WYSL Fall 2021 - Seedings/Schedule/Game Day Match Cards

Male U14 - B 14-Premier


Bracket A
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Lansdowne Yonkers Galaxy
5 4 0 1 13 4 9 13
2 Chappaqua Eagles
5 3 1 1 9 4 5 10
3 Byram Hills Soccer Club Mayhem
5 3 1 1 8 5 3 10
4 Scarsdale B2008 Maroon
5 2 3 0 7 12 -5 6
5 Manhattan SC United 2008
5 0 3 2 4 7 -3 2
6 East Ramapo Real S.V.
5 0 4 1 6 15 -9 1

Sunday, September 12, 2021

Match # 2320

09/12/21 12:00PM EDT – 1:45PM EDT

Team Score
Byram Hills Soccer Club Mayhem (H) 4
East Ramapo Real S.V. (A) 1
Byram Hills HS - Lower Grass
Match # 2316

09/12/21 12:30PM EDT – 2:15PM EDT

Team Score
Scarsdale B2008 Maroon (H) 0
Lansdowne Yonkers Galaxy (A) 5
Quaker Ridge Front - Large
Match # 2324

09/12/21 5:00PM EDT – 6:45PM EDT

Team Score
Chappaqua Eagles (H) 1
Manhattan SC United 2008 (A) 1
Horace Greeley HS - Competition

Sunday, September 19, 2021

Match # 2332

09/19/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:45AM EDT

Team Score
Manhattan SC United 2008 (H) 1
East Ramapo Real S.V. (A) 1
Randall's Island - 83
Match # 7

09/19/21 12:00PM EDT – 1:45PM EDT

Team Score
Byram Hills Soccer Club Mayhem (H) 1
Lansdowne Yonkers Galaxy (A) 1
Byram Hills HS - Upper Turf
Match # 2328

09/19/21 1:00PM EDT – 2:45PM EDT

Team Score
Chappaqua Eagles (H) 2
Scarsdale B2008 Maroon (A) 1
Horace Greeley HS - Upper Grass

Sunday, September 26, 2021

Match # 8

09/26/21 10:00AM EDT – 11:45AM EDT

Team Score
Byram Hills Soccer Club Mayhem (H) 0
Chappaqua Eagles (A) 3
Byram Hills HS - Lower Grass
Match # 2314

09/26/21 1:00PM EDT – 2:45PM EDT

Team Score
Scarsdale B2008 Maroon (H) 2
Manhattan SC United 2008 (A) 1
Scarsdale Scout - Field
Match # 828

09/26/21 4:30PM EDT – 6:15PM EDT

Team Score
Lansdowne Yonkers Galaxy (H) 3
East Ramapo Real S.V. (A) 2
Fleming - Large

Sunday, October 03, 2021

Match # 2327

10/03/21 12:30PM EDT – 2:15PM EDT

Team Score
Chappaqua Eagles (H) 3
East Ramapo Real S.V. (A) 0
Horace Greeley HS - Upper Grass
Match # 10

10/03/21 1:45PM EDT – 3:30PM EDT

Team Score
Byram Hills Soccer Club Mayhem (H) 2
Scarsdale B2008 Maroon (A) 0
Byram Hills HS - Lower Grass
Match # 2330

10/03/21 1:45PM EDT – 3:30PM EDT

Team Score
Manhattan SC United 2008 (H) 1
Lansdowne Yonkers Galaxy (A) 2
Randall's Island - 80

Sunday, October 17, 2021

Match # 6

10/17/21 10:00AM EDT – 11:45AM EDT

Team Score
Byram Hills Soccer Club Mayhem (H) 1
Manhattan SC United 2008 (A) 0
Byram Hills HS - Lower Grass
Match # 2318

10/17/21 10:45AM EDT – 12:30PM EDT

Team Score
Scarsdale B2008 Maroon (H) 4
East Ramapo Real S.V. (A) 2
Crossway - 4
Match # 827

10/17/21 3:15PM EDT – 5:00PM EDT

Team Score
Lansdowne Yonkers Galaxy (H) 2
Chappaqua Eagles (A) 0
Tibbetts Brook Park - Field 1

