WYSL Fall 2021 - Seedings/Schedule/Game Day Match Cards

Male U11 - B 11-Premier


Bracket A
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Greenburgh Utd Raptors
4 2 0 2 7 4 3 8
2 Eastchester Lions
4 2 1 1 14 8 6 7
3 Lansdowne Yonkers Celtics
4 2 1 1 11 9 2 7
4 Rye Rebels
4 2 2 0 9 11 -2 6
5 Yorktown Chaos Green
4 0 4 0 10 19 -9 0

Sunday, September 12, 2021

Match # 2706

09/12/21 11:15AM EDT – 12:45PM EDT

Team Score
Eastchester Lions (H) 3
Lansdowne Yonkers Celtics (A) 4
Parkway Oval Tuckahoe - North
Match # 2703

09/12/21 1:00PM EDT – 2:30PM EDT

Team Score
Yorktown Chaos Green (H) 4
Rye Rebels (A) 5
Legacy Woodlands - Field 1A

Sunday, September 19, 2021

Match # 747

09/19/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:30AM EDT

Team Score
Lansdowne Yonkers Celtics (H) 6
Yorktown Chaos Green (A) 4
Fleming - Small 2
Match # 2699

09/19/21 2:00PM EDT – 3:30PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Rebels (H) 1
Greenburgh Utd Raptors (A) 3
Osborn ES - Field
Team Score
Eastchester Lions (H)
BYE

Sunday, September 26, 2021

Match # 2700

09/26/21 2:00PM EDT – 3:30PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Rebels (H) 1
Eastchester Lions (A) 3
Osborn ES - Field
Match # 2713

09/26/21 3:00PM EDT – 4:30PM EDT

Team Score
Greenburgh Utd Raptors (H) 2
Yorktown Chaos Green (A) 1
Dows Lane ES - Upper

Sunday, October 03, 2021

Match # 2709

10/03/21 2:00PM EDT – 3:30PM EDT

Team Score
Eastchester Lions (H) 6
Yorktown Chaos Green (A) 1
Parkway Oval Tuckahoe - South
Match # 745

10/03/21 4:45PM EDT – 6:15PM EDT

Team Score
Lansdowne Yonkers Celtics (H) 0
Greenburgh Utd Raptors (A) 0
Fleming - Small 1
Team Score
Rye Rebels (H)
BYE

Sunday, October 17, 2021

Match # 2698

10/17/21 11:00AM EDT – 12:30PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Rebels (H) 2
Lansdowne Yonkers Celtics (A) 1
Sterling Field - #1
Match # 2712

10/17/21 4:00PM EDT – 5:30PM EDT

Team Score
Greenburgh Utd Raptors (H) 2
Eastchester Lions (A) 2
Macy Park - Soccer 2
Team Score
Yorktown Chaos Green (H)
BYE

Sunday, October 24, 2021

Match # 746

10/24/21 11:00AM EDT – 12:30PM EDT

Team Score
Lansdowne Yonkers Celtics (H)
Eastchester Lions (A)
Tibbetts Brook Park - Field 1
Match # 2701

10/24/21 2:00PM EDT – 3:30PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Rebels (H)
Yorktown Chaos Green (A)
Osborn ES - Field

Sunday, October 31, 2021

Match # 2711

10/31/21 3:15PM EDT – 4:45PM EDT

Team Score
Greenburgh Utd Raptors (H)
Rye Rebels (A)
Dows Lane ES - Upper
Match # 2702

10/31/21 3:30PM EDT – 5:00PM EDT

Team Score
Yorktown Chaos Green (H)
Lansdowne Yonkers Celtics (A)
Legacy Woodlands - Field 1A
Team Score
Eastchester Lions (H)
BYE

Sunday, November 07, 2021

Match # 2707

11/07/21 10:00AM EST – 11:30AM EST

Team Score
Eastchester Lions (H)
Rye Rebels (A)
Parkway Oval Tuckahoe - South
Match # 2704

11/07/21 12:00PM EST – 1:30PM EST

Team Score
Yorktown Chaos Green (H)
Greenburgh Utd Raptors (A)
Legacy Woodlands - Field 1B

Sunday, November 14, 2021

Match # 2705

11/14/21 12:00PM EST – 1:30PM EST

Team Score
Yorktown Chaos Green (H)
Eastchester Lions (A)
Legacy Woodlands - Field 1A
Match # 2710

11/14/21 12:30PM EST – 2:00PM EST

Team Score
Greenburgh Utd Raptors (H)
Lansdowne Yonkers Celtics (A)
Dows Lane ES - Upper
Team Score
Rye Rebels (H)
BYE

Sunday, November 21, 2021

Match # 2708

11/21/21 12:30PM EST – 2:00PM EST

Team Score
Eastchester Lions (H)
Greenburgh Utd Raptors (A)
Parkway Oval Tuckahoe - South
Match # 744

