WYSL Fall 2021 - Seedings/Schedule/Game Day Match Cards

Female U14 - G 14-4


Bracket A
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Shrub Oak G2008 Storm
5 4 0 1 19 8 11 13
2 Scarsdale G2008 Maroon
5 3 1 1 16 6 10 10
3 Briarcliff Banshees
5 2 3 0 9 18 -9 6
4 Pelham Devils
5 1 2 2 13 15 -2 5
5 Harrison Dynamo
4 1 2 1 13 12 1 4
6 Rye Legends
4 1 2 1 9 15 -6 4
7 Pleasantville Wildlings
4 0 2 2 6 11 -5 2

Sunday, September 12, 2021

Match # 1203

09/12/21 11:00AM EDT – 12:45PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Legends (H) 6
Pelham Devils (A) 5
Rye Rec - Field
Match # 1206

09/12/21 3:00PM EDT – 4:45PM EDT

Team Score
Shrub Oak G2008 Storm (H) 3
Pleasantville Wildlings (A) 1
Lakeland HS - Turf
Match # 1201

09/12/21 4:30PM EDT – 6:15PM EDT

Team Score
Briarcliff Banshees (H) 1
Scarsdale G2008 Maroon (A) 6
The Club Field - 1
Team Score
Harrison Dynamo (H)
BYE

Sunday, September 19, 2021

Match # 1217

09/19/21 11:00AM EDT – 12:45PM EDT

Team Score
Pleasantville Wildlings (H) 2
Rye Legends (A) 2
Pleasantville HS - Main
Match # 1212

09/19/21 12:30PM EDT – 2:15PM EDT

Team Score
Harrison Dynamo (H) 4
Shrub Oak G2008 Storm (A) 4
Louis M. Klein MS - LMK Turf
Match # 1196

09/19/21 1:45PM EDT – 3:30PM EDT

Team Score
Pelham Devils (H) 1
Scarsdale G2008 Maroon (A) 1
Glover - Pelham HS - Field
Team Score
Briarcliff Banshees (H)
BYE

Sunday, September 26, 2021

Match # 1190

09/26/21 10:45AM EDT – 12:30PM EDT

Team Score
Scarsdale G2008 Maroon (H) 4
Rye Legends (A) 0
Scarsdale Scout - Field
Match # 1199

09/26/21 10:45AM EDT – 12:30PM EDT

Team Score
Briarcliff Banshees (H) 2
Shrub Oak G2008 Storm (A) 5
The Club Field - 1
Match # 1193

09/26/21 12:30PM EDT – 2:15PM EDT

Team Score
Pelham Devils (H) 4
Harrison Dynamo (A) 3
Glover - Pelham HS - Field

Sunday, October 03, 2021

Match # 1214

10/03/21 10:00AM EDT – 11:45AM EDT

Team Score
Harrison Dynamo (H) 2
Briarcliff Banshees (A) 3
Louis M. Klein MS - LMK Turf
Match # 1218

10/03/21 11:00AM EDT – 12:45PM EDT

Team Score
Pleasantville Wildlings (H) 2
Pelham Devils (A) 2
Pleasantville HS - Main
Match # 1189

10/03/21 12:30PM EDT – 2:15PM EDT

Team Score
Scarsdale G2008 Maroon (H) 1
Shrub Oak G2008 Storm (A) 3
Quaker Ridge Front - Large
Team Score
Rye Legends (H)
BYE

Friday, October 15, 2021

Match # 1210

10/15/21 7:00PM EDT – 8:30PM EDT

Team Score
Shrub Oak G2008 Storm (H) 4
Briarcliff Banshees (A) 0
Granite Knolls - Field 2

Sunday, October 17, 2021

Match # 1205

10/17/21 9:45AM EDT – 11:30AM EDT

Team Score
Rye Legends (H) 1
Scarsdale G2008 Maroon (A) 4
Rye HS - Turf
Match # 1200