Sunday, October 24, 2021

Match # 9

10/24/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:45AM EDT

Team Score
East Ramapo Real S.V. (H)
Byram Hills Soccer Club Mayhem (A)
Spring Valley Memorial Park - Field
Match # 2331

10/24/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:45AM EDT

Team Score
Manhattan SC United 2008 (H)
Chappaqua Eagles (A)
Randall's Island - 83
Match # 829

10/24/21 12:30PM EDT – 2:15PM EDT

Team Score
Lansdowne Yonkers Galaxy (H)
Scarsdale B2008 Maroon (A)
Fleming - Large

Sunday, October 31, 2021

Match # 2319

10/31/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:45AM EDT

Team Score
East Ramapo Real S.V. (H)
Manhattan SC United 2008 (A)
Spring Valley Memorial Park - Field
Match # 826

10/31/21 11:00AM EDT – 12:45PM EDT

Team Score
Lansdowne Yonkers Galaxy (H)
Byram Hills Soccer Club Mayhem (A)
Fleming - Large
Match # 2317

10/31/21 1:00PM EDT – 2:45PM EDT

Team Score
Scarsdale B2008 Maroon (H)
Chappaqua Eagles (A)
Scarsdale Scout - Field

Sunday, November 07, 2021

Match # 2325

11/07/21 10:45AM EST – 12:30PM EST

Team Score
Chappaqua Eagles (H)
Byram Hills Soccer Club Mayhem (A)
Horace Greeley HS - Upper Grass
Match # 2333

11/07/21 12:15PM EST – 2:00PM EST

Team Score
Manhattan SC United 2008 (H)
Scarsdale B2008 Maroon (A)
Randall's Island - 83
Match # 2321

11/07/21 1:45PM EST – 3:30PM EST

Team Score
East Ramapo Real S.V. (H)
Lansdowne Yonkers Galaxy (A)
Nardi Soccerplex - B

Sunday, November 14, 2021

Match # 2315

11/14/21 10:45AM EST – 12:30PM EST

Team Score
Scarsdale B2008 Maroon (H)
Byram Hills Soccer Club Mayhem (A)
Crossway - 4
Match # 2322

11/14/21 11:00AM EST – 12:45PM EST

Team Score
East Ramapo Real S.V. (H)
Chappaqua Eagles (A)
Nardi Soccerplex - B
Match # 825

11/14/21 2:00PM EST – 3:45PM EST

Team Score
Lansdowne Yonkers Galaxy (H)
Manhattan SC United 2008 (A)
Fleming - Large

Sunday, November 21, 2021

Match # 2323

11/21/21 10:30AM EST – 12:15PM EST

Team Score
East Ramapo Real S.V. (H)
Scarsdale B2008 Maroon (A)
Spring Valley Memorial Park - Field
Match # 2329

11/21/21 11:00AM EST – 12:45PM EST

Team Score
Manhattan SC United 2008 (H)
Byram Hills Soccer Club Mayhem (A)
Randall's Island - 10 - Icahn
Match # 2326

11/21/21 2:15PM EST – 4:00PM EST

Team Score
Chappaqua Eagles (H)
Lansdowne Yonkers Galaxy (A)
Horace Greeley HS - Upper Grass

Male U14 - B 14-1


Bracket A
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Eastchester Arsenal
5 3 0 2 9 5 4 11
2 Sleepy Hollow B08 Fusion
5 3 1 1 16 6 10 10
3 Shrub Oak B2008 Fusion
5 3 2 0 14 5 9 9
4 Rye Reds
5 2 2 1 11 11 0 7
5 Olympiacos NY B2008 WHITE
4 1 3 0 4 9 -5 3
6 Mt Pleasant Wildcats B2008
4 0 4 0 2 20 -18 0

Sunday, September 12, 2021

Match # 2295

09/12/21 1:00PM EDT – 2:45PM EDT

Team Score
Mt Pleasant Wildcats B2008 (H) 0
Eastchester Arsenal (A) 2
Westlake HS - Modified
Match # 2299

09/12/21 3:00PM EDT – 4:45PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Reds (H) 0
Shrub Oak B2008 Fusion (A) 5
Rye Rec - Field
Match # 817

09/12/21 5:00PM EDT – 6:45PM EDT

Team Score
Olympiacos NY B2008 WHITE (H) 0
Sleepy Hollow B08 Fusion (A) 3
SUNY Maritime College - Main Field

