It’s getting hot in here! The Warm Up Cup is one of the most successful pre-season tournaments in Houston. Get your team organized, fit, and prepared for the Fall season. Drawing top clubs and independent teams from across the state, there will be plenty of heat at every level. 

Male U11 - U11 Boys - VOLT


Bracket A
Team MP W L D GF GA PTS
1 Houstonians FC Houstonians FC 2011 B - Red
4 4 0 0 24 8 36
2 RISE Soccer Club 11B C
5 3 2 0 36 11 34
3 Albion Hurricanes FC AHFC 11B Elite
4 2 2 0 16 20 24
4 RISE Soccer Club 11B SW
4 2 2 0 22 4 22
5 SG1 Soccer SG1 11B
5 2 3 0 7 14 19
6 Klein SC FC Aztecas 11
4 0 4 0 0 48 0

Friday, August 27, 2021

Match # 225

08/27/21 6:30PM – 7:50PM

Team Score
RISE Soccer Club 11B SW (H) 10
Klein SC FC Aztecas 11 (A) 0
St. Catherine's Montessori - 14S

Saturday, August 28, 2021

Match # 223

08/28/21 8:00AM – 9:20AM

Team Score
SG1 Soccer SG1 11B (H) 2
RISE Soccer Club 11B SW (A) 1
RISE SC - Community Park - CP 3
Match # 222

08/28/21 8:00AM – 9:20AM

Team Score
Klein SC FC Aztecas 11 (H) 0
RISE Soccer Club 11B C (A) 14
RISE SC - McGovern Park - NC 6

Sunday, August 29, 2021

Match # 229

08/29/21 8:00AM – 9:20AM

Team Score
SG1 Soccer SG1 11B (H) 1
RISE Soccer Club 11B C (A) 2
RISE SC - South Campus - SC 3W
1 Bracket - Final Only

Final A
Bracket A #1
Match #254
RISE SC - South Campus - SC 3E
Sunday, August 29, 2021
2:50PM- 4:10PM
Bracket A #2

Male U11 - U11 Boys - SKY


Bracket A
Team MP W L D GF GA PTS
1 Houstonians FC Houstonians FC 2011 B - White
5 3 0 2 19 6 42
2 Cavalry FC Cavalry 2011 Black
5 4 1 0 8 7 32
3 Lonestar SC Lonestar 11B DL Black STH
5 3 2 0 18 5 31
4 AHFC 11B Premiere 1 C
5 3 2 0 22 7 29
5 RISE Soccer Club 11B Volt
5 0 3 2 9 22 15
6 RISE Soccer Club 11B Select SW
5 0 5 0 1 30 1

Sunday, August 29, 2021

Match # 237

08/29/21 9:20AM – 10:40AM

Team Score
RISE Soccer Club 11B Select SW (H) 1
AHFC 11B Premiere 1 C (A) 10
RISE SC - South Campus - SC 3E
1 Bracket - Final Only

Final A
Houstonians FC Houstonians FC 2011 B - White
Match #255
RISE SC - South Campus - SC 3C
Sunday, August 29, 2021
4:00PM- 5:20PM
Cavalry FC Cavalry 2011 Black

Male U11 - U11 Boys - NAVY


Bracket A
Team MP W L D GF GA PTS
1 SG1 Soccer SG1 11B Black 2
5 5 0 0 17 9 45
2 RISE Soccer Club 11B Select C
5 4 1 0 11 7 37
3 Albion Hurricanes FC AHFC 11B Blue SW
5 1 4 0 13 14 18
4 AHFC 11B Premier 2 W
5 0 5 0 4 15 4

Saturday, August 28, 2021

Match # 239

08/28/21 8:00AM – 9:20AM

Team Score
SG1 Soccer SG1 11B Black 2 (H) 3
AHFC 11B Premier 2 W (A) 2
RISE SC - South Campus - SC 3E
Match # 241

08/28/21 1:20PM – 2:40PM

Team Score
AHFC 11B Premier 2 W (H) 0
RISE Soccer Club 11B Select C (A) 2
RISE SC - South Campus - SC 3C

Sunday, August 29, 2021

1 Bracket - Final Only

Final A
SG1 Soccer SG1 11B Black 2
Match #256
RISE SC - South Campus - SC 3W
Sunday, August 29, 2021
3:00PM- 4:20PM
RISE Soccer Club 11B Select C

Male U11 - U11 Boys - VIVID


Bracket A
Team MP W L D GF GA PTS
1 Challenge SC CHALLENGE UNITED 2011 SAMBA
3 3 0 0 20 0 30
2 Albion Hurricanes FC AHFC 11B Black C
3 2 1 0 22 8 20
3 Cavalry FC Cavalry 2011 White
3 2 1 0 24 8 18
4 RISE Soccer Club 11B Select Volt
3 1 2 0 8 26 11
5 Albion Hurricanes FC AHFC 11B Blue C
3 1 2 0 11 15 9
6 RISE Soccer Club 11B Select Vivid
3 0 3 0 3 31 3

1 Bracket - Final Only

Final A
Bracket A #1
Match #257
St. Catherine's Montessori - 14N
Sunday, August 29, 2021
2:40PM- 4:00PM
Bracket A #2

17 Oct 02:27:28