WYSL Fall 2021 - Seedings/Schedule/Game Day Match Cards

Female U12 - G 12-Premier


Bracket A
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Pelham Mayhem
5 3 0 2 16 5 11 11
2 Rye Roar
5 3 2 0 9 6 3 9
3 Eastchester Pride
5 2 1 2 11 10 1 8
4 Mahopac Storm
5 2 2 1 15 14 1 7
5 White Plains Youth Soccer G2010 Black
5 1 3 1 2 5 -3 4
6 Yorktown Tornadoes
5 1 4 0 4 17 -13 3

Sunday, September 12, 2021

Match # 1950

09/12/21 11:30AM EDT – 1:00PM EDT

Team Score
White Plains Youth Soccer G2010 Black (H) 1
Mahopac Storm (A) 0
George Washington ES - 3
Match # 1954

09/12/21 12:30PM EDT – 2:00PM EDT

Team Score
Yorktown Tornadoes (H) 0
Rye Roar (A) 3
Legacy Woodlands - Field 1B
Match # 1958

09/12/21 4:00PM EDT – 5:30PM EDT

Team Score
Eastchester Pride (H) 2
Pelham Mayhem (A) 2
Parkway Oval Tuckahoe - South

Sunday, September 19, 2021

Match # 1976

09/19/21 10:15AM EDT – 11:45AM EDT

Team Score
Pelham Mayhem (H) 5
Yorktown Tornadoes (A) 0
Franklin - Pelham HS - B
Match # 1962

09/19/21 1:15PM EDT – 2:45PM EDT

Team Score
Eastchester Pride (H) 1
White Plains Youth Soccer G2010 Black (A) 0
Parkway Oval Tuckahoe - North
Match # 1969

09/19/21 1:30PM EDT – 3:00PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Roar (H) 1
Mahopac Storm (A) 4
Sterling Field - #1

Sunday, September 26, 2021

Match # 1966

09/26/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:30AM EDT

Team Score
Mahopac Storm (H) 5
Yorktown Tornadoes (A) 2
Airport Park - Field 4
Match # 1948

09/26/21 11:30AM EDT – 1:00PM EDT

Team Score
White Plains Youth Soccer G2010 Black (H) 1
Pelham Mayhem (A) 1
George Washington ES - 2
Match # 1970

09/26/21 3:15PM EDT – 4:45PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Roar (H) 4
Eastchester Pride (A) 0
Sterling Field - #1

Sunday, October 03, 2021

Match # 1972

10/03/21 2:30PM EDT – 4:00PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Roar (H) 1
White Plains Youth Soccer G2010 Black (A) 0
Nursery - Field
Match # 1974

10/03/21 2:30PM EDT – 4:00PM EDT

Team Score
Pelham Mayhem (H) 6
Mahopac Storm (A) 2
Franklin - Pelham HS - B
Match # 1961

10/03/21 2:45PM EDT – 4:15PM EDT

Team Score
Eastchester Pride (H) 4
Yorktown Tornadoes (A) 0
Parkway Oval Tuckahoe - North

Sunday, October 17, 2021

Match # 1965

10/17/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:30AM EDT

Team Score
Mahopac Storm (H) 4
Eastchester Pride (A) 4
Airport Park - Field 4
Match # 1952

10/17/21 10:00AM EDT – 11:30AM EDT

Team Score
White Plains Youth Soccer G2010 Black (H) 0
Yorktown Tornadoes (A) 2
George Washington ES - 3
Match # 1968

10/17/21 12:30PM EDT – 2:00PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Roar (H) 0
Pelham Mayhem (A) 2
Osborn ES - Field

Sunday, October 24, 2021

Match # 1975

10/24/21 2:00PM EDT – 3:30PM EDT

Team Score
Pelham Mayhem (H)
Eastchester Pride (A)
Franklin - Pelham HS - B
Match # 1967

10/24/21 2:45PM EDT – 4:15PM EDT

Team Score
Mahopac Storm (H)
White Plains Youth Soccer G2010 Black (A)
Airport Park - Field 4
Match # 1971

10/24/21 3:15PM EDT – 4:45PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Roar (H)
Yorktown Tornadoes (A)
Rye Rec - Field

Saturday, October 30, 2021

Match # 1953

10/30/21 10:15AM EDT – 11:45AM EDT

Team Score
Yorktown Tornadoes (H)
Pelham Mayhem (A)
Legacy Woodlands - Field 1B

Sunday, October 31, 2021

Match # 1964

10/31/21 12:00PM EDT – 1:30PM EDT

Team Score
Mahopac Storm (H)
Rye Roar (A)
Airport Park - Field 4
Match # 1951

10/31/21 3:15PM EDT – 4:45PM EDT

Team Score
White Plains Youth Soccer G2010 Black (H)
Eastchester Pride (A)
George Washington ES - 3