11/21/21 2:15PM EST – 3:45PM EST

Team Score
Lansdowne Yonkers Celtics (H)
Rye Rebels (A)
Tibbetts Brook Park - Field 1
Team Score
Yorktown Chaos Green (H)
BYE

Male U11 - B 11-1


Bracket A
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 FC Spring Valley 2011 Elite
5 4 1 0 17 5 12 12
2 FC Transylvania Boys 2011 White
5 4 1 0 13 5 8 12
3 Alba Zebras
5 3 2 0 14 4 10 9
4 Rivertowns United B11 Tigers
5 3 2 0 14 14 0 9
5 Rye Brook Raiders
5 1 4 0 7 9 -2 3
6 Pelham Avengers
5 0 5 0 6 34 -28 0

Sunday, September 12, 2021

Match # 2679

09/12/21 10:30AM EDT – 12:00PM EDT

Team Score
Pelham Avengers (H) 4
Rivertowns United B11 Tigers (A) 8
Franklin - Pelham HS - A
Match # 2675

09/12/21 12:45PM EDT – 2:15PM EDT

Team Score
FC Transylvania Boys 2011 White (H) 2
FC Spring Valley 2011 Elite (A) 0
Rippowam - Mt Kisco - Lower
Match # 2683

09/12/21 1:30PM EDT – 3:00PM EDT

Team Score
Alba Zebras (H) 2
Rye Brook Raiders (A) 0
Lehman HS - Turf

Sunday, September 19, 2021

Match # 2689

09/19/21 10:30AM EDT – 12:00PM EDT

Team Score
Rivertowns United B11 Tigers (H) 2
FC Spring Valley 2011 Elite (A) 6
Concord Road ES - Medium
Match # 2687

09/19/21 12:45PM EDT – 2:15PM EDT

Team Score
Alba Zebras (H) 4
FC Transylvania Boys 2011 White (A) 0
Lehman HS - Turf
Match # 2678

09/19/21 3:30PM EDT – 5:00PM EDT

Team Score
Pelham Avengers (H) 1
Rye Brook Raiders (A) 6
Franklin - Pelham HS - B

Sunday, September 26, 2021

Match # 2690

09/26/21 10:30AM EDT – 12:00PM EDT

Team Score
Rivertowns United B11 Tigers (H) 1
Alba Zebras (A) 0
Waterfront Park - Field
Match # 2673

09/26/21 1:45PM EDT – 3:15PM EDT

Team Score
FC Transylvania Boys 2011 White (H) 2
Rye Brook Raiders (A) 0
Rippowam - Mt Kisco - Lower
Match # 751

09/26/21 2:00PM EDT – 3:30PM EDT

Team Score
FC Spring Valley 2011 Elite (H) 7
Pelham Avengers (A) 0
Sloatsburg Community - Multi 1

Sunday, October 03, 2021

Match # 2692

10/03/21 11:30AM EDT – 1:00PM EDT

Team Score
Rivertowns United B11 Tigers (H) 1
FC Transylvania Boys 2011 White (A) 3
Waterfront Park - Field
Match # 2681

10/03/21 11:30AM EDT – 1:00PM EDT

Team Score
Pelham Avengers (H) 1
Alba Zebras (A) 7
Franklin - Pelham HS - A
Match # 2694

10/03/21 1:30PM EDT – 3:00PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Brook Raiders (H) 0
FC Spring Valley 2011 Elite (A) 2
King Street - 3

Sunday, October 17, 2021

Match # 2688

10/17/21 11:30AM EDT – 1:00PM EDT

Team Score
Rivertowns United B11 Tigers (H) 2
Rye Brook Raiders (A) 1
Concord Road ES - Medium
Match # 2677

10/17/21 12:00PM EDT – 1:30PM EDT

Team Score
FC Transylvania Boys 2011 White (H) 6
Pelham Avengers (A) 0
Rippowam - Mt Kisco - Lower
Match # 750

10/17/21 2:00PM EDT – 3:30PM EDT

Team Score
FC Spring Valley 2011 Elite (H) 2
Alba Zebras (A) 1
Sloatsburg Community - Multi 1

Sunday, October 24, 2021

Match # 2691

10/24/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:30AM EDT

Team Score
Rivertowns United B11 Tigers (H)
Pelham Avengers (A)
Concord Road ES - Medium
Match # 752

10/24/21 3:30PM EDT – 5:00PM EDT

Team Score
FC Spring Valley 2011 Elite (H)
FC Transylvania Boys 2011 White (A)
Sloatsburg Community - Multi 1
Match # 2695

10/24/21 4:30PM EDT – 6:00PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Brook Raiders (H)
Alba Zebras (A)
King Street - 3

