WYSL Fall 2021 - Seedings/Schedule/Game Day Match Cards

Female U11 - G 11-Premier


Bracket A
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Pleasantville Green Machine
5 5 0 0 19 6 13 15
2 Byram Hills Soccer Club Jaguars
5 3 1 1 15 8 7 10
3 Mahopac Firecrackers
5 3 2 0 9 7 2 9
4 Lansdowne Yonkers Everton
5 1 3 1 8 17 -9 4
5 Rye Charge
5 0 2 3 8 11 -3 3
6 Eastchester La Roja
5 0 4 1 7 17 -10 1

Sunday, September 12, 2021

Match # 2141

09/12/21 11:00AM EDT – 12:30PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Charge (H) 3
Pleasantville Green Machine (A) 5
Nursery - Field
Match # 2137

09/12/21 12:30PM EDT – 2:00PM EDT

Team Score
Mahopac Firecrackers (H) 2
Byram Hills Soccer Club Jaguars (A) 4
Airport Park - Field 4
Match # 98

09/12/21 3:30PM EDT – 5:00PM EDT

Team Score
Lansdowne Yonkers Everton (H) 3
Eastchester La Roja (A) 2
Fleming - Small 2

Sunday, September 19, 2021

Match # 2159

09/19/21 11:00AM EDT – 12:30PM EDT

Team Score
Pleasantville Green Machine (H) 3
Mahopac Firecrackers (A) 1
Pleasantville HS - Side
Match # 2152

09/19/21 12:30PM EDT – 2:00PM EDT

Team Score
Byram Hills Soccer Club Jaguars (H) 4
Eastchester La Roja (A) 3
IBM - Armonk - IBM 3
Match # 2145

09/19/21 12:30PM EDT – 2:00PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Charge (H) 2
Lansdowne Yonkers Everton (A) 2
Osborn ES - Field

Sunday, September 26, 2021

Match # 96

09/26/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:30AM EDT

Team Score
Lansdowne Yonkers Everton (H) 2
Pleasantville Green Machine (A) 5
Fleming - Small 2
Match # 2149

09/26/21 2:15PM EDT – 3:45PM EDT

Team Score
Eastchester La Roja (H) 0
Mahopac Firecrackers (A) 3
Parkway Oval Tuckahoe - South
Match # 2142

09/26/21 3:30PM EDT – 5:00PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Charge (H) 1
Byram Hills Soccer Club Jaguars (A) 1
Nursery - Field

Sunday, October 03, 2021

Match # 2144

10/03/21 11:00AM EDT – 12:30PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Charge (H) 0
Mahopac Firecrackers (A) 1
Nursery - Field
Match # 2157

10/03/21 12:30PM EDT – 2:00PM EDT

Team Score
Pleasantville Green Machine (H) 5
Eastchester La Roja (A) 0
Pleasantville HS - Side
Match # 2155

10/03/21 1:00PM EDT – 2:30PM EDT

Team Score
Byram Hills Soccer Club Jaguars (H) 6
Lansdowne Yonkers Everton (A) 1
IBM - Armonk - IBM 3

Sunday, October 17, 2021

Match # 100

10/17/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:30AM EDT

Team Score
Lansdowne Yonkers Everton (H) 0
Mahopac Firecrackers (A) 2
Fleming - Small 2
Match # 2148

10/17/21 11:15AM EDT – 12:45PM EDT

Team Score
Eastchester La Roja (H) 2
Rye Charge (A) 2
Parkway Oval Tuckahoe - South
Match # 2151

10/17/21 1:45PM EDT – 3:15PM EDT

Team Score
Byram Hills Soccer Club Jaguars (H) 0
Pleasantville Green Machine (A) 1
IBM - Armonk - IBM 4

Sunday, October 24, 2021

Match # 2158

10/24/21 12:30PM EDT – 2:00PM EDT

Team Score
Pleasantville Green Machine (H)
Rye Charge (A)
Pleasantville HS - Side
Match # 2154

10/24/21 2:00PM EDT – 3:30PM EDT

Team Score
Byram Hills Soccer Club Jaguars (H)
Mahopac Firecrackers (A)
IBM - Armonk - IBM 3
Match # 2150

10/24/21 2:00PM EDT – 3:30PM EDT

Team Score
Eastchester La Roja (H)
Lansdowne Yonkers Everton (A)
Parkway Oval Tuckahoe - South

Sunday, October 31, 2021

Match # 2136

10/31/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:30AM EDT

Team Score
Mahopac Firecrackers (H)
Pleasantville Green Machine (A)
Airport Park - Field 4
Match # 99

