WYSL Fall 2021 - Seedings/Schedule/Game Day Match Cards

Male U12 - B 12-Premier


Bracket A
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Riverdale Avengers
4 2 0 2 11 4 7 8
2 Lansdowne Yonkers Hornets
4 2 0 2 15 11 4 8
3 Pleasantville Panthers10
4 2 2 0 12 15 -3 6
4 Manhattan SC Dynamo 2010
4 0 2 2 6 8 -2 2
5 Scarsdale B2010 Maroon
4 0 2 2 4 10 -6 2

Sunday, September 12, 2021

Match # 93

09/12/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:30AM EDT

Team Score
Pleasantville Panthers10 (H) 5
Scarsdale B2010 Maroon (A) 1
Pleasantville HS - Side
Match # 2865

09/12/21 10:30AM EDT – 12:00PM EDT

Team Score
Manhattan SC Dynamo 2010 (H) 2
Riverdale Avengers (A) 2
Randall's Island - 61 - Kantor 3

Sunday, September 19, 2021

Match # 2870

09/19/21 12:15PM EDT – 1:45PM EDT

Team Score
Scarsdale B2010 Maroon (H) 2
Lansdowne Yonkers Hornets (A) 2
Greenacres - 3

Sunday, September 26, 2021

Match # 2871

09/26/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:30AM EDT

Team Score
Scarsdale B2010 Maroon (H) 1
Manhattan SC Dynamo 2010 (A) 1
Quaker Ridge Front - Int
Match # 1857

09/26/21 1:00PM EDT – 2:30PM EDT

Team Score
Lansdowne Yonkers Hornets (H) 8
Pleasantville Panthers10 (A) 5
Fleming - Small 1
Team Score
Riverdale Avengers (H)
BYE

Sunday, October 03, 2021

Match # 2874

10/03/21 12:30PM EDT – 2:00PM EDT

Team Score
Riverdale Avengers (H) 2
Lansdowne Yonkers Hornets (A) 2
Van Cortland Park - A
Match # 2868

10/03/21 1:45PM EDT – 3:15PM EDT

Team Score
Manhattan SC Dynamo 2010 (H) 1
Pleasantville Panthers10 (A) 2
Randall's Island - 50

Sunday, October 17, 2021

Match # 1856

10/17/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:30AM EDT

Team Score
Lansdowne Yonkers Hornets (H) 3
Manhattan SC Dynamo 2010 (A) 2
Fleming - Small 1
Match # 2869

10/17/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:30AM EDT

Team Score
Scarsdale B2010 Maroon (H) 0
Riverdale Avengers (A) 2
Greenacres - 3
Match # 2876

10/17/21 3:15PM EDT – 4:45PM EDT

Team Score
Riverdale Avengers (H) 5
Pleasantville Panthers10 (A) 0
Van Cortland Park - A

Sunday, October 24, 2021

Match # 2875

10/24/21 11:00AM EDT – 12:30PM EDT

Team Score
Riverdale Avengers (H)
Manhattan SC Dynamo 2010 (A)
Van Cortland Park - A
Match # 2872

10/24/21 5:00PM EDT – 6:30PM EDT

Team Score
Scarsdale B2010 Maroon (H)
Pleasantville Panthers10 (A)
Greenacres - 3

Sunday, October 31, 2021

Match # 92

10/31/21 11:00AM EDT – 12:30PM EDT

Team Score
Pleasantville Panthers10 (H)
Riverdale Avengers (A)
Pleasantville HS - Side
Match # 1855

10/31/21 4:15PM EDT – 5:45PM EDT

Team Score
Lansdowne Yonkers Hornets (H)
Scarsdale B2010 Maroon (A)
Tibbetts Brook Park - Field 1

Sunday, November 07, 2021

Match # 2866

11/07/21 10:15AM EST – 11:45AM EST

Team Score
Manhattan SC Dynamo 2010 (H)
Scarsdale B2010 Maroon (A)
Randall's Island - 60/61 - Kantor 2
Match # 94