Sunday, November 07, 2021

Match # 1959

11/07/21 12:45PM EST – 2:15PM EST

Team Score
Eastchester Pride (H)
Rye Roar (A)
Parkway Oval Tuckahoe - North
Match # 1977

11/07/21 1:00PM EST – 2:30PM EST

Team Score
Pelham Mayhem (H)
White Plains Youth Soccer G2010 Black (A)
Franklin - Pelham HS - B
Match # 1955

11/07/21 3:00PM EST – 4:30PM EST

Team Score
Yorktown Tornadoes (H)
Mahopac Storm (A)
Legacy Woodlands - Field 1B

Sunday, November 14, 2021

Match # 1949

11/14/21 11:30AM EST – 1:00PM EST

Team Score
White Plains Youth Soccer G2010 Black (H)
Rye Roar (A)
George Washington ES - 3
Match # 1963

11/14/21 1:30PM EST – 3:00PM EST

Team Score
Mahopac Storm (H)
Pelham Mayhem (A)
Airport Park - Field 4
Match # 1956

11/14/21 1:30PM EST – 3:00PM EST

Team Score
Yorktown Tornadoes (H)
Eastchester Pride (A)
Legacy Woodlands - Field 1B

Sunday, November 21, 2021

Match # 1973

11/21/21 10:30AM EST – 12:00PM EST

Team Score
Pelham Mayhem (H)
Rye Roar (A)
Franklin - Pelham HS - B
Match # 1957

11/21/21 1:30PM EST – 3:00PM EST

Team Score
Yorktown Tornadoes (H)
White Plains Youth Soccer G2010 Black (A)
Legacy Woodlands - Field 1A
Match # 1960

11/21/21 3:15PM EST – 4:45PM EST

Team Score
Eastchester Pride (H)
Mahopac Storm (A)
Parkway Oval Tuckahoe - South

Female U12 - G 12-1


Bracket A
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Chappaqua Lightning
5 4 0 1 14 3 11 13
2 Byram Hills Soccer Club Bobcats
5 4 0 1 14 6 8 13
3 Shrub Oak G2010 Inferno
4 3 0 1 12 2 10 10
4 Croton Blaze
5 3 1 1 12 7 5 10
5 Sleepy Hollow G10 Bandits
5 1 4 0 5 13 -8 3
6 Pleasantville Fury
5 1 4 0 6 15 -9 3
7 John Jay Futbol Club G2010 Purple
4 0 3 1 10 16 -6 1
8 Briarcliff Blaze
5 0 4 1 10 21 -11 1

Sunday, September 12, 2021

Match # 1710

09/12/21 10:45AM EDT – 12:15PM EDT

Team Score
John Jay Futbol Club G2010 Purple (H) 1
Sleepy Hollow G10 Bandits (A) 2
Onatru Farm Park - 6
Match # 1934

09/12/21 12:30PM EDT – 2:00PM EDT

Team Score
Pleasantville Fury (H) 2
Byram Hills Soccer Club Bobcats (A) 3
Pleasantville HS - Side
Match # 1930

09/12/21 1:00PM EDT – 2:30PM EDT

Team Score
Briarcliff Blaze (H) 1
Chappaqua Lightning (A) 4
The Club Field - 1
Match # 1921

09/12/21 4:30PM EDT – 6:00PM EDT

Team Score
Croton Blaze (H) 1
Shrub Oak G2010 Inferno (A) 1
Carrie E. Tompkins ES - Upper Field

Sunday, September 19, 2021

Match # 1927

09/19/21 12:00PM EDT – 1:30PM EDT

Team Score
Sleepy Hollow G10 Bandits (H) 1
Shrub Oak G2010 Inferno (A) 3
Hackley School - 1
Match # 1946

09/19/21 2:00PM EDT – 3:30PM EDT

Team Score
Byram Hills Soccer Club Bobcats (H) 3
Briarcliff Blaze (A) 1
IBM - Armonk - IBM 3
Match # 1711

09/19/21 3:15PM EDT – 4:45PM EDT

Team Score
John Jay Futbol Club G2010 Purple (H) 3
Croton Blaze (A) 4
Onatru Farm Park - 6
Match # 1940

09/19/21 4:30PM EDT – 6:00PM EDT

Team Score
Chappaqua Lightning (H) 3
Pleasantville Fury (A) 0
Westorchard ES - Field