10/31/21 9:30AM EDT – 11:00AM EDT

Team Score
Lansdowne Yonkers Everton (H)
Rye Charge (A)
Osborn ES - Field
Match # 2147

10/31/21 2:00PM EDT – 3:30PM EDT

Team Score
Eastchester La Roja (H)
Byram Hills Soccer Club Jaguars (A)
Parkway Oval Tuckahoe - South

Sunday, November 07, 2021

Match # 2160

11/07/21 11:00AM EST – 12:30PM EST

Team Score
Pleasantville Green Machine (H)
Lansdowne Yonkers Everton (A)
Pleasantville HS - Side
Match # 2138

11/07/21 1:15PM EST – 2:45PM EST

Team Score
Mahopac Firecrackers (H)
Eastchester La Roja (A)
Airport Park - Field 4
Match # 2153

11/07/21 2:00PM EST – 3:30PM EST

Team Score
Byram Hills Soccer Club Jaguars (H)
Rye Charge (A)
IBM - Armonk - IBM 4

Sunday, November 14, 2021

Match # 2139

11/14/21 10:30AM EST – 12:00PM EST

Team Score
Mahopac Firecrackers (H)
Rye Charge (A)
Airport Park - Field 4
Match # 2146

11/14/21 11:15AM EST – 12:45PM EST

Team Score
Eastchester La Roja (H)
Pleasantville Green Machine (A)
Parkway Oval Tuckahoe - South
Match # 97

11/14/21 12:30PM EST – 2:00PM EST

Team Score
Lansdowne Yonkers Everton (H)
Byram Hills Soccer Club Jaguars (A)
Tibbetts Brook Park - Field 1

Sunday, November 21, 2021

Match # 2140

11/21/21 11:45AM EST – 1:15PM EST

Team Score
Mahopac Firecrackers (H)
Lansdowne Yonkers Everton (A)
Airport Park - Field 4
Match # 2143

11/21/21 1:45PM EST – 3:15PM EST

Team Score
Rye Charge (H)
Eastchester La Roja (A)
Osborn ES - Field
Match # 2156

11/21/21 3:00PM EST – 4:30PM EST

Team Score
Pleasantville Green Machine (H)
Byram Hills Soccer Club Jaguars (A)
Pleasantville HS - Side

Female U11 - G 11-1


Bracket A
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Harrison Royals
5 4 1 0 19 10 9 12
2 White Plains Youth Soccer G2011 Black
5 4 1 0 11 5 6 12
3 Pelham Inferno
5 3 1 1 21 10 11 10
4 Scarsdale G2011 Maroon
5 2 2 1 19 11 8 7
5 LMFC Red Impact
5 1 4 0 9 21 -12 3
6 Chappaqua Comets
5 0 5 0 7 29 -22 0

Sunday, September 12, 2021

Match # 1718

09/12/21 12:45PM EDT – 2:15PM EDT

Team Score
Harrison Royals (H) 3
Scarsdale G2011 Maroon (A) 2
Harrison HS - Lower Grass
Match # 1714

09/12/21 3:00PM EDT – 4:30PM EDT

Team Score
Chappaqua Comets (H) 0
White Plains Youth Soccer G2011 Black (A) 2
Westorchard ES - Field
Match # 1980

09/12/21 4:30PM EDT – 6:00PM EDT

Team Score
Pelham Inferno (H) 6
LMFC Red Impact (A) 1
Franklin - Pelham HS - A

Sunday, September 19, 2021

Match # 2127

09/19/21 11:15AM EDT – 12:45PM EDT

Team Score
White Plains Youth Soccer G2011 Black (H) 4
Pelham Inferno (A) 1
George Washington ES - 2
Match # 2134

09/19/21 12:30PM EDT – 2:00PM EDT

Team Score
Scarsdale G2011 Maroon (H) 7
Chappaqua Comets (A) 2
Quaker Ridge Front - Int
Match # 1722

09/19/21 1:45PM EDT – 3:15PM EDT

Team Score
Harrison Royals (H) 5
LMFC Red Impact (A) 1
Harrison HS - Lower Grass

Sunday, September 26, 2021

Match # 2128

09/26/21 10:00AM EDT – 11:30AM EDT

Team Score
White Plains Youth Soccer G2011 Black (H) 0
Harrison Royals (A) 1
George Washington ES - 3
Match # 1978

09/26/21 2:15PM EDT – 3:45PM EDT

Team Score
LMFC Red Impact (H) 1
Scarsdale G2011 Maroon (A) 6
Harbor Island Park - 5
Match # 2124