Sunday, September 19, 2021

Match # 2312

09/19/21 4:00PM EDT – 5:45PM EDT

Team Score
Shrub Oak B2008 Fusion (H) 5
Mt Pleasant Wildcats B2008 (A) 1
Lakeland HS - Turf
Match # 806

09/19/21 4:00PM EDT – 5:45PM EDT

Team Score
Eastchester Arsenal (H) 2
Sleepy Hollow B08 Fusion (A) 2
Eastchester HS - Turf

Sunday, September 26, 2021

Match # 807

09/26/21 11:00AM EDT – 12:45PM EDT

Team Score
Eastchester Arsenal (H) 1
Rye Reds (A) 1
Eastchester HS - Turf
Match # 2307

09/26/21 3:00PM EDT – 4:45PM EDT

Team Score
Sleepy Hollow B08 Fusion (H) 7
Mt Pleasant Wildcats B2008 (A) 1
Sleepy Hollow HS - Turf
Match # 815

09/26/21 5:00PM EDT – 6:45PM EDT

Team Score
Olympiacos NY B2008 WHITE (H) 1
Shrub Oak B2008 Fusion (A) 0
SUNY Maritime College - Main Field

Sunday, October 03, 2021

Match # 809

10/03/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:45AM EDT

Team Score
Eastchester Arsenal (H) 2
Olympiacos NY B2008 WHITE (A) 1
Eastchester HS - Turf
Match # 2310

10/03/21 12:30PM EDT – 2:15PM EDT

Team Score
Shrub Oak B2008 Fusion (H) 3
Sleepy Hollow B08 Fusion (A) 1
Lakeland HS - Turf
Match # 2302

10/03/21 1:00PM EDT – 2:45PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Reds (H) 6
Mt Pleasant Wildcats B2008 (A) 0
Rye Rec - Field

Saturday, October 16, 2021

Match # 2303

10/16/21 4:00PM EDT – 5:45PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Reds (H) 4
Olympiacos NY B2008 WHITE (A) 2
Nursery - Field

Sunday, October 17, 2021

Match # 805

10/17/21 10:45AM EDT – 12:30PM EDT

Team Score
Eastchester Arsenal (H) 2
Shrub Oak B2008 Fusion (A) 1
Eastchester HS - Turf
Match # 2306

10/17/21 1:00PM EDT – 2:45PM EDT

Team Score
Sleepy Hollow B08 Fusion (H) 3
Rye Reds (A) 0
Washington Irving IS - Lower Turf

Sunday, October 24, 2021

Match # 2311

10/24/21 12:30PM EDT – 2:15PM EDT

Team Score
Shrub Oak B2008 Fusion (H)
Rye Reds (A)
Lakeland HS - Turf
Match # 2308

10/24/21 12:45PM EDT – 2:30PM EDT

Team Score
Sleepy Hollow B08 Fusion (H)
Olympiacos NY B2008 WHITE (A)
Washington Irving IS - Lower Turf
Match # 808

10/24/21 4:00PM EDT – 5:45PM EDT

Team Score
Eastchester Arsenal (H)
Mt Pleasant Wildcats B2008 (A)
Eastchester HS - Turf

Sunday, October 31, 2021

Match # 2305

10/31/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:45AM EDT

Team Score
Sleepy Hollow B08 Fusion (H)
Eastchester Arsenal (A)
Washington Irving IS - Lower Turf
Match # 2294

10/31/21 11:00AM EDT – 12:45PM EDT

Team Score
Mt Pleasant Wildcats B2008 (H)
Shrub Oak B2008 Fusion (A)
Westlake HS - Modified
Match # 818

10/31/21 2:00PM EDT – 3:45PM EDT

Team Score
Olympiacos NY B2008 WHITE (H)
Rye Reds (A)
SUNY Maritime College - Main Field

Sunday, November 07, 2021

Match # 2300

11/07/21 10:45AM EST – 12:30PM EST

Team Score
Rye Reds (H)
Eastchester Arsenal (A)
Stepinac HS - Field
Match # 2296

11/07/21 11:00AM EST – 12:45PM EST

Team Score
Mt Pleasant Wildcats B2008 (H)
Sleepy Hollow B08 Fusion (A)
Westlake HS - Modified
Match # 2313