Sunday, September 26, 2021

Match # 1942

09/26/21 10:30AM EDT – 12:00PM EDT

Team Score
Chappaqua Lightning (H) 3
Croton Blaze (A) 0
Westorchard ES - Field
Match # 1933

09/26/21 12:30PM EDT – 2:00PM EDT

Team Score
Briarcliff Blaze (H) 5
John Jay Futbol Club G2010 Purple (A) 5
The Club Field - 1
Match # 1938

09/26/21 2:00PM EDT – 3:15PM EDT

Team Score
Pleasantville Fury (H) 0
Shrub Oak G2010 Inferno (A) 3
Pleasantville HS - Side
Match # 1923

09/26/21 2:00PM EDT – 3:30PM EDT

Team Score
Sleepy Hollow G10 Bandits (H) 1
Byram Hills Soccer Club Bobcats (A) 2
Hackley School - 1

Sunday, October 03, 2021

Match # 1919

10/03/21 12:00PM EDT – 1:30PM EDT

Team Score
Croton Blaze (H) 3
Pleasantville Fury (A) 0
Carrie E. Tompkins ES - Upper Field
Match # 1924

10/03/21 1:30PM EDT – 3:00PM EDT

Team Score
Sleepy Hollow G10 Bandits (H) 1
Chappaqua Lightning (A) 3
Hackley School - 1
Match # 1708

10/03/21 1:45PM EDT – 3:15PM EDT

Team Score
John Jay Futbol Club G2010 Purple (H) 1
Byram Hills Soccer Club Bobcats (A) 5
Onatru Farm Park - 6
Match # 1914

10/03/21 3:00PM EDT – 4:30PM EDT

Team Score
Shrub Oak G2010 Inferno (H) 5
Briarcliff Blaze (A) 0
Legacy Woodlands - Field 1A

Sunday, October 17, 2021

Match # 1944

10/17/21 12:15PM EDT – 1:45PM EDT

Team Score
Byram Hills Soccer Club Bobcats (H) 1
Chappaqua Lightning (A) 1
IBM - Armonk - IBM 3
Match # 1931

10/17/21 2:00PM EDT – 3:30PM EDT

Team Score
Briarcliff Blaze (H) 3
Pleasantville Fury (A) 4
The Club Field - 1
Match # 1920

10/17/21 3:30PM EDT – 5:00PM EDT

Team Score
Croton Blaze (H) 4
Sleepy Hollow G10 Bandits (A) 0
Carrie E. Tompkins ES - Upper Field

Sunday, October 24, 2021

Match # 1945

10/24/21 10:30AM EDT – 12:00PM EDT

Team Score
Byram Hills Soccer Club Bobcats (H)
Pleasantville Fury (A)
IBM - Armonk - IBM 3
Match # 1916

10/24/21 1:30PM EDT – 3:00PM EDT

Team Score
Shrub Oak G2010 Inferno (H)
Croton Blaze (A)
Legacy Woodlands - Field 1A
Match # 1928

10/24/21 1:30PM EDT – 3:00PM EDT

Team Score
Sleepy Hollow G10 Bandits (H)
John Jay Futbol Club G2010 Purple (A)
Hackley School - 1
Match # 1941

10/24/21 2:45PM EDT – 4:15PM EDT

Team Score
Chappaqua Lightning (H)
Briarcliff Blaze (A)
Horace Greeley HS - Pole Barn - back right

Sunday, October 31, 2021

Match # 1943

10/31/21 10:30AM EDT – 12:00PM EDT

Team Score
Chappaqua Lightning (H)
John Jay Futbol Club G2010 Purple (A)
Seven Bridges - Lower
Match # 1947

10/31/21 10:30AM EDT – 12:00PM EDT

Team Score
Byram Hills Soccer Club Bobcats (H)
Shrub Oak G2010 Inferno (A)
IBM - Armonk - IBM 4
Match # 1937

10/31/21 12:30PM EDT – 2:00PM EDT

Team Score
Pleasantville Fury (H)
Sleepy Hollow G10 Bandits (A)
Pleasantville HS - Side
Match # 1932

10/31/21 2:30PM EDT – 4:00PM EDT

Team Score
Briarcliff Blaze (H)
Croton Blaze (A)
The Club Field - 1

Sunday, November 07, 2021

Match # 1709

11/07/21 12:00PM EST – 1:30PM EST

Team Score
John Jay Futbol Club G2010 Purple (H)
Pleasantville Fury (A)
Onatru Farm Park - 6
Match # 1913

11/07/21 1:00PM EST – 2:30PM EST

Team Score
Shrub Oak G2010 Inferno (H)
Chappaqua Lightning (A)
Legacy Woodlands - Field 1A
Match # 1918

