WYSL Fall 2021 - Seedings/Schedule/Game Day Match Cards

Female U9 - G 09-Red


Bracket A

Sunday, September 12, 2021

Match # 676

09/12/21 1:15PM EDT – 2:30PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Brook Tigers (H)
FC Transylvania Girls 2013 Red (A)
King Street - 2
Match # 75

09/12/21 1:30PM EDT – 2:45PM EDT

Team Score
Eastchester Fire (H)
Mahopac Tigers (A)
Parkway Oval Tuckahoe - South
Match # 1752

09/12/21 4:30PM EDT – 5:45PM EDT

Team Score
Scarsdale G2013 Maroon (H)
Greenburgh Utd Vortex (A)
Greenacres - 2

Sunday, September 19, 2021

Match # 1760

09/19/21 11:30AM EDT – 12:45PM EDT

Team Score
Mahopac Tigers (H)
LMFC Red Lions (A)
Airport Park - Field 2
Match # 76

09/19/21 1:00PM EDT – 2:15PM EDT

Team Score
Eastchester Fire (H)
Byram Hills Soccer Club Cheetahs (A)
Parkway Oval Tuckahoe - South
Match # 1124

09/19/21 1:45PM EDT – 3:00PM EDT

Team Score
FC Transylvania Girls 2013 Red (H)
Scarsdale G2013 Maroon (A)
Rippowam - Mt Kisco - Lower
Match # 1044

09/19/21 5:00PM EDT – 6:15PM EDT

Team Score
Greenburgh Utd Vortex (H)
Rye Brook Tigers (A)
Dows Lane ES - Lower

Sunday, September 26, 2021

Match # 1755

09/26/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:15AM EDT

Team Score
Scarsdale G2013 Maroon (H)
Eastchester Fire (A)
Crossway - 5
Match # 1125

09/26/21 3:15PM EDT – 4:30PM EDT

Team Score
FC Transylvania Girls 2013 Red (H)
Mahopac Tigers (A)
Rippowam - Mt Kisco - Lower
Match # 1046

09/26/21 3:45PM EDT – 5:00PM EDT

Team Score
Greenburgh Utd Vortex (H)
Byram Hills Soccer Club Cheetahs (A)
Macy Park - Soccer 1
Match # 679

09/26/21 3:45PM EDT – 5:00PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Brook Tigers (H)
LMFC Red Lions (A)
King Street - 2

Saturday, October 02, 2021

Match # 1120

10/02/21 2:00PM EDT – 3:15PM EDT

Team Score
Byram Hills Soccer Club Cheetahs (H)
LMFC Red Lions (A)
Lombardi Park - Field

Sunday, October 03, 2021

Match # 1756

10/03/21 10:45AM EDT – 12:00PM EDT

Team Score
Mahopac Tigers (H)
Greenburgh Utd Vortex (A)
Airport Park - Field 2
Match # 1118

10/03/21 1:00PM EDT – 2:15PM EDT

Team Score
Byram Hills Soccer Club Cheetahs (H)
Rye Brook Tigers (A)
IBM - Armonk - IBM 2
Match # 1113

10/03/21 1:30PM EDT – 2:45PM EDT

Team Score
LMFC Red Lions (H)
Scarsdale G2013 Maroon (A)
Harbor Island Park - Croce East
Match # 73

10/03/21 3:00PM EDT – 4:15PM EDT

Team Score
Eastchester Fire (H)
FC Transylvania Girls 2013 Red (A)
Greenvale ES - Eastchester - 1

Sunday, October 17, 2021

Match # 1753

10/17/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:15AM EDT

Team Score
Scarsdale G2013 Maroon (H)
Rye Brook Tigers (A)
Crossway - 5
Match # 1116

10/17/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:15AM EDT

Team Score
LMFC Red Lions (H)
Eastchester Fire (A)
Harbor Island Park - Croce West
Match # 1119

10/17/21 1:45PM EDT – 3:00PM EDT

Team Score
Byram Hills Soccer Club Cheetahs (H)
Mahopac Tigers (A)
IBM - Armonk - IBM 2
Match # 1122