11/07/21 12:30PM EST – 2:00PM EST

Team Score
Pleasantville Panthers10 (H)
Lansdowne Yonkers Hornets (A)
Pleasantville HS - Side
Team Score
Riverdale Avengers (H)
BYE

Sunday, November 14, 2021

Match # 1854

11/14/21 10:15AM EST – 11:45AM EST

Team Score
Lansdowne Yonkers Hornets (H)
Riverdale Avengers (A)
Fleming - Small 2
Match # 95

11/14/21 12:30PM EST – 2:00PM EST

Team Score
Pleasantville Panthers10 (H)
Manhattan SC Dynamo 2010 (A)
Pleasantville HS - Side

Sunday, November 21, 2021

Match # 2867

11/21/21 10:30AM EST – 12:00PM EST

Team Score
Manhattan SC Dynamo 2010 (H)
Lansdowne Yonkers Hornets (A)
Randall's Island - 61 - Kantor 3
Match # 2873

11/21/21 11:00AM EST – 12:30PM EST

Team Score
Riverdale Avengers (H)
Scarsdale B2010 Maroon (A)
Van Cortland Park - A

Male U12 - B 12-1


Bracket A
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Rivertowns United B10 Thundercats
5 4 0 1 18 4 14 13
2 Shrub Oak B2010 Green
5 4 0 1 20 9 11 13
3 Rye Gunners
5 2 2 1 13 7 6 7
4 Eastchester United
5 1 2 2 12 16 -4 5
5 Byram Hills Soccer Club Avalanche
5 1 3 1 6 13 -7 4
6 John Jay Futbol Club B2010 Purple
5 0 5 0 6 26 -20 0

Sunday, September 12, 2021

Match # 2842

09/12/21 11:00AM EDT – 12:30PM EDT

Team Score
Rivertowns United B10 Thundercats (H) 2
Rye Gunners (A) 0
Concord Road ES - Medium
Match # 1850

09/12/21 12:45PM EDT – 2:15PM EDT

Team Score
John Jay Futbol Club B2010 Purple (H) 0
Byram Hills Soccer Club Avalanche (A) 4
Onatru Farm Park - 6
Match # 2845

09/12/21 2:30PM EDT – 4:00PM EDT

Team Score
Shrub Oak B2010 Green (H) 5
Eastchester United (A) 3
Legacy Woodlands - Field 1B

Sunday, September 19, 2021

Match # 2863

09/19/21 11:15AM EDT – 12:45PM EDT

Team Score
Eastchester United (H) 5
John Jay Futbol Club B2010 Purple (A) 2
Parkway Oval Tuckahoe - North
Match # 2856

09/19/21 3:30PM EDT – 5:00PM EDT

Team Score
Byram Hills Soccer Club Avalanche (H) 0
Rye Gunners (A) 5
IBM - Armonk - IBM 3

Sunday, September 26, 2021

Match # 2846

09/26/21 12:30PM EDT – 2:00PM EDT

Team Score
Shrub Oak B2010 Green (H) 5
Byram Hills Soccer Club Avalanche (A) 1
Legacy Woodlands - Field 1A
Match # 2853

09/26/21 2:00PM EDT – 3:30PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Gunners (H) 5
John Jay Futbol Club B2010 Purple (A) 1
Nursery - Field
Match # 2840

09/26/21 3:45PM EDT – 5:15PM EDT

Team Score
Eastchester United (H) 0
Rivertowns United B10 Thundercats (A) 5
Parkway Oval Tuckahoe - South

Wednesday, September 29, 2021

Match # 2849

09/29/21 6:30PM EDT – 8:00PM EDT

Team Score
Shrub Oak B2010 Green (H) 3
Rivertowns United B10 Thundercats (A) 3
Legacy Woodlands - Field 1A

