WYSL Fall 2021 - Seedings/Schedule/Game Day Match Cards

Female U14 - G 14-Premier


Bracket A
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Rye Brook Empire
4 3 0 1 8 1 7 10
2 Rye Fire
4 1 1 2 6 9 -3 5
3 Munay G2008 Spirit
4 0 0 4 8 8 0 4
4 Mahopac Aces
4 1 2 1 5 6 -1 4
5 FC Westchester G2008
4 0 2 2 3 6 -3 2
6 Bedford Fusion
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Sunday, September 12, 2021

Team Score
BYE
Match # 1305

09/12/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:45AM EDT

Team Score
Mahopac Aces (H) 2
Munay G2008 Spirit (A) 2
Airport Park - Field 1
Match # 1287

09/12/21 2:00PM EDT – 3:45PM EDT

Team Score
FC Westchester G2008 (H) 1
Rye Fire (A) 1
SUNY Purchase - D

Sunday, September 19, 2021

Team Score
Munay G2008 Spirit (H)
BYE
Match # 1309

09/19/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:45AM EDT

Team Score
Mahopac Aces (H) 2
FC Westchester G2008 (A) 0
Airport Park - Field 1
Match # 1301

09/19/21 3:00PM EDT – 5:45PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Brook Empire (H) 4
Rye Fire (A) 0
Blind Brook HS - 1

Sunday, September 26, 2021

Team Score
Rye Fire (H)
BYE
Match # 1285

09/26/21 2:00PM EDT – 3:45PM EDT

Team Score
FC Westchester G2008 (H) 2
Munay G2008 Spirit (A) 2
SUNY Purchase - D
Match # 1302

09/26/21 3:15PM EDT – 5:00PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Brook Empire (H) 2
Mahopac Aces (A) 0
Blind Brook HS - 1

Sunday, October 03, 2021

Team Score
Mahopac Aces (H)
BYE
Match # 1684

10/03/21 11:30AM EDT – 1:15PM EDT

Team Score
Munay G2008 Spirit (H) 3
Rye Fire (A) 3
Ossining HS - Upper Dilly Turf
Match # 1304

10/03/21 4:00PM EDT – 5:45PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Brook Empire (H) 1
FC Westchester G2008 (A) 0
Blind Brook HS - 1

Sunday, October 17, 2021

Team Score
FC Westchester G2008 (H)
BYE
Match # 1300

10/17/21 1:00PM EDT – 2:45PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Brook Empire (H) 1
Munay G2008 Spirit (A) 1
Blind Brook HS - 1
Match # 1297

10/17/21 4:00PM EDT – 5:45PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Fire (H) 2
Mahopac Aces (A) 1
Nursery - Field

Sunday, October 24, 2021

Team Score
Rye Brook Empire (H)
BYE
Match # 1299

10/24/21 11:00AM EDT – 12:45PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Fire (H)
FC Westchester G2008 (A)
Rye Rec - Field
Match # 1685

10/24/21 11:00AM EDT – 1:00PM EDT

Team Score
Munay G2008 Spirit (H)
Mahopac Aces (A)
Ossining HS - Lower

Sunday, October 31, 2021

Team Score
BYE
Match # 1296

10/31/21 10:00AM EDT – 11:45AM EDT

Team Score
Rye Fire (H)
Rye Brook Empire (A)
Nursery - Field

Saturday, November 06, 2021

Match # 1288

11/06/21 12:00PM EDT – 1:15PM EDT

Team Score
FC Westchester G2008 (H)
Mahopac Aces (A)
SUNY Purchase - D

Sunday, November 07, 2021

Team Score
BYE
Match # 1687

11/07/21 10:45AM EST – 12:30PM EST

Team Score
Munay G2008 Spirit (H)
FC Westchester G2008 (A)
AM Dorner MS - Lower Turf
Match # 1306

11/07/21 1:00PM EST – 2:45PM EST

Team Score
Mahopac Aces (H)
Rye Brook Empire (A)
Airport Park - Field 1

Sunday, November 14, 2021

Team Score
BYE
Match # 1295

11/14/21 11:00AM EST – 12:45PM EST

Team Score
Rye Fire (H)
Munay G2008 Spirit (A)
Rye HS - Turf
Match # 1286

11/14/21 2:45PM EST – 4:30PM EST

Team Score
FC Westchester G2008 (H)
Rye Brook Empire (A)
SUNY Purchase - D

Sunday, November 21, 2021

Team Score
BYE
Match # 1683

11/21/21 1:00PM EST – 2:45PM EST

Team Score
Munay G2008 Spirit (H)
Rye Brook Empire (A)
AM Dorner MS - Lower Turf
Match # 1307