11/07/21 4:00PM EST – 5:45PM EST

Team Score
Shrub Oak B2008 Fusion (H)
Olympiacos NY B2008 WHITE (A)
Lakeland HS - Turf

Sunday, November 14, 2021

Match # 2304

11/14/21 9:00AM EST – 10:45AM EST

Team Score
Sleepy Hollow B08 Fusion (H)
Shrub Oak B2008 Fusion (A)
Washington Irving IS - Lower Turf
Match # 2297

11/14/21 11:00AM EST – 12:45PM EST

Team Score
Mt Pleasant Wildcats B2008 (H)
Rye Reds (A)
Westlake HS - Modified
Match # 816

11/14/21 2:00PM EST – 3:45PM EST

Team Score
Olympiacos NY B2008 WHITE (H)
Eastchester Arsenal (A)
SUNY Maritime College - Main Field

Sunday, November 21, 2021

Match # 2298

11/21/21 3:00PM EST – 4:45PM EST

Team Score
Olympiacos NY B2008 WHITE (H)
Mt Pleasant Wildcats B2008 (A)
SUNY Maritime College - Main Field
Match # 2301

11/21/21 3:30PM EST – 5:15PM EST

Team Score
Rye Reds (H)
Sleepy Hollow B08 Fusion (A)
Stepinac HS - Field
Match # 2309

11/21/21 4:15PM EST – 6:00PM EST

Team Score
Shrub Oak B2008 Fusion (H)
Eastchester Arsenal (A)
Granite Knolls - Field 1

Sunday, November 28, 2021

Match # 819

11/28/21 7:45PM UTC – 9:30PM UTC

Team Score
Mt Pleasant Wildcats B2008 (H)
Olympiacos NY B2008 WHITE (A)
Game

Male U14 - B 14-2


Bracket A
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Munay B2008 Inter
5 4 0 1 17 6 11 13
2 Alba Storm
5 3 2 0 13 11 2 9
3 Mahopac Thunder
5 2 2 1 10 8 2 7
4 LMFC Silver Knights
5 2 3 0 15 17 -2 6
5 Chappaqua Hawks
5 1 3 1 14 17 -3 4
6 Lansdowne Yonkers Meteors
5 1 3 1 9 19 -10 4

Sunday, September 12, 2021

Match # 2279

09/12/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:45AM EDT

Team Score
Chappaqua Hawks (H) 1
Mahopac Thunder (A) 3
Horace Greeley HS - Upper turf
Match # 822

09/12/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:45AM EDT

Team Score
LMFC Silver Knights (H) 1
Alba Storm (A) 3
Hommocks MS - 1
Match # 1763

09/12/21 2:45PM EDT – 4:30PM EDT

Team Score
Munay B2008 Inter (H) 6
Lansdowne Yonkers Meteors (A) 0
AM Dorner MS - Lower Turf

Sunday, September 19, 2021

Match # 2283

09/19/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:45AM EDT

Team Score
Chappaqua Hawks (H) 6
LMFC Silver Knights (A) 4
Horace Greeley HS - Upper Grass
Match # 2292

09/19/21 12:45PM EDT – 2:30PM EDT

Team Score
Mahopac Thunder (H) 2
Munay B2008 Inter (A) 2
Airport Park - Field 1
Match # 811

09/19/21 2:30PM EDT – 4:15PM EDT

Team Score
Lansdowne Yonkers Meteors (H) 1
Alba Storm (A) 4
Tibbetts Brook Park - Field 1

Sunday, September 26, 2021

Match # 2287

09/26/21 11:00AM EDT – 12:45PM EDT

Team Score
Alba Storm (H) 0
Munay B2008 Inter (A) 3
Lehman HS - Turf
Match # 812

09/26/21 12:15PM EDT – 2:00PM EDT

Team Score
Lansdowne Yonkers Meteors (H) 2
Chappaqua Hawks (A) 2
Tibbetts Brook Park - Field 1
Match # 820

09/26/21 4:00PM EDT – 5:45PM EDT

Team Score
LMFC Silver Knights (H) 2
Mahopac Thunder (A) 1
Flint Park - Alma

Sunday, October 03, 2021

Match # 2290

10/03/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:45AM EDT

Team Score
Mahopac Thunder (H) 3
Alba Storm (A) 1
Airport Park - Field 1
Match # 2282