10/17/21 2:00PM EDT – 3:15PM EDT

Team Score
FC Transylvania Girls 2013 Red (H)
Greenburgh Utd Vortex (A)
Rippowam - Mt Kisco - Lower

Sunday, October 24, 2021

Match # 1761

10/24/21 10:15AM EDT – 11:30AM EDT

Team Score
Mahopac Tigers (H)
Eastchester Fire (A)
Airport Park - Field 2
Match # 1115

10/24/21 12:30PM EDT – 1:45PM EDT

Team Score
LMFC Red Lions (H)
Byram Hills Soccer Club Cheetahs (A)
Harbor Island Park - Croce East
Match # 1123

10/24/21 1:15PM EDT – 2:30PM EDT

Team Score
FC Transylvania Girls 2013 Red (H)
Rye Brook Tigers (A)
Rippowam - Mt Kisco - Lower
Match # 1045

10/24/21 1:30PM EDT – 2:45PM EDT

Team Score
Greenburgh Utd Vortex (H)
Scarsdale G2013 Maroon (A)
Macy Park - Soccer 1

Saturday, October 30, 2021

Match # 1754

10/30/21 2:00PM EDT – 3:15PM EDT

Team Score
Scarsdale G2013 Maroon (H)
Byram Hills Soccer Club Cheetahs (A)
Greenacres - 2

Sunday, October 31, 2021

Match # 1757

10/31/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:15AM EDT

Team Score
Mahopac Tigers (H)
Rye Brook Tigers (A)
Airport Park - Field 2
Match # 1047

10/31/21 11:00AM EDT – 12:15PM EDT

Team Score
Greenburgh Utd Vortex (H)
Eastchester Fire (A)
Dows Lane ES - Lower
Match # 1126

10/31/21 12:00PM EDT – 1:15PM EDT

Team Score
FC Transylvania Girls 2013 Red (H)
LMFC Red Lions (A)
Rippowam - Mt Kisco - Lower

Sunday, November 07, 2021

Match # 1112

11/07/21 10:45AM EST – 12:00PM EST

Team Score
LMFC Red Lions (H)
Greenburgh Utd Vortex (A)
Harbor Island Park - 4
Match # 1758

11/07/21 12:45PM EST – 2:00PM EST

Team Score
Mahopac Tigers (H)
Scarsdale G2013 Maroon (A)
Airport Park - Field 2
Match # 74

11/07/21 12:45PM EST – 2:00PM EST

Team Score
Eastchester Fire (H)
Rye Brook Tigers (A)
Greenvale ES - Eastchester - 1
Match # 1117

11/07/21 2:00PM EST – 3:15PM EST

Team Score
Byram Hills Soccer Club Cheetahs (H)
FC Transylvania Girls 2013 Red (A)
IBM - Armonk - IBM 1

Sunday, November 14, 2021

Match # 1114

11/14/21 9:00AM EST – 10:15AM EST

Team Score
LMFC Red Lions (H)
Mahopac Tigers (A)
Harbor Island Park - Croce East
Match # 1751

11/14/21 9:00AM EST – 10:15AM EST

Team Score
Scarsdale G2013 Maroon (H)
FC Transylvania Girls 2013 Red (A)
Greenacres - 2
Match # 677

11/14/21 12:00PM EST – 1:15PM EST

Team Score
Rye Brook Tigers (H)
Greenburgh Utd Vortex (A)
King Street - 2
Match # 1121

11/14/21 12:30PM EST – 1:45PM EST

Team Score
Byram Hills Soccer Club Cheetahs (H)
Eastchester Fire (A)
IBM - Armonk - IBM 2

Sunday, November 21, 2021

Match # 77

11/21/21 11:15AM EST – 12:30PM EST

Team Score
Eastchester Fire (H)
LMFC Red Lions (A)
Parkway Oval Tuckahoe - South
Match # 678

11/21/21 12:00PM EST – 1:15PM EST

Team Score
Rye Brook Tigers (H)
Scarsdale G2013 Maroon (A)
King Street - 2
Match # 1759

11/21/21 12:30PM EST – 1:45PM EST

Team Score
Mahopac Tigers (H)
Byram Hills Soccer Club Cheetahs (A)
Airport Park - Field 2
Match # 1043