11/21/21 2:00PM EST – 3:45PM EST

Team Score
Mahopac Aces (H)
Rye Fire (A)
Airport Park - Field 1

Female U14 - G 14-1


Bracket A
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 West Side Red Bulls G2008 Blue
5 3 0 2 11 7 4 11
2 Rivertowns United G08 Dragons
5 2 0 3 11 4 7 9
3 Pelham Rebels
5 2 0 3 10 6 4 9
4 Shrub Oak G2008 Lightning
5 2 2 1 10 8 2 7
5 LMFC Red Pumas
5 1 4 0 5 16 -11 3
6 DUSC G2008 Orange
5 0 4 1 6 12 -6 1

Sunday, September 12, 2021

Match # 1310

09/12/21 12:45PM EDT – 2:30PM EDT

Team Score
Shrub Oak G2008 Lightning (H) 1
West Side Red Bulls G2008 Blue (A) 2
Lakeland HS - Turf
Match # 1277

09/12/21 4:00PM EDT – 5:45PM EDT

Team Score
LMFC Red Pumas (H) 0
Rivertowns United G08 Dragons (A) 4
Flint Park - Alma
Match # 1282

09/12/21 5:45PM EDT – 7:30PM EDT

Team Score
DUSC G2008 Orange (H) 1
Pelham Rebels (A) 1
Pier 40 - Court Yard West

Sunday, September 19, 2021

Match # 1328

09/19/21 3:00PM EDT – 4:45PM EDT

Team Score
West Side Red Bulls G2008 Blue (H) 4
DUSC G2008 Orange (A) 3
Randall's Island - 51
Match # 1314

09/19/21 3:45PM EDT – 5:30PM EDT

Team Score
Shrub Oak G2008 Lightning (H) 4
LMFC Red Pumas (A) 0
Granite Knolls - Field 1
Match # 1321

09/19/21 4:00PM EDT – 5:45PM EDT

Team Score
Pelham Rebels (H) 2
Rivertowns United G08 Dragons (A) 2
Glover - Pelham HS - Field

Sunday, September 26, 2021

Match # 1275

09/26/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:45AM EDT

Team Score
LMFC Red Pumas (H) 2
West Side Red Bulls G2008 Blue (A) 4
Hommocks MS - 1
Match # 1322

09/26/21 2:45PM EDT – 4:30PM EDT

Team Score
Pelham Rebels (H) 3
Shrub Oak G2008 Lightning (A) 1
Glover - Pelham HS - Field
Match # 1318

09/26/21 4:30PM EDT – 6:15PM EDT

Team Score
Rivertowns United G08 Dragons (H) 3
DUSC G2008 Orange (A) 0
Dobbs Ferry HS - South Field

Sunday, October 03, 2021

Match # 1326

10/03/21 12:30PM EDT – 2:15PM EDT

Team Score
West Side Red Bulls G2008 Blue (H) 0
Rivertowns United G08 Dragons (A) 0
Riverdale Country School - Bertino
Match # 1313

10/03/21 2:15PM EDT – 4:00PM EDT

Team Score
Shrub Oak G2008 Lightning (H) 2
DUSC G2008 Orange (A) 1
Lakeland HS - Turf
Match # 1324

10/03/21 2:45PM EDT – 4:30PM EDT

Team Score
Pelham Rebels (H) 3
LMFC Red Pumas (A) 1
Glover - Pelham HS - Field

Sunday, October 17, 2021

Match # 1320

10/17/21 4:15PM EDT – 6:00PM EDT

Team Score
Pelham Rebels (H) 1
West Side Red Bulls G2008 Blue (A) 1
Glover - Pelham HS - Field
Match # 1317

10/17/21 4:15PM EDT – 6:00PM EDT

Team Score
Rivertowns United G08 Dragons (H) 2
Shrub Oak G2008 Lightning (A) 2
Dobbs Ferry HS - South Field
Match # 1279

10/17/21 4:30PM EDT – 6:15PM EDT

Team Score
LMFC Red Pumas (H) 2
DUSC G2008 Orange (A) 1
Flint Park - Alma

Sunday, October 24, 2021

Match # 1327

10/24/21 3:00PM EDT – 4:45PM EDT

Team Score
West Side Red Bulls G2008 Blue (H)
Shrub Oak G2008 Lightning (A)
Randall's Island - 54
Match # 1319

10/24/21 4:00PM EDT – 6:00PM EDT

Team Score
Rivertowns United G08 Dragons (H)
LMFC Red Pumas (A)
Dobbs Ferry HS - South Field
Match # 1323

10/24/21 4:30PM EDT – 6:15PM EDT

Team Score
Pelham Rebels (H)
DUSC G2008 Orange (A)
Glover - Pelham HS - Field

Saturday, October 30, 2021

Match # 1312

10/30/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:45AM EDT

Team Score
Shrub Oak G2008 Lightning (H)
Rivertowns United G08 Dragons (A)
Granite Knolls - Field 1