Sunday, October 03, 2021

Match # 2848

10/03/21 12:00PM EDT – 1:30PM EDT

Team Score
Shrub Oak B2010 Green (H) 6
John Jay Futbol Club B2010 Purple (A) 2
Legacy Woodlands - Field 1B
Match # 2861

10/03/21 12:30PM EDT – 2:00PM EDT

Team Score
Eastchester United (H) 3
Rye Gunners (A) 3
Parkway Oval Tuckahoe - South
Match # 2859

10/03/21 3:00PM EDT – 4:30PM EDT

Team Score
Byram Hills Soccer Club Avalanche (H) 0
Rivertowns United B10 Thundercats (A) 2
IBM - Armonk - IBM 3

Sunday, October 17, 2021

Match # 2852

10/17/21 12:30PM EDT – 2:00PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Gunners (H) 0
Shrub Oak B2010 Green (A) 1
Sterling Field - #1
Match # 2844

10/17/21 2:30PM EDT – 4:00PM EDT

Team Score
Rivertowns United B10 Thundercats (H) 6
John Jay Futbol Club B2010 Purple (A) 1
Concord Road ES - Medium
Match # 2855

10/17/21 3:20PM EDT – 4:50PM EDT

Team Score
Byram Hills Soccer Club Avalanche (H) 1
Eastchester United (A) 1
IBM - Armonk - IBM 3

Sunday, October 24, 2021

Match # 2858

10/24/21 12:30PM EDT – 2:00PM EDT

Team Score
Byram Hills Soccer Club Avalanche (H)
John Jay Futbol Club B2010 Purple (A)
IBM - Armonk - IBM 3
Match # 2854

10/24/21 12:30PM EDT – 2:00PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Gunners (H)
Rivertowns United B10 Thundercats (A)
Osborn ES - Field
Match # 2862

10/24/21 4:00PM EDT – 5:30PM EDT

Team Score
Eastchester United (H)
Shrub Oak B2010 Green (A)
Parkway Oval Tuckahoe - North

Sunday, October 31, 2021

Match # 1849

10/31/21 10:30AM EDT – 12:00PM EDT

Team Score
John Jay Futbol Club B2010 Purple (H)
Eastchester United (A)
Onatru Farm Park - 6
Match # 2851

10/31/21 11:00AM EDT – 12:30PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Gunners (H)
Byram Hills Soccer Club Avalanche (A)
Sterling Field - #1
Match # 2843

10/31/21 2:00PM EDT – 3:30PM EDT

Team Score
Rivertowns United B10 Thundercats (H)
Shrub Oak B2010 Green (A)
Concord Road ES - Medium

Sunday, November 07, 2021

Match # 1851

11/07/21 9:00AM EST – 10:30AM EST

Team Score
John Jay Futbol Club B2010 Purple (H)
Rye Gunners (A)
Onatru Farm Park - 6
Match # 2857

11/07/21 12:30PM EST – 2:00PM EST

Team Score
Byram Hills Soccer Club Avalanche (H)
Shrub Oak B2010 Green (A)
IBM - Armonk - IBM 4
Match # 2864

11/07/21 1:45PM EST – 3:15PM EST

Team Score
Rivertowns United B10 Thundercats (H)
Eastchester United (A)
Waterfront Park - Field

Sunday, November 14, 2021

Match # 2850

11/14/21 11:45AM EST – 1:15PM EST

Team Score
Rye Gunners (H)
Eastchester United (A)
Osborn ES - Field
Match # 1852

11/14/21 12:00PM EST – 1:30PM EST

Team Score
John Jay Futbol Club B2010 Purple (H)
Shrub Oak B2010 Green (A)
Onatru Farm Park - 6
Match # 2841

11/14/21 12:30PM EST – 2:00PM EST

Team Score
Rivertowns United B10 Thundercats (H)
Byram Hills Soccer Club Avalanche (A)
Concord Road ES - Medium