11/21/21 1:45PM EST – 3:00PM EST

Team Score
Greenburgh Utd Vortex (H)
FC Transylvania Girls 2013 Red (A)
Macy Park - Soccer 1

Female U9 - G 09-White


Bracket A

Sunday, September 12, 2021

Match # 2825

09/12/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:15AM EDT

Team Score
Rye Cougars (H)
Harrison Spirit (A)
Stepinac HS - Small 2
Match # 1636

09/12/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:15AM EDT

Team Score
Pelham Ravens (H)
Sleepy Hollow G13 Thunder (A)
Franklin - Pelham HS - A
Match # 118

09/12/21 11:30AM EDT – 12:45PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Wildcats (H)
Shrub Oak G2013 Force (A)
Stepinac HS - Small 1
Match # 2818

09/12/21 3:30PM EDT – 4:45PM EDT

Team Score
Chappaqua Dragons (H)
Manhattan SC Victory 2014 (A)
Seven Bridges - Upper

Sunday, September 19, 2021

Match # 123

09/19/21 11:15AM EDT – 12:30PM EDT

Team Score
Harrison Spirit (H)
Shrub Oak G2013 Force (A)
Purchase ES - Lower 2
Match # 1749

09/19/21 12:15PM EDT – 1:30PM EDT

Team Score
Sleepy Hollow G13 Thunder (H)
Manhattan SC Victory 2014 (A)
Washington Irving IS - Upper Grass
Match # 1637

09/19/21 2:15PM EDT – 3:30PM EDT

Team Score
Pelham Ravens (H)
Chappaqua Dragons (A)
Franklin - Pelham HS - B
Match # 117

09/19/21 3:30PM EDT – 4:45PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Wildcats (H)
Rye Cougars (A)
Osborn ES - Field

Sunday, September 26, 2021

Match # 124

09/26/21 10:00AM EDT – 11:15AM EDT

Team Score
Harrison Spirit (H)
Sleepy Hollow G13 Thunder (A)
Purchase ES - Lower 1
Match # 2824

09/26/21 12:00PM EDT – 1:15PM EDT

Team Score
Shrub Oak G2013 Force (H)
Pelham Ravens (A)
Granite Knolls - Field 1B
Match # 2829

09/26/21 12:15PM EDT – 1:30PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Cougars (H)
Manhattan SC Victory 2014 (A)
Rye Rec - Field
Match # 119

09/26/21 5:00PM EDT – 6:15PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Wildcats (H)
Chappaqua Dragons (A)
Nursery - Field

Sunday, October 03, 2021

Match # 2816

10/03/21 12:30PM EDT – 1:45PM EDT

Team Score
Chappaqua Dragons (H)
Rye Cougars (A)
Seven Bridges - Upper
Match # 1625

10/03/21 12:45PM EDT – 2:00PM EDT

Team Score
Manhattan SC Victory 2014 (H)
Shrub Oak G2013 Force (A)
Randall's Island - 60 - Kantor 1
Match # 1634

10/03/21 1:15PM EDT – 2:30PM EDT

Team Score
Pelham Ravens (H)
Harrison Spirit (A)
Franklin - Pelham HS - B
Match # 1746

10/03/21 4:45PM EDT – 6:00PM EDT

Team Score
Sleepy Hollow G13 Thunder (H)
Rye Wildcats (A)
Washington Irving IS - Upper Grass

Sunday, October 17, 2021

Match # 1628

10/17/21 10:15AM EDT – 11:30AM EDT

Team Score
Manhattan SC Victory 2014 (H)
Pelham Ravens (A)
Randall's Island - 60/61 - Kantor 2
Match # 2817

10/17/21 1:45PM EDT – 3:00PM EDT

Team Score
Chappaqua Dragons (H)
Sleepy Hollow G13 Thunder (A)
Westorchard ES - Field
Match # 2822

10/17/21 2:30PM EDT – 3:45PM EDT

Team Score
Shrub Oak G2013 Force (H)
Rye Cougars (A)
Granite Knolls - Field 1B

Sunday, October 24, 2021

Match # 2821

10/24/21 12:00PM EDT – 1:15PM EDT

Team Score
Shrub Oak G2013 Force (H)
Rye Wildcats (A)
Granite Knolls - Field 1B
Match # 122

