1:00PM EDT – 2:15PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Brook Ravens (H)
Chappaqua Cobras (A)
King Street - 2

Sunday, October 17, 2021

Match # 968

10/17/21 10:00AM EDT – 11:15AM EDT

Team Score
Eastchester Gotham (H)
Harrison Red Stars (A)
Parkway Oval Tuckahoe - North
Match # 987

10/17/21 10:00AM EDT – 11:15AM EDT

Team Score
FC Somers Lady Leeds (H)
Briarcliff Bandits (A)
Reis Park - Upper Right #7
Match # 962

10/17/21 12:00PM EDT – 1:15PM EDT

Team Score
Yorktown Storm Green (H)
Pelham Tide (A)
Granite Knolls - Field 1B
Match # 1735

10/17/21 1:15PM EDT – 2:30PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Brook Ravens (H)
John Jay Futbol Club G2012 Purple (A)
King Street - 2
Match # 990

10/17/21 4:15PM EDT – 5:30PM EDT

Team Score
Chappaqua Cobras (H)
Greenburgh Utd Tempest (A)
Westorchard ES - Field

Sunday, October 24, 2021

Match # 972

10/24/21 11:00AM EDT – 12:15PM EDT

Team Score
Greenburgh Utd Tempest (H)
Harrison Red Stars (A)
Macy Park - Soccer 2
Match # 1731

10/24/21 12:45PM EDT – 2:00PM EDT

Team Score
John Jay Futbol Club G2012 Purple (H)
Yorktown Storm Green (A)
Onatru Farm Park - 7
Match # 967

10/24/21 12:45PM EDT – 2:00PM EDT

Team Score
Eastchester Gotham (H)
Pelham Tide (A)
Parkway Oval Tuckahoe - North
Match # 957

10/24/21 1:00PM EDT – 2:15PM EDT

Team Score
Briarcliff Bandits (H)
Chappaqua Cobras (A)
The Club Field - 1
Match # 1733

10/24/21 2:30PM EDT – 3:45PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Brook Ravens (H)
FC Somers Lady Leeds (A)
King Street - 2

Sunday, October 31, 2021

Match # 960

10/31/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:15AM EDT

Team Score
Briarcliff Bandits (H)
Rye Brook Ravens (A)
The Club Field - 1
Match # 989

10/31/21 10:00AM EDT – 11:15AM EDT

Team Score
Chappaqua Cobras (H)
Harrison Red Stars (A)
Westorchard ES - Field
Match # 964

10/31/21 12:00PM EDT – 1:15PM EDT

Team Score
Yorktown Storm Green (H)
Eastchester Gotham (A)
Granite Knolls - Field 1A
Match # 981

10/31/21 12:00PM EDT – 1:15PM EDT

Team Score
Pelham Tide (H)
FC Somers Lady Leeds (A)
Franklin - Pelham HS - B
Match # 975

10/31/21 1:45PM EDT – 3:00PM EDT

Team Score
Greenburgh Utd Tempest (H)
John Jay Futbol Club G2012 Purple (A)
Dows Lane ES - Lower

Sunday, November 07, 2021

Match # 1730

11/07/21 12:00PM EST – 1:15PM EST

Team Score
John Jay Futbol Club G2012 Purple (H)
Eastchester Gotham (A)
Onatru Farm Park - 7
Match # 966

11/07/21 12:00PM EST – 1:15PM EST

Team Score
Yorktown Storm Green (H)
Briarcliff Bandits (A)
Granite Knolls - Field 1A
Match # 976

11/07/21 12:45PM EST – 2:00PM EST

Team Score
Harrison Red Stars (H)
FC Somers Lady Leeds (A)
Purchase ES - Lower 1
Match # 1734

11/07/21 1:15PM EST – 2:30PM EST

Team Score
Rye Brook Ravens (H)
Greenburgh Utd Tempest (A)
King Street - 2
Match # 980

11/07/21 2:45PM EST – 4:00PM EST

Team Score
Pelham Tide (H)
Chappaqua Cobras (A)
Franklin - Pelham HS - A

Sunday, November 14, 2021

Match # 982

11/14/21 9:00AM EST – 10:15AM EST

Team Score
Pelham Tide (H)
Harrison Red Stars (A)
Franklin - Pelham HS - A
Match # 961

11/14/21 12:30PM EST – 1:45PM EST

Team Score
Briarcliff Bandits (H)
John Jay Futbol Club G2012 Purple (A)
The Club Field - 1
Match # 965

11/14/21 1:15PM EST – 2:30PM EST

Team Score
Yorktown Storm Green (H)
Rye Brook Ravens (A)
Granite Knolls - Field 1B
Match # 988

11/14/21 2:30PM EST – 3:45PM EST

Team Score
Chappaqua Cobras (H)
FC Somers Lady Leeds (A)
Amsterdam Park - 1
Match # 973

11/14/21 3:15PM EST – 4:30PM EST

Team Score
Greenburgh Utd Tempest (H)
Eastchester Gotham (A)
Macy Park - Soccer 1

23 Oct 10:43:13