10/03/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:45AM EDT

Team Score
Chappaqua Hawks (H) 2
Munay B2008 Inter (A) 3
Horace Greeley HS - Upper Grass
Match # 814

10/03/21 2:45PM EDT – 4:30PM EDT

Team Score
Lansdowne Yonkers Meteors (H) 4
LMFC Silver Knights (A) 6
Tibbetts Brook Park - Field 1

Sunday, October 17, 2021

Match # 824

10/17/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:45AM EDT

Team Score
LMFC Silver Knights (H) 2
Munay B2008 Inter (A) 3
Hommocks MS - 1
Match # 2286

10/17/21 11:00AM EDT – 12:45PM EDT

Team Score
Alba Storm (H) 5
Chappaqua Hawks (A) 3
Lehman HS - Turf
Match # 810

10/17/21 5:00PM EDT – 6:45PM EDT

Team Score
Lansdowne Yonkers Meteors (H) 2
Mahopac Thunder (A) 1
Tibbetts Brook Park - Field 1

Sunday, October 24, 2021

Match # 813

10/24/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:45AM EDT

Team Score
Lansdowne Yonkers Meteors (H)
Munay B2008 Inter (A)
Fleming - Large
Match # 2291

10/24/21 11:00AM EDT – 12:45PM EDT

Team Score
Mahopac Thunder (H)
Chappaqua Hawks (A)
Airport Park - Field 1
Match # 2288

10/24/21 11:00AM EDT – 12:45PM EDT

Team Score
Alba Storm (H)
LMFC Silver Knights (A)
Lehman HS - Turf

Sunday, October 31, 2021

Match # 1762

10/31/21 10:45AM EDT – 12:30PM EDT

Team Score
Munay B2008 Inter (H)
Mahopac Thunder (A)
AM Dorner MS - Lower Turf
Match # 2285

10/31/21 11:00AM EDT – 12:45PM EDT

Team Score
Alba Storm (H)
Lansdowne Yonkers Meteors (A)
Lehman HS - Turf
Match # 823

10/31/21 4:00PM EDT – 5:45PM EDT

Team Score
LMFC Silver Knights (H)
Chappaqua Hawks (A)
Flint Park - Alma

Sunday, November 07, 2021

Match # 2293

11/07/21 9:00AM EST – 10:45AM EST

Team Score
Mahopac Thunder (H)
LMFC Silver Knights (A)
Airport Park - Field 1
Match # 2280

11/07/21 9:00AM EST – 10:45AM EST

Team Score
Chappaqua Hawks (H)
Lansdowne Yonkers Meteors (A)
Horace Greeley HS - Upper turf
Match # 1764

11/07/21 12:30PM EST – 2:15PM EST

Team Score
Munay B2008 Inter (H)
Alba Storm (A)
AM Dorner MS - Lower Turf

Sunday, November 14, 2021

Match # 2284

11/14/21 12:30PM EST – 2:15PM EST

Team Score
Alba Storm (H)
Mahopac Thunder (A)
Lehman HS - Turf
Match # 1765

11/14/21 1:15PM EST – 3:00PM EST

Team Score
Munay B2008 Inter (H)
Chappaqua Hawks (A)
AM Dorner MS - Lower Turf
Match # 821

11/14/21 3:15PM EST – 5:00PM EST

Team Score
LMFC Silver Knights (H)
Lansdowne Yonkers Meteors (A)
Flint Park - Alma

Sunday, November 21, 2021

Match # 2281

11/21/21 9:00AM EST – 10:45AM EST

Team Score
Chappaqua Hawks (H)
Alba Storm (A)
Horace Greeley HS - Upper turf
Match # 2289

11/21/21 10:30AM EST – 12:15PM EST

Team Score
Mahopac Thunder (H)
Lansdowne Yonkers Meteors (A)
Airport Park - Field 1
Match # 1766

11/21/21 10:45AM EST – 12:30PM EST

Team Score
Munay B2008 Inter (H)
LMFC Silver Knights (A)
AM Dorner MS - Lower Turf

23 Oct 11:03:49