*11/11 Please note that St. George December Schedule is considered final

9/10U St. George Festival Schedules now available (games have been moved to the Idaho Fields for the weekend), Click here to view!

*Showcase Schedules are not finalized, these are a work in progress.

*Please make sure to scroll to the bottom of your individual schedule to view any friendlies scheduled for the weekend.

Those 9/10U teams looking to play in Boise, ID should notify the league by February 18.

Male U19 - U18/19 BOYS


Bracket A
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Utah Surf 04 DB NPL
6 5 1 0 18 5 13 15
2 Fire FC 03B National
5 4 1 0 15 4 11 12
3 Metasport FC 03 BD
5 3 1 1 12 9 3 10
4 Blue Knights 03 Premier
3 2 0 1 7 1 6 7
5 MetaSport FC 04B CH
6 2 3 1 13 14 -1 7
6 Fire FC 04B National
6 2 4 0 16 18 -2 6
7 Idaho Surf MV 03/04B
3 0 1 2 6 10 -4 2
8 2003/2004 Barriga
5 0 4 1 2 16 -14 1
9 Blue Knights 04 Premier
3 0 3 0 0 12 -12 0
View Tiebreaker Information

Friday, August 06, 2021

Match # 271

08/06/21 9:30AM – 10:30AM

Team Score
2003/2004 Barriga (H) 0
Utah Surf 04 DB NPL (A) 3
Stenger Soccer Complex - Stenger Field 21
Match # 276

08/06/21 9:30AM – 10:30AM

Team Score
Fire FC 03B National (H) 2
Metasport FC 03 BD (A) 0
Stenger Soccer Complex - Stenger Field 38
Match # 273

08/06/21 9:30AM – 10:30AM

Team Score
MetaSport FC 04B CH (H) 4
Fire FC 04B National (A) 3
Stenger Soccer Complex - Stenger Field 39
Match # 274

08/06/21 2:45PM – 3:45PM

Team Score
2003/2004 Barriga (H) 0
MetaSport FC 04B CH (A) 3
Stenger Soccer Complex - Stenger Field 38

Saturday, August 07, 2021

Match # 277

08/07/21 6:00AM – 7:00AM

Team Score
Utah Surf 04 DB NPL (H) 2
MetaSport FC 04B CH (A) 0
Stenger Soccer Complex - Stenger Field 38
Match # 272

08/07/21 6:00AM – 7:00AM

Team Score
Fire FC 04B National (H) 4
Metasport FC 03 BD (A) 6
Stenger Soccer Complex - Stenger Field 21
Match # 278

08/07/21 6:00AM – 7:00AM

Team Score
Fire FC 03B National (H) 6
2003/2004 Barriga (A) 1
Stenger Soccer Complex - Stenger Field 39
Match # 279

08/07/21 11:15AM – 12:15PM

Team Score
Metasport FC 03 BD (H) 3
Utah Surf 04 DB NPL (A) 1
Stenger Soccer Complex - Stenger Field 38
Match # 280

08/07/21 11:15AM – 12:15PM

Team Score
Fire FC 03B National (H) 3
MetaSport FC 04B CH (A) 1
Stenger Soccer Complex - Stenger Field 39

Thursday, October 28, 2021

Match # 309

10/28/21 3:15PM – 5:00PM

Team Score
MetaSport FC 04B CH (H) 5
Strikers BM 05 (A) 2
YPL Logan Event - RSL Soccer Center - Cache Valley
Match # 310

10/28/21 6:30PM – 8:15PM

Team Score
Utah Surf 04 DB NPL (H) 1
Fire FC 05B National (A) 1
YPL Logan Event - RSL Soccer Center - Cache Valley

Sunday, October 31, 2021

Sunday, December 12, 2021

Friday, January 14, 2022

Match # 402

01/14/22 11:30AM – 12:30PM

Team Score
Fire FC 04B National (H)
MetaSport FC 04B CH (A)
YPL Placeholders - PLACEHOLDER 2 - St. George
Match # 401

01/14/22 1:15PM – 2:15PM

Team Score
Fire FC 03B National (H)
Metasport FC 03 BD (A)
YPL Placeholders - PLACEHOLDER 2 - St. George
Match # 403

01/14/22 6:30PM – 7:50PM

Team Score
Utah Surf 04 DB NPL (H)
Strikers BM 05 (A)
YPL Placeholders - PLACEHOLDER 1 - St. George
Match # 400

01/14/22 8:15PM – 9:59PM

Team Score
Fire FC 04B National (H)
Metasport FC 05 LC (A)
YPL Placeholders - PLACEHOLDER 2 - St. George

Saturday, January 15, 2022

Match # 415

01/15/22 9:45AM – 11:00AM

Team Score
Idaho Surf MV 03/04B (H)
Strikers BM 05 (A)
YPL Placeholders - PLACEHOLDER 1 - St. George
Match # 408

01/15/22 11:30AM – 1:00PM

Team Score
MetaSport FC 04B CH (H)
2003/2004 Barriga (A)
YPL Placeholders - PLACEHOLDER 2 - St. George
Match # 407

01/15/22 11:30AM – 1:00PM

Team Score
Metasport FC 03 BD (H)
Utah Surf 04 DB NPL (A)
YPL Placeholders - PLACEHOLDER 1 - St. George
Match # 414

01/15/22 4:45PM – 6:15PM

Team Score
Metasport FC 03 BD (H)
2003/2004 Barriga (A)
YPL Placeholders - PLACEHOLDER 1 - St. George
Match # 413

01/15/22 4:45PM – 6:15PM

Team Score
Utah Surf 04 DB NPL (H)
MetaSport FC 04B CH (A)
YPL Placeholders - PLACEHOLDER 2 - St. George

Sunday, January 16, 2022


04 Dec 23:53:18