Sunday, October 31, 2021

Match # 1281

10/31/21 1:30PM EDT – 3:15PM EDT

Team Score
DUSC G2008 Orange (H)
West Side Red Bulls G2008 Blue (A)
Randall's Island - 62
Match # 1316

10/31/21 1:45PM EDT – 3:30PM EDT

Team Score
Rivertowns United G08 Dragons (H)
Pelham Rebels (A)
Burke Estate - Lower
Match # 1278

10/31/21 2:15PM EDT – 4:00PM EDT

Team Score
LMFC Red Pumas (H)
Shrub Oak G2008 Lightning (A)
Flint Park - Alma

Sunday, November 07, 2021

Match # 1329

11/07/21 10:00AM EST – 11:45AM EST

Team Score
West Side Red Bulls G2008 Blue (H)
LMFC Red Pumas (A)
Harris Park - Field
Match # 1283

11/07/21 1:30PM EST – 3:15PM EST

Team Score
DUSC G2008 Orange (H)
Rivertowns United G08 Dragons (A)
Randall's Island - 62
Match # 1311

11/07/21 2:15PM EST – 4:00PM EST

Team Score
Shrub Oak G2008 Lightning (H)
Pelham Rebels (A)
Lakeland HS - Turf

Sunday, November 14, 2021

Match # 1276

11/14/21 1:00PM EST – 2:45PM EST

Team Score
LMFC Red Pumas (H)
Pelham Rebels (A)
Flint Park - Alma
Match # 1284

11/14/21 1:30PM EST – 3:15PM EST

Team Score
DUSC G2008 Orange (H)
Shrub Oak G2008 Lightning (A)
Randall's Island - 62
Match # 1315

11/14/21 2:30PM EST – 4:15PM EST

Team Score
Rivertowns United G08 Dragons (H)
West Side Red Bulls G2008 Blue (A)
Burke Estate - Lower

Sunday, November 21, 2021

Match # 1325

11/21/21 1:00PM EST – 2:45PM EST

Team Score
West Side Red Bulls G2008 Blue (H)
Pelham Rebels (A)
Harris Park - Field
Match # 1280

11/21/21 2:30PM EST – 4:15PM EST

Team Score
LMFC Red Pumas (H)
DUSC G2008 Orange (A)
Flint Park - Alma

Female U14 - G 14-2


Bracket A
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Eastchester Leopards
5 4 0 1 16 1 15 13
2 White Plains Youth Soccer G2008 Black
5 2 2 1 10 9 1 7
3 Greenburgh Utd Earthquake
5 1 1 3 3 8 -5 6
4 Edgemont Wildcats
5 1 2 2 2 3 -1 5
5 Gotham Girls Flamengo
5 1 2 2 2 5 -3 5
6 South Bronx Utd Soaring Stars
5 1 3 1 3 10 -7 4

Sunday, September 12, 2021

Match # 1247

09/12/21 9:30AM EDT – 10:45AM EDT

Team Score
South Bronx Utd Soaring Stars (H) 0
Gotham Girls Flamengo (A) 2
Randall's Island - 81
Match # 1255

09/12/21 10:45AM EDT – 12:30PM EDT

Team Score
White Plains Youth Soccer G2008 Black (H) 1
Eastchester Leopards (A) 3
Parker Stadium - Turf
Match # 1251

09/12/21 11:00AM EDT – 12:45PM EDT

Team Score
Edgemont Wildcats (H) 0
Greenburgh Utd Earthquake (A) 1
Blanford Field - 1

Sunday, September 19, 2021

Match # 1259

09/19/21 1:45PM EDT – 3:30PM EDT

Team Score
White Plains Youth Soccer G2008 Black (H) 3
South Bronx Utd Soaring Stars (A) 2
Parker Stadium - Turf
Match # 1273

09/19/21 2:15PM EDT – 4:00PM EDT

Team Score
Eastchester Leopards (H) 0
Edgemont Wildcats (A) 0
Eastchester HS - Turf
Match # 1266

09/19/21 3:30PM EDT – 5:15PM EDT

Team Score
Greenburgh Utd Earthquake (H) 0
Gotham Girls Flamengo (A) 0
Springhurst ES - Turf Field

Sunday, September 26, 2021

Match # 1267

09/26/21 1:45PM EDT – 3:30PM EDT

Team Score
Greenburgh Utd Earthquake (H) 2
White Plains Youth Soccer G2008 Black (A) 2
Springhurst ES - Turf Field
Match # 1245

09/26/21 3:00PM EDT – 4:45PM EDT

Team Score
Eastchester Leopards (H) 5
South Bronx Utd Soaring Stars (A) 0
Eastchester HS - Turf
Match # 1263