10/24/21 12:30PM EDT – 1:45PM EDT

Team Score
Harrison Spirit (H)
Rye Cougars (A)
Purchase ES - Lower 1
Match # 1627

10/24/21 12:45PM EDT – 2:00PM EDT

Team Score
Manhattan SC Victory 2014 (H)
Chappaqua Dragons (A)
Randall's Island - 60 - Kantor 1
Match # 1750

10/24/21 2:45PM EDT – 4:00PM EDT

Team Score
Sleepy Hollow G13 Thunder (H)
Pelham Ravens (A)
Washington Irving IS - Upper Grass

Sunday, October 31, 2021

Match # 120

10/31/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:15AM EDT

Team Score
Rye Wildcats (H)
Pelham Ravens (A)
Stepinac HS - Small 1
Match # 2828

10/31/21 10:45AM EDT – 12:00PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Cougars (H)
Sleepy Hollow G13 Thunder (A)
Stepinac HS - Small 1
Match # 125

10/31/21 1:45PM EDT – 3:00PM EDT

Team Score
Harrison Spirit (H)
Manhattan SC Victory 2014 (A)
Purchase ES - Lower 1
Match # 2823

10/31/21 2:30PM EDT – 3:45PM EDT

Team Score
Shrub Oak G2013 Force (H)
Chappaqua Dragons (A)
Granite Knolls - Field 1A

Sunday, November 07, 2021

Match # 1635

11/07/21 9:00AM EST – 10:15AM EST

Team Score
Pelham Ravens (H)
Rye Cougars (A)
Franklin - Pelham HS - B
Match # 1747

11/07/21 12:15PM EST – 1:30PM EST

Team Score
Sleepy Hollow G13 Thunder (H)
Shrub Oak G2013 Force (A)
Washington Irving IS - Upper Grass
Match # 1624

11/07/21 1:15PM EST – 2:30PM EST

Team Score
Manhattan SC Victory 2014 (H)
Rye Wildcats (A)
Randall's Island - 60 - Kantor 1
Match # 2815

11/07/21 1:15PM EST – 2:30PM EST

Team Score
Chappaqua Dragons (H)
Harrison Spirit (A)
Seven Bridges - Lower

Sunday, November 14, 2021

Match # 2820

11/14/21 12:00PM EST – 1:15PM EST

Team Score
Shrub Oak G2013 Force (H)
Harrison Spirit (A)
Granite Knolls - Field 1A
Match # 2826

11/14/21 1:00PM EST – 2:15PM EST

Team Score
Rye Cougars (H)
Rye Wildcats (A)
Osborn ES - Field
Match # 1626

11/14/21 1:15PM EST – 2:30PM EST

Team Score
Manhattan SC Victory 2014 (H)
Sleepy Hollow G13 Thunder (A)
Randall's Island - 60/61 - Kantor 2
Match # 2819

11/14/21 3:00PM EST – 4:15PM EST

Team Score
Chappaqua Dragons (H)
Pelham Ravens (A)
Seven Bridges - Upper

Sunday, November 21, 2021

Match # 116

11/21/21 9:00AM EST – 10:15AM EST

Team Score
Rye Wildcats (H)
Harrison Spirit (A)
Stepinac HS - Small 1
Match # 2827

11/21/21 11:00AM EST – 12:15PM EST

Team Score
Rye Cougars (H)
Shrub Oak G2013 Force (A)
Osborn ES - Field
Match # 1638

11/21/21 12:00PM EST – 1:15PM EST

Team Score
Pelham Ravens (H)
Manhattan SC Victory 2014 (A)
Franklin - Pelham HS - A
Match # 1748

11/21/21 2:00PM EST – 3:15PM EST

Team Score
Sleepy Hollow G13 Thunder (H)
Chappaqua Dragons (A)
Washington Irving IS - Upper Grass

Sunday, November 28, 2021

Match # 121

11/28/21 5:00AM UTC – 5:00AM UTC

Team Score
Harrison Spirit (H)
Rye Wildcats (A)
Venue

Female U9 - G 09-Blue


Bracket A

Sunday, September 12, 2021

Match # 2811

09/12/21 11:30AM EDT – 12:45PM EDT

Team Score
Scarsdale G2013 White (H)
Bedford Bolts (A)
Greenacres - 2
Match # 1648