11/07/21 1:30PM EST – 3:00PM EST

Team Score
Croton Blaze (H)
Byram Hills Soccer Club Bobcats (A)
Carrie E. Tompkins ES - Upper Field
Match # 1925

11/07/21 1:45PM EST – 3:15PM EST

Team Score
Sleepy Hollow G10 Bandits (H)
Briarcliff Blaze (A)
Hackley School - 1

Sunday, November 14, 2021

Match # 1929

11/14/21 9:00AM EST – 10:30AM EST

Team Score
Briarcliff Blaze (H)
Byram Hills Soccer Club Bobcats (A)
The Club Field - 1
Match # 1935

11/14/21 11:00AM EST – 12:30PM EST

Team Score
Pleasantville Fury (H)
Chappaqua Lightning (A)
Pleasantville HS - Side
Match # 1922

11/14/21 1:30PM EST – 3:00PM EST

Team Score
Croton Blaze (H)
John Jay Futbol Club G2010 Purple (A)
Carrie E. Tompkins ES - Upper Field
Match # 1915

11/14/21 3:00PM EST – 4:30PM EST

Team Score
Shrub Oak G2010 Inferno (H)
Sleepy Hollow G10 Bandits (A)
Legacy Woodlands - Field 1B

Sunday, November 21, 2021

Match # 1939

11/21/21 9:00AM EST – 10:30AM EST

Team Score
Chappaqua Lightning (H)
Byram Hills Soccer Club Bobcats (A)
Seven Bridges - Lower
Match # 1712

11/21/21 9:00AM EST – 10:30AM EST

Team Score
John Jay Futbol Club G2010 Purple (H)
Shrub Oak G2010 Inferno (A)
Onatru Farm Park - 6
Match # 1936

11/21/21 11:00AM EST – 12:30PM EST

Team Score
Pleasantville Fury (H)
Briarcliff Blaze (A)
Pleasantville HS - Side
Match # 1926

11/21/21 12:00PM EST – 1:30PM EST

Team Score
Sleepy Hollow G10 Bandits (H)
Croton Blaze (A)
Hackley School - 1

Sunday, November 28, 2021

Match # 1917

11/28/21 5:00PM UTC – 6:30PM UTC

Team Score
Shrub Oak G2010 Inferno (H)
John Jay Futbol Club G2010 Purple (A)
Field 1A

Female U12 - G 12-2


Bracket A
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Manhattan SC Rapids 2010
5 4 0 1 11 4 7 13
2 Shrub Oak G2010 Blaze
4 3 1 0 13 3 10 9
3 Patriots G2010
5 2 3 0 11 10 1 6
4 Gotham Girls Santos
4 2 2 0 8 8 0 6
5 Rivertowns United G10 Warriors
5 1 2 2 6 15 -9 5
6 Rye Brook Royals
5 0 4 1 12 21 -9 1

Sunday, September 12, 2021

Match # 1889

09/12/21 10:45AM EDT – 12:15PM EDT

Team Score
Patriots G2010 (H) 5
Rivertowns United G10 Warriors (A) 0
Tibbetts Brook Park - Field 2
Match # 1568

09/12/21 1:30PM EDT – 3:00PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Brook Royals (H) 1
Shrub Oak G2010 Blaze (A) 2
King Street - 3
Match # 1893

09/12/21 2:45PM EDT – 4:15PM EDT

Team Score
Gotham Girls Santos (H) 0
Manhattan SC Rapids 2010 (A) 1
Pier 40 - Roof

Sunday, September 19, 2021

Match # 1911

09/19/21 10:30AM EDT – 12:00PM EDT

Team Score
Manhattan SC Rapids 2010 (H) 2
Patriots G2010 (A) 1
Randall's Island - 61 - Kantor 3
Match # 1897

09/19/21 1:00PM EDT – 2:30PM EDT

Team Score
Gotham Girls Santos (H) 6
Rye Brook Royals (A) 5
Pier 40 - Roof
Match # 1904

09/19/21 2:00PM EDT – 3:30PM EDT

Team Score
Rivertowns United G10 Warriors (H) 0
Shrub Oak G2010 Blaze (A) 6
Concord Road ES - Medium

Sunday, September 26, 2021

Match # 1894

09/26/21 1:15PM EDT – 2:45PM EDT

Team Score
Gotham Girls Santos (H) 0
Rivertowns United G10 Warriors (A) 2
Pier 40 - Roof
Match # 1901

09/26/21 2:00PM EDT – 3:30PM EDT

Team Score
Shrub Oak G2010 Blaze (H) 5
Patriots G2010 (A) 1
Legacy Woodlands - Field 1B
Match # 1566

