WYSL Fall 2021 - Seedings/Schedule/Game Day Match Cards

Female U12 - G 12-3


Bracket A
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 LMFC Red Lynx
6 6 0 0 27 3 24 18
2 Edgemont Shooting Stars
4 3 1 0 14 6 8 9
3 Eastchester Red Stars
5 2 2 1 12 11 1 7
4 Rivertowns United G10 Terminators
5 2 2 1 6 7 -1 7
5 Pleasantville Thunder 10
5 2 3 0 5 11 -6 6
6 John Jay Futbol Club G2010 White
4 1 1 2 9 10 -1 5
7 Manhattan SC Thorns 2010
4 1 2 1 10 12 -2 4
8 Scarsdale G2010 Maroon
4 1 2 1 6 9 -3 4
9 Lansdowne Yonkers Unicorns
5 0 5 0 2 22 -20 0

Sunday, September 12, 2021

Match # 1559

09/12/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:30AM EDT

Team Score
Manhattan SC Thorns 2010 (H) 3
Eastchester Red Stars (A) 3
Randall's Island - 61 - Kantor 3
Match # 1564

09/12/21 1:30PM EDT – 3:00PM EDT

Team Score
Scarsdale G2010 Maroon (H) 0
Pleasantville Thunder 10 (A) 2
Greenacres - 3
Match # 1556

09/12/21 3:00PM EDT – 4:30PM EDT

Team Score
Edgemont Shooting Stars (H) 5
John Jay Futbol Club G2010 White (A) 2
Greenville ES Edgemont - Field
Match # 1707

09/12/21 4:30PM EDT – 6:00PM EDT

Team Score
Lansdowne Yonkers Unicorns (H) 0
LMFC Red Lynx (A) 6
Tibbetts Brook Park - Field 1

Sunday, September 19, 2021

Match # 1540

09/19/21 11:30AM EDT – 1:00PM EDT

Team Score
Eastchester Red Stars (H) 5
Lansdowne Yonkers Unicorns (A) 1
Parkway Oval Tuckahoe - South
Match # 1550

09/19/21 12:30PM EDT – 2:00PM EDT

Team Score
Rivertowns United G10 Terminators (H) 2
John Jay Futbol Club G2010 White (A) 2
Concord Road ES - Medium
Match # 1543

09/19/21 2:00PM EDT – 3:30PM EDT

Team Score
Pleasantville Thunder 10 (H) 2
Manhattan SC Thorns 2010 (A) 1
Pleasantville HS - Side
Match # 1536

09/19/21 3:00PM EDT – 4:30PM EDT

Team Score
LMFC Red Lynx (H) 4
Edgemont Shooting Stars (A) 2
Harbor Island Park - 4

Sunday, September 26, 2021

Match # 1704

09/26/21 10:30AM EDT – 12:00PM EDT

Team Score
Lansdowne Yonkers Unicorns (H) 0
Edgemont Shooting Stars (A) 4
Fleming - Small 2
Match # 1565

09/26/21 11:00AM EDT – 12:30PM EDT

Team Score
Scarsdale G2010 Maroon (H) 2
Eastchester Red Stars (A) 4
Quaker Ridge Front - Int
Match # 1546

09/26/21 12:30PM EDT – 1:45PM EDT

Team Score
Pleasantville Thunder 10 (H) 1
John Jay Futbol Club G2010 White (A) 3
Pleasantville HS - Side
Match # 1537

09/26/21 12:30PM EDT – 2:00PM EDT

Team Score
LMFC Red Lynx (H) 1
Rivertowns United G10 Terminators (A) 0
Harbor Island Park - Croce West

Saturday, October 02, 2021

Match # 1551

10/02/21 2:45PM EDT – 4:15PM EDT

Team Score
Rivertowns United G10 Terminators (H) 0
LMFC Red Lynx (A) 4
Concord Road ES - Medium

Sunday, October 03, 2021

Match # 1698

10/03/21 10:30AM EDT – 12:00PM EDT

Team Score
John Jay Futbol Club G2010 White (H) 2
Scarsdale G2010 Maroon (A) 2
Onatru Farm Park - 6
Match # 1547

10/03/21 11:00AM EDT – 12:30PM EDT

Team Score
Pleasantville Thunder 10 (H) 0
LMFC Red Lynx (A) 5
Pleasantville HS - Side
Match # 1557

10/03/21 2:00PM EDT – 3:30PM EDT

Team Score
Manhattan SC Thorns 2010 (H) 5
Lansdowne Yonkers Unicorns (A) 0
Randall's Island - 60/61 - Kantor 2
Match # 1549

10/03/21 4:45PM EDT – 6:15PM EDT

Team Score
Rivertowns United G10 Terminators (H) 2
Eastchester Red Stars (A) 0
Concord Road ES - Medium

Sunday, October 17, 2021

Match # 1703

10/17/21 11:00AM EDT – 12:30PM EDT

Team Score
Lansdowne Yonkers Unicorns (H) 1
Scarsdale G2010 Maroon (A) 2
Tibbetts Brook Park - Field 1
Match # 1539