09/12/21 12:00PM EDT – 1:30PM EDT

Team Score
Eastchester Lynx (H)
LMFC Blue Lions (A)
Greenvale ES - Eastchester - 1
Match # 2800

09/12/21 3:00PM EDT – 4:15PM EDT

Team Score
West Side Red Bulls G2013 Blue (H)
FC Somers Lady Roma (A)
Riverside Park - 103
Match # 1657

09/12/21 4:15PM EDT – 5:30PM EDT

Team Score
New Rochelle Queen City (H)
John Jay Futbol Club G2013 Purple (A)
Albert Leonard MS - B

Sunday, September 19, 2021

Match # 71

09/19/21 11:15AM EDT – 12:30PM EDT

Team Score
FC Somers Lady Roma (H)
Scarsdale G2013 White (A)
Somers HS - Turf 2
Match # 1742

09/19/21 12:15PM EDT – 1:30PM EDT

Team Score
Bedford Bolts (H)
West Side Red Bulls G2013 Blue (A)
Bedford Village - Lower
Match # 1658

09/19/21 1:00PM EDT – 2:15PM EDT

Team Score
New Rochelle Queen City (H)
LMFC Blue Lions (A)
Albert Leonard MS - B
Match # 1643

09/19/21 3:15PM EDT – 4:30PM EDT

Team Score
John Jay Futbol Club G2013 Purple (H)
Eastchester Lynx (A)
Onatru Farm Park - 2

Sunday, September 26, 2021

Match # 1744

09/26/21 12:40PM EDT – 1:55PM EDT

Team Score
Bedford Bolts (H)
LMFC Blue Lions (A)
Bedford Village - Lower
Match # 2814

09/26/21 4:15PM EDT – 5:30PM EDT

Team Score
Scarsdale G2013 White (H)
New Rochelle Queen City (A)
Greenacres - 2

Sunday, October 03, 2021

Match # 1646

10/03/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:15AM EDT

Team Score
LMFC Blue Lions (H)
West Side Red Bulls G2013 Blue (A)
Harbor Island Park - Croce West
Match # 1655

10/03/21 2:15PM EDT – 3:30PM EDT

Team Score
New Rochelle Queen City (H)
FC Somers Lady Roma (A)
Albert Leonard MS - B
Match # 1640

10/03/21 2:45PM EDT – 4:00PM EDT

Team Score
John Jay Futbol Club G2013 Purple (H)
Bedford Bolts (A)
Onatru Farm Park - 7
Match # 1651

10/03/21 5:00PM EDT – 6:15PM EDT

Team Score
Eastchester Lynx (H)
Scarsdale G2013 White (A)
Parkway Oval Tuckahoe - South

Sunday, October 17, 2021

Match # 1647

10/17/21 11:30AM EDT – 12:45PM EDT

Team Score
LMFC Blue Lions (H)
John Jay Futbol Club G2013 Purple (A)
Harbor Island Park - 4
Match # 2802

10/17/21 12:30PM EDT – 1:45PM EDT

Team Score
West Side Red Bulls G2013 Blue (H)
Scarsdale G2013 White (A)
Randall's Island - 6
Match # 69

10/17/21 12:30PM EDT – 1:45PM EDT

Team Score
FC Somers Lady Roma (H)
Bedford Bolts (A)
Reis Park - Upper Right #7
Match # 1654

10/17/21 1:00PM EDT – 2:15PM EDT

Team Score
Eastchester Lynx (H)
New Rochelle Queen City (A)
Greenvale ES - Eastchester - 1

Thursday, October 21, 2021

Match # 1639

10/21/21 5:00PM EDT – 6:15PM EDT

Team Score
John Jay Futbol Club G2013 Purple (H)
FC Somers Lady Roma (A)
Onatru Farm Park - 2

Sunday, October 24, 2021

Match # 70

10/24/21 10:00AM EDT – 11:15AM EDT

Team Score
FC Somers Lady Roma (H)
West Side Red Bulls G2013 Blue (A)
Reis Park - Upper Right #7
Match # 1653