09/26/21 4:45PM EDT – 6:15PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Brook Royals (H) 2
Manhattan SC Rapids 2010 (A) 6
King Street - 3

Sunday, October 03, 2021

Match # 1891

10/03/21 10:15AM EDT – 11:45AM EDT

Team Score
Patriots G2010 (H) 0
Gotham Girls Santos (A) 2
Tibbetts Brook Park - Field 2
Match # 1909

10/03/21 3:30PM EDT – 5:00PM EDT

Team Score
Manhattan SC Rapids 2010 (H) 1
Shrub Oak G2010 Blaze (A) 0
Randall's Island - 60/61 - Kantor 2

Saturday, October 16, 2021

Match # 1907

10/16/21 3:00PM EDT – 4:30PM EDT

Team Score
Rivertowns United G10 Warriors (H) 3
Rye Brook Royals (A) 3
Concord Road ES - Medium

Sunday, October 17, 2021

Match # 1903

10/17/21 1:00PM EDT – 2:30PM EDT

Team Score
Rivertowns United G10 Warriors (H) 1
Manhattan SC Rapids 2010 (A) 1
Concord Road ES - Medium
Match # 1570

10/17/21 1:30PM EDT – 3:00PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Brook Royals (H) 1
Patriots G2010 (A) 4
King Street - 3

Sunday, October 24, 2021

Match # 1910

10/24/21 10:15AM EDT – 11:45AM EDT

Team Score
Manhattan SC Rapids 2010 (H)
Gotham Girls Santos (A)
Randall's Island - 60/61 - Kantor 2
Match # 1906

10/24/21 10:30AM EDT – 12:00PM EDT

Team Score
Rivertowns United G10 Warriors (H)
Patriots G2010 (A)
Concord Road ES - Medium
Match # 1902

10/24/21 3:00PM EDT – 4:30PM EDT

Team Score
Shrub Oak G2010 Blaze (H)
Rye Brook Royals (A)
Legacy Woodlands - Field 1A

Sunday, October 31, 2021

Match # 1888

10/31/21 10:15AM EDT – 11:45AM EDT

Team Score
Patriots G2010 (H)
Manhattan SC Rapids 2010 (A)
Tibbetts Brook Park - Field 2
Match # 1899

10/31/21 12:00PM EDT – 1:30PM EDT

Team Score
Shrub Oak G2010 Blaze (H)
Rivertowns United G10 Warriors (A)
Legacy Woodlands - Field 1B
Match # 1569

10/31/21 1:30PM EDT – 3:00PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Brook Royals (H)
Gotham Girls Santos (A)
King Street - 3

Sunday, November 07, 2021

Match # 1890

11/07/21 9:00AM EST – 10:30AM EST

Team Score
Patriots G2010 (H)
Shrub Oak G2010 Blaze (A)
Tibbetts Brook Park - Field 2
Match # 1905

11/07/21 10:15AM EST – 11:45AM EST

Team Score
Rivertowns United G10 Warriors (H)
Gotham Girls Santos (A)
Waterfront Park - Field
Match # 1912

11/07/21 12:30PM EST – 2:00PM EST

Team Score
Manhattan SC Rapids 2010 (H)
Rye Brook Royals (A)
Randall's Island - 61 - Kantor 3

Sunday, November 14, 2021

Match # 1898

11/14/21 12:00PM EST – 1:30PM EST

Team Score
Shrub Oak G2010 Blaze (H)
Manhattan SC Rapids 2010 (A)
Legacy Woodlands - Field 1B
Match # 1567

11/14/21 12:30PM EST – 2:00PM EST

Team Score
Rye Brook Royals (H)
Rivertowns United G10 Warriors (A)
King Street - 3
Match # 1896

11/14/21 2:30PM EST – 4:00PM EST

Team Score
Gotham Girls Santos (H)
Patriots G2010 (A)
Pier 40 - Roof

Sunday, November 21, 2021

Match # 1908

11/21/21 9:00AM EST – 10:30AM EST

Team Score
Manhattan SC Rapids 2010 (H)
Rivertowns United G10 Warriors (A)
Randall's Island - 61 - Kantor 3
Match # 1895

11/21/21 1:00PM EST – 2:30PM EST

Team Score
Gotham Girls Santos (H)
Shrub Oak G2010 Blaze (A)
Pier 40 - Roof

Sunday, November 28, 2021

Match # 1900

10/17/21 7:30PM UTC – 9:00PM UTC

Team Score
Shrub Oak G2010 Blaze (H)
Gotham Girls Santos (A)
Field 1B

23 Oct 10:34:12