10/17/21 11:15AM EDT – 12:45PM EDT

Team Score
Eastchester Red Stars (H) 0
Edgemont Shooting Stars (A) 3
Parkway Oval Tuckahoe - North
Match # 1560

10/17/21 1:15PM EDT – 2:45PM EDT

Team Score
Manhattan SC Thorns 2010 (H) 1
LMFC Red Lynx (A) 7
Randall's Island - 60/61 - Kantor 2
Match # 1545

10/17/21 3:00PM EDT – 4:30PM EDT

Team Score
Pleasantville Thunder 10 (H) 0
Rivertowns United G10 Terminators (A) 2
Pleasantville HS - Side

Sunday, October 24, 2021

Match # 1699

10/24/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:30AM EDT

Team Score
John Jay Futbol Club G2010 White (H)
Manhattan SC Thorns 2010 (A)
Onatru Farm Park - 6
Match # 1544

10/24/21 11:00AM EDT – 12:30PM EDT

Team Score
Pleasantville Thunder 10 (H)
Edgemont Shooting Stars (A)
Pleasantville HS - Side
Match # 1535

10/24/21 3:00PM EDT – 4:30PM EDT

Team Score
LMFC Red Lynx (H)
Scarsdale G2010 Maroon (A)
Harbor Island Park - 5
Match # 1705

10/24/21 4:45PM EDT – 6:15PM EDT

Team Score
Lansdowne Yonkers Unicorns (H)
Rivertowns United G10 Terminators (A)
Fleming - Small 2
Team Score
Eastchester Red Stars (H)
BYE

Sunday, October 31, 2021

Match # 1541

10/31/21 12:30PM EDT – 2:00PM EDT

Team Score
Eastchester Red Stars (H)
Pleasantville Thunder 10 (A)
Parkway Oval Tuckahoe - South
Match # 1562

10/31/21 12:30PM EDT – 2:00PM EDT

Team Score
Scarsdale G2010 Maroon (H)
Rivertowns United G10 Terminators (A)
Greenacres - 3
Match # 1553

10/31/21 1:30PM EDT – 3:00PM EDT

Team Score
Edgemont Shooting Stars (H)
Manhattan SC Thorns 2010 (A)
Greenville ES Edgemont - Field
Match # 1538

10/31/21 3:30PM EDT – 5:00PM EDT

Team Score
LMFC Red Lynx (H)
John Jay Futbol Club G2010 White (A)
Harbor Island Park - 4

Saturday, November 06, 2021

Match # 1558

11/06/21 10:00AM EDT – 11:30AM EDT

Team Score
Manhattan SC Thorns 2010 (H)
Pleasantville Thunder 10 (A)
Randall's Island - 8

Sunday, November 07, 2021

Match # 1542

11/07/21 10:00AM EST – 11:30AM EST

Team Score
Eastchester Red Stars (H)
LMFC Red Lynx (A)
Parkway Oval Tuckahoe - North
Match # 1700

11/07/21 10:30AM EST – 12:00PM EST

Team Score
John Jay Futbol Club G2010 White (H)
Lansdowne Yonkers Unicorns (A)
Onatru Farm Park - 6
Match # 1548

11/07/21 12:30PM EST – 2:00PM EST

Team Score
Rivertowns United G10 Terminators (H)
Manhattan SC Thorns 2010 (A)
Concord Road ES - Medium
Match # 1552

11/07/21 1:30PM EST – 3:00PM EST

Team Score
Edgemont Shooting Stars (H)
Scarsdale G2010 Maroon (A)
Edgemont HS - Lower

Sunday, November 14, 2021

Match # 1701

11/14/21 10:30AM EST – 12:00PM EST

Team Score
John Jay Futbol Club G2010 White (H)
Eastchester Red Stars (A)
Onatru Farm Park - 6
Match # 1561

11/14/21 11:30AM EST – 1:00PM EST

Team Score
Scarsdale G2010 Maroon (H)
Manhattan SC Thorns 2010 (A)
Greenacres - 3
Match # 1706

11/14/21 11:45AM EST – 1:15PM EST

Team Score
Lansdowne Yonkers Unicorns (H)
Pleasantville Thunder 10 (A)
Fleming - Small 2
Match # 1554

11/14/21 3:00PM EST – 4:30PM EST

Team Score
Edgemont Shooting Stars (H)
Rivertowns United G10 Terminators (A)
Greenville ES Edgemont - Field
Team Score
LMFC Red Lynx (H)
BYE

Sunday, November 21, 2021

Match # 1555

11/21/21 1:00PM EST – 2:30PM EST

Team Score
Edgemont Shooting Stars (H)
Eastchester Red Stars (A)
Edgemont HS - Lower
Match # 1563

11/21/21 1:00PM EST – 2:15PM EST

Team Score
Scarsdale G2010 Maroon (H)
Lansdowne Yonkers Unicorns (A)
Greenacres - 3

Sunday, November 28, 2021


23 Oct 11:36:08