Sunday, November 21, 2021

Match # 1853

11/21/21 10:30AM EST – 12:00PM EST

Team Score
John Jay Futbol Club B2010 Purple (H)
Rivertowns United B10 Thundercats (A)
Onatru Farm Park - 6
Match # 2847

11/21/21 12:00PM EST – 1:30PM EST

Team Score
Shrub Oak B2010 Green (H)
Rye Gunners (A)
Legacy Woodlands - Field 1B
Match # 2860

11/21/21 1:00PM EST – 2:30PM EST

Team Score
Eastchester United (H)
Byram Hills Soccer Club Avalanche (A)
Parkway Oval Tuckahoe - North

Male U12 - B 12-2


Bracket A
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Rivertowns United B10 Panthers
5 5 0 0 20 4 16 15
2 Sleepy Hollow B10 Shadow
5 4 1 0 13 10 3 12
3 LMFC White Devils
4 2 2 0 18 11 7 6
4 Munay B2010 Liverpool
4 1 2 1 10 7 3 4
5 West Side Red Bulls B2010 Gold
5 1 3 1 7 14 -7 4
6 Greenburgh Utd Falcons
5 0 5 0 7 29 -22 0

Sunday, September 12, 2021

Match # 2786

09/12/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:30AM EDT

Team Score
Rivertowns United B10 Panthers (H) 3
West Side Red Bulls B2010 Gold (A) 0
Waterfront Park - Field
Match # 2790

09/12/21 11:00AM EDT – 12:30PM EDT

Team Score
Greenburgh Utd Falcons (H) 3
Sleepy Hollow B10 Shadow (A) 5
Macy Park - Soccer 2

Sunday, September 19, 2021

Match # 2831

09/19/21 1:00PM EDT – 2:30PM EDT

Team Score
West Side Red Bulls B2010 Gold (H) 2
Munay B2010 Liverpool (A) 2
Riverside Park - 103
Match # 2794

09/19/21 1:15PM EDT – 2:45PM EDT

Team Score
Greenburgh Utd Falcons (H) 2
LMFC White Devils (A) 9
Dows Lane ES - Upper
Match # 2838

09/19/21 1:30PM EDT – 3:00PM EDT

Team Score
Sleepy Hollow B10 Shadow (H) 1
Rivertowns United B10 Panthers (A) 3
Hackley School - 1

Sunday, September 26, 2021

Match # 2832

09/26/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:30AM EDT

Team Score
West Side Red Bulls B2010 Gold (H) 1
Greenburgh Utd Falcons (A) 0
Randall's Island - 50
Match # 2780

09/26/21 12:15PM EDT – 1:45PM EDT

Team Score
LMFC White Devils (H) 2
Sleepy Hollow B10 Shadow (A) 3
Hommocks MS - 2
Match # 1847

09/26/21 3:30PM EDT – 5:00PM EDT

Team Score
Munay B2010 Liverpool (H) 1
Rivertowns United B10 Panthers (A) 3
Ossining HS - Lower

Sunday, October 03, 2021

Match # 2793

10/03/21 11:00AM EDT – 12:30PM EDT

Team Score
Greenburgh Utd Falcons (H) 1
Rivertowns United B10 Panthers (A) 7
Dows Lane ES - Upper
Match # 2834

10/03/21 2:15PM EDT – 3:45PM EDT

Team Score
West Side Red Bulls B2010 Gold (H) 2
LMFC White Devils (A) 6
Riverside Park - 103
Match # 2836

10/03/21 3:00PM EDT – 4:30PM EDT

Team Score
Sleepy Hollow B10 Shadow (H) 1
Munay B2010 Liverpool (A) 0
Hackley School - 1

Sunday, October 17, 2021

Match # 2784

10/17/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:30AM EDT

Team Score
LMFC White Devils (H) 1
Rivertowns United B10 Panthers (A) 4
Hommocks MS - 2
Match # 2830