09/26/21 4:45PM EDT – 6:15PM EDT

Team Score
Pelham Inferno (H) 7
Chappaqua Comets (A) 1
Franklin - Pelham HS - B

Sunday, October 03, 2021

Match # 2132

10/03/21 10:15AM EDT – 11:45AM EDT

Team Score
Scarsdale G2011 Maroon (H) 2
Pelham Inferno (A) 2
Quaker Ridge Front - Int
Match # 2130

10/03/21 12:30PM EDT – 2:00PM EDT

Team Score
White Plains Youth Soccer G2011 Black (H) 2
LMFC Red Impact (A) 1
George Washington ES - 2
Match # 1721

10/03/21 3:30PM EDT – 5:00PM EDT

Team Score
Harrison Royals (H) 8
Chappaqua Comets (A) 2
Harrison HS - Baseball Grounds

Sunday, October 17, 2021

Match # 2126

10/17/21 11:30AM EDT – 1:00PM EDT

Team Score
White Plains Youth Soccer G2011 Black (H) 3
Scarsdale G2011 Maroon (A) 2
George Washington ES - 3
Match # 2123

10/17/21 11:45AM EDT – 1:15PM EDT

Team Score
Pelham Inferno (H) 5
Harrison Royals (A) 2
Franklin - Pelham HS - A
Match # 1982

10/17/21 2:15PM EDT – 3:45PM EDT

Team Score
LMFC Red Impact (H) 5
Chappaqua Comets (A) 2
Harbor Island Park - 5

Sunday, October 24, 2021

Match # 2125

10/24/21 12:30PM EDT – 2:00PM EDT

Team Score
Pelham Inferno (H)
LMFC Red Impact (A)
Franklin - Pelham HS - B
Match # 2129

10/24/21 12:45PM EDT – 2:15PM EDT

Team Score
White Plains Youth Soccer G2011 Black (H)
Chappaqua Comets (A)
George Washington ES - 2
Match # 2133

10/24/21 3:00PM EDT – 4:30PM EDT

Team Score
Scarsdale G2011 Maroon (H)
Harrison Royals (A)
Greenacres - 3

Sunday, October 31, 2021

Match # 1981

10/31/21 12:30PM EDT – 2:00PM EDT

Team Score
LMFC Red Impact (H)
Harrison Royals (A)
Harbor Island Park - 4
Match # 1713

10/31/21 12:30PM EDT – 2:00PM EDT

Team Score
Chappaqua Comets (H)
Scarsdale G2011 Maroon (A)
Seven Bridges - Upper
Match # 2122

10/31/21 1:15PM EDT – 2:45PM EDT

Team Score
Pelham Inferno (H)
White Plains Youth Soccer G2011 Black (A)
Franklin - Pelham HS - B

Sunday, November 07, 2021

Match # 1715

11/07/21 10:15AM EST – 11:45AM EST

Team Score
Chappaqua Comets (H)
Pelham Inferno (A)
Seven Bridges - Lower
Match # 1719

11/07/21 11:00AM EST – 12:30PM EST

Team Score
Harrison Royals (H)
White Plains Youth Soccer G2011 Black (A)
Harrison HS - Baseball Grounds
Match # 2135

11/07/21 1:15PM EST – 2:45PM EST

Team Score
Scarsdale G2011 Maroon (H)
LMFC Red Impact (A)
Quaker Ridge Front - Int

Sunday, November 14, 2021

Match # 2121

11/14/21 12:00PM EST – 1:30PM EST

Team Score
Pelham Inferno (H)
Scarsdale G2011 Maroon (A)
Franklin - Pelham HS - B
Match # 1716

11/14/21 1:45PM EST – 3:15PM EST

Team Score
Chappaqua Comets (H)
Harrison Royals (A)
Seven Bridges - Lower
Match # 1979

11/14/21 3:30PM EST – 5:00PM EST

Team Score
LMFC Red Impact (H)
White Plains Youth Soccer G2011 Black (A)
Harbor Island Park - Croce East

Sunday, November 21, 2021

Match # 2131

11/21/21 9:00AM EST – 10:30AM EST

Team Score
Scarsdale G2011 Maroon (H)
White Plains Youth Soccer G2011 Black (A)
Quaker Ridge Front - Int
Match # 1720

11/21/21 10:00AM EST – 11:30AM EST

Team Score
Harrison Royals (H)
Pelham Inferno (A)
Harrison HS - Baseball Grounds
Match # 1717