09/26/21 4:30PM EDT – 6:15PM EDT

Team Score
Gotham Girls Flamengo (H) 0
Edgemont Wildcats (A) 0
Pier 40 - Court Yard East

Sunday, October 03, 2021

Match # 1258

10/03/21 12:00PM EDT – 1:45PM EDT

Team Score
White Plains Youth Soccer G2008 Black (H) 1
Edgemont Wildcats (A) 2
Parker Stadium - Turf
Match # 1271

10/03/21 2:30PM EDT – 4:15PM EDT

Team Score
Eastchester Leopards (H) 2
Gotham Girls Flamengo (A) 0
Eastchester HS - Turf
Match # 1269

10/03/21 3:30PM EDT – 5:15PM EDT

Team Score
Greenburgh Utd Earthquake (H) 0
South Bronx Utd Soaring Stars (A) 0
Springhurst ES - Turf Field

Sunday, October 17, 2021

Match # 1257

10/17/21 12:00PM EDT – 1:45PM EDT

Team Score
White Plains Youth Soccer G2008 Black (H) 3
Gotham Girls Flamengo (A) 0
Parker Stadium - Turf
Match # 1265

10/17/21 1:00PM EDT – 2:45PM EDT

Team Score
Greenburgh Utd Earthquake (H) 0
Eastchester Leopards (A) 6
Springhurst ES - Turf Field
Match # 1249

10/17/21 3:00PM EDT – 4:45PM EDT

Team Score
South Bronx Utd Soaring Stars (H) 1
Edgemont Wildcats (A) 0
Randall's Island - 81

Sunday, October 24, 2021

Match # 1268

10/24/21 1:00PM EDT – 2:45PM EDT

Team Score
Greenburgh Utd Earthquake (H)
Edgemont Wildcats (A)
Springhurst ES - Turf Field
Match # 1272

10/24/21 2:15PM EDT – 4:00PM EDT

Team Score
Eastchester Leopards (H)
White Plains Youth Soccer G2008 Black (A)
Eastchester HS - Turf
Match # 1264

10/24/21 3:00PM EDT – 4:45PM EDT

Team Score
Gotham Girls Flamengo (H)
South Bronx Utd Soaring Stars (A)
Pier 40 - Court Yard East

Sunday, October 31, 2021

Match # 1248

10/31/21 11:00AM EDT – 12:45PM EDT

Team Score
South Bronx Utd Soaring Stars (H)
White Plains Youth Soccer G2008 Black (A)
Macombs Dam Park - Field
Match # 1250

10/31/21 11:30AM EDT – 1:15PM EDT

Team Score
Edgemont Wildcats (H)
Eastchester Leopards (A)
Blanford Field - 1
Match # 1261

10/31/21 4:30PM EDT – 6:15PM EDT

Team Score
Gotham Girls Flamengo (H)
Greenburgh Utd Earthquake (A)
Pier 40 - Court Yard East

Sunday, November 07, 2021

Match # 1256

11/07/21 9:00AM EST – 10:45AM EST

Team Score
White Plains Youth Soccer G2008 Black (H)
Greenburgh Utd Earthquake (A)
Parker Stadium - Turf
Match # 1274

11/07/21 10:00AM EST – 11:45AM EST

Team Score
South Bronx Utd Soaring Stars (H)
Eastchester Leopards (A)
Randall's Island - Field #74 A
Match # 1252

11/07/21 12:45PM EST – 2:30PM EST

Team Score
Edgemont Wildcats (H)
Gotham Girls Flamengo (A)
Blanford Field - 1

Sunday, November 14, 2021

Match # 1246

11/14/21 11:00AM EST – 12:45PM EST

Team Score
South Bronx Utd Soaring Stars (H)
Greenburgh Utd Earthquake (A)
Macombs Dam Park - Field
Match # 1253

11/14/21 11:30AM EST – 1:15PM EST

Team Score
Edgemont Wildcats (H)
White Plains Youth Soccer G2008 Black (A)
Blanford Field - 1
Match # 1260

11/14/21 4:30PM EST – 6:15PM EST

Team Score
Gotham Girls Flamengo (H)
Eastchester Leopards (A)
Pier 40 - Court Yard East

Sunday, November 21, 2021

Match # 1262

11/21/21 10:00AM EST – 11:45AM EST

Team Score
Gotham Girls Flamengo (H)
White Plains Youth Soccer G2008 Black (A)
Randall's Island - 50
Match # 1254

11/21/21 10:15AM EST – 12:00PM EST

Team Score
Edgemont Wildcats (H)
South Bronx Utd Soaring Stars (A)
Blanford Field - 1
Match # 1270

11/21/21 10:45AM EST – 12:30PM EST

Team Score
Eastchester Leopards (H)
Greenburgh Utd Earthquake (A)
Eastchester HS - Turf

23 Oct 10:07:06