10/17/21 11:00AM EDT – 12:30PM EDT

Team Score
West Side Red Bulls B2010 Gold (H) 2
Sleepy Hollow B10 Shadow (A) 3
Randall's Island - 6
Match # 1846

10/17/21 2:00PM EDT – 3:30PM EDT

Team Score
Munay B2010 Liverpool (H) 7
Greenburgh Utd Falcons (A) 1
Ossining HS - Lower A

Sunday, October 24, 2021

Match # 2837

10/24/21 12:00PM EDT – 1:30PM EDT

Team Score
Sleepy Hollow B10 Shadow (H)
Greenburgh Utd Falcons (A)
Hackley School - 1
Match # 1848

10/24/21 2:00PM EDT – 3:30PM EDT

Team Score
Munay B2010 Liverpool (H)
LMFC White Devils (A)
Ossining HS - Lower A
Match # 2833

10/24/21 4:45PM EDT – 6:15PM EDT

Team Score
West Side Red Bulls B2010 Gold (H)
Rivertowns United B10 Panthers (A)
Riverside Park - 103

Saturday, October 30, 2021

Match # 2782

10/30/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:30AM EDT

Team Score
LMFC White Devils (H)
Munay B2010 Liverpool (A)
Hommocks MS - 1

Sunday, October 31, 2021

Match # 2785

10/31/21 11:30AM EDT – 1:00PM EDT

Team Score
Rivertowns United B10 Panthers (H)
Sleepy Hollow B10 Shadow (A)
Waterfront Park - Field
Match # 2783

10/31/21 12:15PM EDT – 1:45PM EDT

Team Score
LMFC White Devils (H)
Greenburgh Utd Falcons (A)
Hommocks MS - 2
Match # 1845

10/31/21 3:00PM EDT – 4:30PM EDT

Team Score
Munay B2010 Liverpool (H)
West Side Red Bulls B2010 Gold (A)
Ossining HS - Lower A

Sunday, November 07, 2021

Match # 2839

11/07/21 12:00PM EST – 1:30PM EST

Team Score
Sleepy Hollow B10 Shadow (H)
LMFC White Devils (A)
Hackley School - 1
Match # 2787

11/07/21 2:30PM EST – 4:00PM EST

Team Score
Rivertowns United B10 Panthers (H)
Munay B2010 Liverpool (A)
Concord Road ES - Medium
Match # 2791

11/07/21 3:00PM EST – 4:30PM EST

Team Score
Greenburgh Utd Falcons (H)
West Side Red Bulls B2010 Gold (A)
Macy Park - Soccer 1

Sunday, November 14, 2021

Match # 2788

11/14/21 9:00AM EST – 10:30AM EST

Team Score
Rivertowns United B10 Panthers (H)
Greenburgh Utd Falcons (A)
Concord Road ES - Medium
Match # 1844

11/14/21 11:15AM EST – 12:45PM EST

Team Score
Munay B2010 Liverpool (H)
Sleepy Hollow B10 Shadow (A)
AM Dorner MS - Lower Turf
Match # 2781

11/14/21 2:00PM EST – 3:30PM EST

Team Score
LMFC White Devils (H)
West Side Red Bulls B2010 Gold (A)
Harbor Island Park - Croce East

Sunday, November 21, 2021

Match # 2789

11/21/21 10:15AM EST – 11:45AM EST

Team Score
Rivertowns United B10 Panthers (H)
LMFC White Devils (A)
Waterfront Park - Field
Match # 2835

11/21/21 1:30PM EST – 3:00PM EST

Team Score
Sleepy Hollow B10 Shadow (H)
West Side Red Bulls B2010 Gold (A)
Hackley School - 1
Match # 2792

11/21/21 3:15PM EST – 4:45PM EST

Team Score
Greenburgh Utd Falcons (H)
Munay B2010 Liverpool (A)
Macy Park - Soccer 1

23 Oct 11:24:49