Sunday, October 31, 2021

Match # 2696

10/31/21 12:00PM EDT – 1:30PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Brook Raiders (H)
Pelham Avengers (A)
King Street - 3
Match # 2676

10/31/21 1:15PM EDT – 2:45PM EDT

Team Score
FC Transylvania Boys 2011 White (H)
Alba Zebras (A)
Rippowam - Mt Kisco - Lower
Match # 749

10/31/21 3:15PM EDT – 4:45PM EDT

Team Score
FC Spring Valley 2011 Elite (H)
Rivertowns United B11 Tigers (A)
Sloatsburg Community - Multi 1

Sunday, November 07, 2021

Match # 2680

11/07/21 10:15AM EST – 11:45AM EST

Team Score
Pelham Avengers (H)
FC Spring Valley 2011 Elite (A)
Franklin - Pelham HS - A
Match # 2684

11/07/21 11:00AM EST – 12:30PM EST

Team Score
Alba Zebras (H)
Rivertowns United B11 Tigers (A)
Lehman HS - Turf
Match # 2697

11/07/21 3:00PM EST – 4:30PM EST

Team Score
Rye Brook Raiders (H)
FC Transylvania Boys 2011 White (A)
King Street - 3

Sunday, November 14, 2021

Match # 2686

11/14/21 11:00AM EST – 12:30PM EST

Team Score
Alba Zebras (H)
Pelham Avengers (A)
Lehman HS - Turf
Match # 748

11/14/21 2:00PM EST – 3:30PM EST

Team Score
FC Spring Valley 2011 Elite (H)
Rye Brook Raiders (A)
Sloatsburg Community - Multi 1
Match # 2674

11/14/21 2:30PM EST – 4:00PM EST

Team Score
FC Transylvania Boys 2011 White (H)
Rivertowns United B11 Tigers (A)
Rippowam - Mt Kisco - Lower

Sunday, November 21, 2021

Match # 2682

11/21/21 9:00AM EST – 10:30AM EST

Team Score
Pelham Avengers (H)
FC Transylvania Boys 2011 White (A)
Franklin - Pelham HS - A
Match # 2685

11/21/21 12:30PM EST – 2:00PM EST

Team Score
Alba Zebras (H)
FC Spring Valley 2011 Elite (A)
Lehman HS - Turf
Match # 2693

11/21/21 1:30PM EST – 3:00PM EST

Team Score
Rye Brook Raiders (H)
Rivertowns United B11 Tigers (A)
King Street - 3

Male U11 - B 11-2


Bracket A
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Chappaqua Blaze
5 4 0 1 19 9 10 13
2 John Jay Futbol Club B2011 Purple
5 3 2 0 20 17 3 9
3 Pleasantville Jaguars
5 2 1 2 13 10 3 8
4 Manhattan SC Energy 2011
5 2 3 0 22 24 -2 6
5 LMFC White Atletico
5 2 3 0 16 22 -6 6
6 Edgemont Specters
5 0 4 1 17 25 -8 1

Sunday, September 12, 2021

Match # 2650

09/12/21 11:45AM EDT – 1:15PM EDT

Team Score
LMFC White Atletico (H) 2
Chappaqua Blaze (A) 4
Hommocks MS - 2
Match # 2653

09/12/21 1:30PM EDT – 3:00PM EDT

Team Score
Edgemont Specters (H) 6
Manhattan SC Energy 2011 (A) 7
Greenville ES Edgemont - Field
Match # 754

09/12/21 2:45PM EDT – 4:15PM EDT

Team Score
John Jay Futbol Club B2011 Purple (H) 4
Pleasantville Jaguars (A) 2
Onatru Farm Park - 6

Sunday, September 19, 2021

Match # 2657

09/19/21 12:15PM EDT – 1:45PM EDT

Team Score
Edgemont Specters (H) 3
LMFC White Atletico (A) 4
Greenville ES Edgemont - Field
Match # 2671

09/19/21 3:00PM EDT – 4:30PM EDT

Team Score
Manhattan SC Energy 2011 (H) 3
John Jay Futbol Club B2011 Purple (A) 6
Randall's Island - 61 - Kantor 3
Match # 2664

09/19/21 3:30PM EDT – 5:00PM EDT

Team Score
Pleasantville Jaguars (H) 2
Chappaqua Blaze (A) 2
Pleasantville HS - Side

Sunday, September 26, 2021

Match # 2665

09/26/21 11:00AM EDT – 12:30PM EDT

Team Score
Pleasantville Jaguars (H) 2
Edgemont Specters (A) 2
Pleasantville HS - Side
Match # 2648

09/26/21 12:15PM EDT – 1:45PM EDT

Team Score
LMFC White Atletico (H) 5
Manhattan SC Energy 2011 (A) 8
Harbor Island Park - Croce East
Match # 2661