11/21/21 12:30PM EST – 2:00PM EST

Team Score
Chappaqua Comets (H)
LMFC Red Impact (A)
Seven Bridges - Lower

Female U11 - G 11-2


Bracket A
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Yorktown Storm Waves
5 5 0 0 18 3 15 15
2 Rye Brook Jaguars
5 5 0 0 15 4 11 15
3 Greenburgh Utd Pythons
5 3 2 0 15 13 2 9
4 Briarcliff Bulldogs
5 2 2 1 9 9 0 7
5 Croton Orange Crush
5 2 3 0 7 15 -8 6
6 FC Somers Lady Rovers
5 1 4 0 7 13 -6 3
7 Edgemont Real Panthers
5 1 4 0 8 16 -8 3
8 Westchester Flames G2011 GT
5 0 4 1 9 15 -6 1

Sunday, September 12, 2021

Match # 1983

09/12/21 1:45PM EDT – 3:00PM EDT

Team Score
Greenburgh Utd Pythons (H) 5
FC Somers Lady Rovers (A) 3
Macy Park - Soccer 2
Match # 2108

09/12/21 3:00PM EDT – 4:30PM EDT

Team Score
Briarcliff Bulldogs (H) 1
Rye Brook Jaguars (A) 2
The Club Field - 1
Match # 2099

09/12/21 3:00PM EDT – 4:30PM EDT

Team Score
Croton Orange Crush (H) 4
Westchester Flames G2011 GT (A) 3
Carrie E. Tompkins ES - Upper Field
Match # 2093

09/12/21 4:30PM EDT – 6:00PM EDT

Team Score
Yorktown Storm Waves (H) 5
Edgemont Real Panthers (A) 2
Legacy Woodlands - Field 1B

Sunday, September 19, 2021

Match # 2094

09/19/21 1:30PM EDT – 3:00PM EDT

Team Score
Yorktown Storm Waves (H) 4
Croton Orange Crush (A) 0
Legacy Woodlands - Field 1A
Match # 2119

09/19/21 2:30PM EDT – 4:00PM EDT

Team Score
FC Somers Lady Rovers (H) 0
Briarcliff Bulldogs (A) 2
Reis Park - Upper Left #5
Match # 2113

09/19/21 3:00PM EDT – 4:30PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Brook Jaguars (H) 3
Greenburgh Utd Pythons (A) 1
King Street - 3
Match # 2105

09/19/21 3:15PM EDT – 4:45PM EDT

Team Score
Edgemont Real Panthers (H) 4
Westchester Flames G2011 GT (A) 3
Greenville ES Edgemont - Field

Sunday, September 26, 2021

Match # 1987

09/26/21 1:00PM EDT – 2:30PM EDT

Team Score
Greenburgh Utd Pythons (H) 4
Westchester Flames G2011 GT (A) 2
Dows Lane ES - Upper
Match # 2115

09/26/21 1:45PM EDT – 3:15PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Brook Jaguars (H) 3
Croton Orange Crush (A) 0
King Street - 3
Match # 2101

09/26/21 3:15PM EDT – 4:45PM EDT

Team Score
Edgemont Real Panthers (H) 0
FC Somers Lady Rovers (A) 1
Greenville ES Edgemont - Field
Match # 2111

09/26/21 4:45PM EDT – 6:15PM EDT

Team Score
Briarcliff Bulldogs (H) 0
Yorktown Storm Waves (A) 4
The Club Field - 1

Sunday, October 03, 2021

Match # 2091

10/03/21 12:00PM EDT – 1:30PM EDT

Team Score
Yorktown Storm Waves (H) 3
FC Somers Lady Rovers (A) 1
Legacy Woodlands - Field 1A
Match # 2102

10/03/21 2:45PM EDT – 4:15PM EDT

Team Score
Edgemont Real Panthers (H) 0
Rye Brook Jaguars (A) 4
Edgemont HS - Lower
Match # 2097

10/03/21 3:00PM EDT – 4:30PM EDT

Team Score
Croton Orange Crush (H) 0
Greenburgh Utd Pythons (A) 3
Carrie E. Tompkins ES - Upper Field
Match # 84

10/03/21 4:00PM EDT – 5:30PM EDT

Team Score
Westchester Flames G2011 GT (H) 1
Briarcliff Bulldogs (A) 1
The Leffell School - Upper Back

Sunday, October 17, 2021

Match # 2117

10/17/21 2:00PM EDT – 3:30PM EDT

Team Score
FC Somers Lady Rovers (H) 2
Rye Brook Jaguars (A) 3
Reis Park - Upper Left #5
Match # 2098

10/17/21 2:00PM EDT – 3:30PM EDT

Team Score
Croton Orange Crush (H) 3
Edgemont Real Panthers (A) 2
Carrie E. Tompkins ES - Upper Field
Match # 2109