10/24/21 10:00AM EDT – 11:15AM EDT

Team Score
Eastchester Lynx (H)
LMFC Blue Lions (A)
Greenvale ES - Eastchester - 1
Match # 1743

10/24/21 11:00AM EDT – 12:15PM EDT

Team Score
Bedford Bolts (H)
Scarsdale G2013 White (A)
Bedford Village - Lower
Match # 1644

10/24/21 4:15PM EDT – 5:30PM EDT

Team Score
John Jay Futbol Club G2013 Purple (H)
New Rochelle Queen City (A)
Onatru Farm Park - 7

Saturday, October 30, 2021

Match # 2804

10/30/21 4:00PM EDT – 5:45PM EDT

Team Score
West Side Red Bulls G2013 Blue (H)
Eastchester Lynx (A)
Randall's Island - 6

Sunday, October 31, 2021

Match # 72

10/31/21 10:00AM EDT – 11:15AM EDT

Team Score
FC Somers Lady Roma (H)
Eastchester Lynx (A)
Reis Park - Upper Right #7
Match # 1745

10/31/21 11:00AM EDT – 12:15PM EDT

Team Score
Bedford Bolts (H)
New Rochelle Queen City (A)
Bedford Village - Lower
Match # 2803

10/31/21 11:15AM EDT – 12:30PM EDT

Team Score
West Side Red Bulls G2013 Blue (H)
John Jay Futbol Club G2013 Purple (A)
Randall's Island - 50
Match # 2813

10/31/21 2:00PM EDT – 3:15PM EDT

Team Score
Scarsdale G2013 White (H)
LMFC Blue Lions (A)
Greenacres - 2

Sunday, November 07, 2021

Match # 1645

11/07/21 9:00AM EST – 10:15AM EST

Team Score
LMFC Blue Lions (H)
FC Somers Lady Roma (A)
Harbor Island Park - Croce West
Match # 1650

11/07/21 11:30AM EST – 12:45PM EST

Team Score
Eastchester Lynx (H)
Bedford Bolts (A)
Parkway Oval Tuckahoe - South
Match # 1641

11/07/21 1:15PM EST – 2:30PM EST

Team Score
John Jay Futbol Club G2013 Purple (H)
Scarsdale G2013 White (A)
Onatru Farm Park - 7
Match # 1656

11/07/21 2:15PM EST – 3:30PM EST

Team Score
New Rochelle Queen City (H)
West Side Red Bulls G2013 Blue (A)
Albert Leonard MS - C

Sunday, November 14, 2021

Match # 2801

11/14/21 11:00AM EST – 12:15PM EST

Team Score
West Side Red Bulls G2013 Blue (H)
Bedford Bolts (A)
Randall's Island - 6
Match # 2810

11/14/21 12:45PM EST – 2:00PM EST

Team Score
Scarsdale G2013 White (H)
FC Somers Lady Roma (A)
Greenacres - 2
Match # 1649

11/14/21 1:00PM EST – 2:15PM EST

Team Score
LMFC Blue Lions (H)
New Rochelle Queen City (A)
Harbor Island Park - Croce West
Match # 1652

11/14/21 2:00PM EST – 3:15PM EST

Team Score
Eastchester Lynx (H)
John Jay Futbol Club G2013 Purple (A)
Parkway Oval Tuckahoe - North

Sunday, November 21, 2021

Match # 1642

11/21/21 11:30AM EST – 12:45PM EST

Team Score
John Jay Futbol Club G2013 Purple (H)
LMFC Blue Lions (A)
Onatru Farm Park - 7
Match # 1659

11/21/21 11:45AM EST – 1:00PM EST

Team Score
New Rochelle Queen City (H)
Eastchester Lynx (A)
Albert Leonard MS - B
Match # 1741

11/21/21 12:15PM EST – 1:30PM EST

Team Score
Bedford Bolts (H)
FC Somers Lady Roma (A)
Bedford Hills Park - Rosaforte
Match # 2812

11/21/21 3:15PM EST – 4:30PM EST

Team Score
Scarsdale G2013 White (H)
West Side Red Bulls G2013 Blue (A)
Greenacres - 1

23 Oct 10:58:38