09/26/21 1:30PM EDT – 3:00PM EDT

Team Score
Chappaqua Blaze (H) 4
John Jay Futbol Club B2011 Purple (A) 0
Seven Bridges - Upper

Sunday, October 03, 2021

Match # 2667

10/03/21 3:30PM EDT – 5:00PM EDT

Team Score
Pleasantville Jaguars (H) 3
LMFC White Atletico (A) 0
Pleasantville HS - Side
Match # 2656

10/03/21 4:45PM EDT – 6:15PM EDT

Team Score
Edgemont Specters (H) 3
John Jay Futbol Club B2011 Purple (A) 6
Edgemont HS - Lower
Match # 2669

10/03/21 5:00PM EDT – 6:30PM EDT

Team Score
Manhattan SC Energy 2011 (H) 2
Chappaqua Blaze (A) 3
Randall's Island - 60/61 - Kantor 2

Sunday, October 17, 2021

Match # 2652

10/17/21 10:15AM EDT – 11:45AM EDT

Team Score
LMFC White Atletico (H) 5
John Jay Futbol Club B2011 Purple (A) 4
Harbor Island Park - Croce West
Match # 2660

10/17/21 10:30AM EDT – 12:00PM EDT

Team Score
Chappaqua Blaze (H) 6
Edgemont Specters (A) 3
Westorchard ES - Field
Match # 2663

10/17/21 4:30PM EDT – 6:00PM EDT

Team Score
Pleasantville Jaguars (H) 4
Manhattan SC Energy 2011 (A) 2
Pleasantville HS - Side

Sunday, October 24, 2021

Match # 2662

10/24/21 12:15PM EDT – 1:45PM EDT

Team Score
Chappaqua Blaze (H)
LMFC White Atletico (A)
Seven Bridges - Upper
Match # 2670

10/24/21 1:15PM EDT – 2:45PM EDT

Team Score
Manhattan SC Energy 2011 (H)
Edgemont Specters (A)
Randall's Island - 60/61 - Kantor 2
Match # 2666

10/24/21 2:00PM EDT – 3:30PM EDT

Team Score
Pleasantville Jaguars (H)
John Jay Futbol Club B2011 Purple (A)
Pleasantville HS - Side

Sunday, October 31, 2021

Match # 753

10/31/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:30AM EDT

Team Score
John Jay Futbol Club B2011 Purple (H)
Manhattan SC Energy 2011 (A)
Onatru Farm Park - 6
Match # 2651

10/31/21 10:30AM EDT – 12:00PM EDT

Team Score
LMFC White Atletico (H)
Edgemont Specters (A)
Harbor Island Park - 4
Match # 2659

10/31/21 1:30PM EDT – 3:00PM EDT

Team Score
Chappaqua Blaze (H)
Pleasantville Jaguars (A)
Seven Bridges - Lower

Sunday, November 07, 2021

Match # 2672

11/07/21 10:30AM EST – 12:00PM EST

Team Score
Manhattan SC Energy 2011 (H)
LMFC White Atletico (A)
Randall's Island - 61 - Kantor 3
Match # 755

11/07/21 1:45PM EST – 3:15PM EST

Team Score
John Jay Futbol Club B2011 Purple (H)
Chappaqua Blaze (A)
Onatru Farm Park - 6
Match # 2654

11/07/21 3:00PM EST – 4:30PM EST

Team Score
Edgemont Specters (H)
Pleasantville Jaguars (A)
Edgemont HS - Lower

Sunday, November 14, 2021

Match # 756

11/14/21 9:00AM EST – 10:30AM EST

Team Score
John Jay Futbol Club B2011 Purple (H)
Edgemont Specters (A)
Onatru Farm Park - 6
Match # 2658

11/14/21 10:30AM EST – 12:00PM EST

Team Score
Chappaqua Blaze (H)
Manhattan SC Energy 2011 (A)
Seven Bridges - Upper
Match # 2649

11/14/21 2:15PM EST – 3:45PM EST

Team Score
LMFC White Atletico (H)
Pleasantville Jaguars (A)
Harbor Island Park - 4

Sunday, November 21, 2021

Match # 2655

11/21/21 12:00PM EST – 1:30PM EST

Team Score
Edgemont Specters (H)
Chappaqua Blaze (A)
Greenville ES Edgemont - Field
Match # 757

11/21/21 12:15PM EST – 1:45PM EST

Team Score
John Jay Futbol Club B2011 Purple (H)
LMFC White Atletico (A)
Onatru Farm Park - 6
Match # 2668

11/21/21 1:30PM EST – 3:00PM EST

Team Score
Manhattan SC Energy 2011 (H)
Pleasantville Jaguars (A)
Randall's Island - 61 - Kantor 3

23 Oct 10:33:29