10/17/21 3:30PM EDT – 5:00PM EDT

Team Score
Briarcliff Bulldogs (H) 5
Greenburgh Utd Pythons (A) 2
The Club Field - 1
Match # 87

10/17/21 4:00PM EDT – 5:30PM EDT

Team Score
Westchester Flames G2011 GT (H) 0
Yorktown Storm Waves (A) 2
The Leffell School - Upper Back

Sunday, October 24, 2021

Match # 2118

10/24/21 11:30AM EDT – 1:00PM EDT

Team Score
FC Somers Lady Rovers (H)
Greenburgh Utd Pythons (A)
Reis Park - Upper Left #5
Match # 2106

10/24/21 1:30PM EDT – 3:00PM EDT

Team Score
Edgemont Real Panthers (H)
Yorktown Storm Waves (A)
Edgemont HS - Lower
Match # 2114

10/24/21 3:00PM EDT – 4:30PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Brook Jaguars (H)
Briarcliff Bulldogs (A)
King Street - 3
Match # 86

10/24/21 4:00PM EDT – 5:30PM EDT

Team Score
Westchester Flames G2011 GT (H)
Croton Orange Crush (A)
The Leffell School - Upper Back

Saturday, October 30, 2021

Match # 2116

10/30/21 1:00PM EDT – 2:15PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Brook Jaguars (H)
Yorktown Storm Waves (A)
King Street - 3

Sunday, October 31, 2021

Match # 2120

10/31/21 10:30AM EDT – 12:00PM EDT

Team Score
FC Somers Lady Rovers (H)
Westchester Flames G2011 GT (A)
Reis Park - Upper Left #5
Match # 2110

10/31/21 11:45AM EDT – 1:15PM EDT

Team Score
Briarcliff Bulldogs (H)
Croton Orange Crush (A)
The Club Field - 1
Match # 1986

10/31/21 1:45PM EDT – 3:15PM EDT

Team Score
Greenburgh Utd Pythons (H)
Edgemont Real Panthers (A)
Dows Lane ES - Upper

Sunday, November 07, 2021

Match # 2103

11/07/21 12:00PM EST – 1:30PM EST

Team Score
Edgemont Real Panthers (H)
Briarcliff Bulldogs (A)
Greenville ES Edgemont - Field
Match # 2092

11/07/21 1:30PM EST – 3:00PM EST

Team Score
Yorktown Storm Waves (H)
Greenburgh Utd Pythons (A)
Legacy Woodlands - Field 1B
Match # 83

11/07/21 3:00PM EST – 4:30PM EST

Team Score
Rye Brook Jaguars (H)
Westchester Flames G2011 GT (A)
King Street - 2
Match # 2096

11/07/21 3:00PM EST – 4:30PM EST

Team Score
Croton Orange Crush (H)
FC Somers Lady Rovers (A)
Carrie E. Tompkins ES - Upper Field

Sunday, November 14, 2021

Match # 2107

11/14/21 10:30AM EST – 12:00PM EST

Team Score
Briarcliff Bulldogs (H)
FC Somers Lady Rovers (A)
The Club Field - 1
Match # 2100

11/14/21 12:00PM EST – 1:30PM EST

Team Score
Croton Orange Crush (H)
Yorktown Storm Waves (A)
Carrie E. Tompkins ES - Upper Field
Match # 1984

11/14/21 2:00PM EST – 3:30PM EST

Team Score
Greenburgh Utd Pythons (H)
Rye Brook Jaguars (A)
Dows Lane ES - Upper
Match # 85

11/14/21 3:00PM EST – 4:30PM EST

Team Score
Westchester Flames G2011 GT (H)
Edgemont Real Panthers (A)
The Leffell School - Upper Back

Sunday, November 21, 2021

Match # 1985

11/21/21 12:15PM EST – 1:45PM EST

Team Score
Greenburgh Utd Pythons (H)
Briarcliff Bulldogs (A)
Macy Park - Soccer 1
Match # 2104

11/21/21 2:00PM EST – 3:30PM EST

Team Score
Edgemont Real Panthers (H)
Croton Orange Crush (A)
Greenville ES Edgemont - Field
Match # 2095

11/21/21 3:00PM EST – 4:30PM EST

Team Score
Yorktown Storm Waves (H)
Westchester Flames G2011 GT (A)
Legacy Woodlands - Field 1B
Match # 2112

11/21/21 3:00PM EST – 4:30PM EST

Team Score
Rye Brook Jaguars (H)
FC Somers Lady Rovers (A)
King Street - 3

20 Oct 05:21:20