10/17/21 10:45AM EDT – 12:30PM EDT

Team Score
Briarcliff Banshees (H) 3
Pelham Devils (A) 1
The Club Field - 1
Match # 1215

10/17/21 12:45PM EDT – 2:30PM EDT

Team Score
Pleasantville Wildlings (H) 1
Harrison Dynamo (A) 4
Pleasantville HS - Main
Team Score
Shrub Oak G2008 Storm (H)
BYE

Sunday, October 24, 2021

Match # 1192

10/24/21 9:00AM EDT – 10:45AM EDT

Team Score
Scarsdale G2008 Maroon (H)
Briarcliff Banshees (A)
Scarsdale Scout - Field
Match # 1213

10/24/21 10:00AM EDT – 11:45AM EDT

Team Score
Harrison Dynamo (H)
Rye Legends (A)
Louis M. Klein MS - LMK Turf
Match # 1216

10/24/21 12:30PM EDT – 2:15PM EDT

Team Score
Pleasantville Wildlings (H)
Shrub Oak G2008 Storm (A)
Pleasantville HS - Main
Team Score
Pelham Devils (H)
BYE

Sunday, October 31, 2021

Match # 1204

10/31/21 11:00AM EDT – 12:45PM EDT

Team Score
Rye Legends (H)
Briarcliff Banshees (A)
Rye HS - Turf
Match # 1219

10/31/21 11:45AM EDT – 1:30PM EDT

Team Score
Pleasantville Wildlings (H)
Scarsdale G2008 Maroon (A)
Pleasantville HS - Main
Match # 1209

10/31/21 12:30PM EDT – 2:15PM EDT

Team Score
Shrub Oak G2008 Storm (H)
Pelham Devils (A)
Lakeland HS - Turf
Team Score
Harrison Dynamo (H)
BYE

Sunday, November 07, 2021

Match # 1197

11/07/21 9:00AM EST – 10:45AM EST

Team Score
Briarcliff Banshees (H)
Pleasantville Wildlings (A)
The Club Field - 1
Match # 1188

11/07/21 10:45AM EST – 12:30PM EST

Team Score
Scarsdale G2008 Maroon (H)
Harrison Dynamo (A)
Quaker Ridge Front - Large
Match # 1194

11/07/21 12:45PM EST – 2:30PM EST

Team Score
Pelham Devils (H)
Rye Legends (A)
Glover - Pelham HS - Field
Team Score
Shrub Oak G2008 Storm (H)
BYE

Saturday, November 13, 2021

Match # 1198

11/13/21 3:00PM EST – 4:45PM EST

Team Score
Harrison Dynamo (H)
Briarcliff Banshees (A)
The Club Field - 1

Sunday, November 14, 2021

Match # 1202

11/14/21 9:00AM EST – 10:45AM EST

Team Score
Rye Legends (H)
Pleasantville Wildlings (A)
Stepinac HS - Field
Match # 1191

11/14/21 9:00AM EST – 10:45AM EST

Team Score
Scarsdale G2008 Maroon (H)
Pelham Devils (A)
Quaker Ridge Front - Large
Match # 1207

11/14/21 2:15PM EST – 4:00PM EST

Team Score
Shrub Oak G2008 Storm (H)
Harrison Dynamo (A)
Lakeland HS - Turf
Team Score
Briarcliff Banshees (H)
BYE

Sunday, November 21, 2021

Match # 1211

11/21/21 10:00AM EST – 11:45AM EST

Team Score
Harrison Dynamo (H)
Pleasantville Wildlings (A)
Louis M. Klein MS - LMK Turf
Match # 1195

11/21/21 11:00AM EST – 12:45PM EST

Team Score
Pelham Devils (H)
Briarcliff Banshees (A)
Glover - Pelham HS - Field
Match # 1208

11/21/21 2:30PM EST – 4:15PM EST

Team Score
Shrub Oak G2008 Storm (H)
Rye Legends (A)
Granite Knolls - Field 1

23 Oct 10:13:51