The Illinois Junior is a state championship tournament open to Illinois Youth Soccer member travel and high-level rec teams in the 11U-12U age divisions.

The Illinois Jup Cup offers three levels of play:

  • Junior State Cup: Open to any Illinois Youth Soccer member team but designed for the teams that play in the top division of their league play
  • Junior Presidents Cup: Open to any Illinois Youth Soccer member team but designed for the teams that play in the top two divisions of their league play
  • Junior Illinois Cup: Exclusive ONLY to teams that play in the 3rd division or lower or their league play or meet other specific requirements.  See website for complete Junior Illinois Cup eligibility info.

 

Field Information & Directions

Venue Fields Schedule
Ackerman 1 Schedule
Alleghany Park 7 Schedule
Alleghany Park - Game Fields 1 Schedule
All Saints Catholic Academy 4 Schedule
Andrew High School 1 Schedule
Antonio Carbajal 1 Schedule
Apple Orchard 3 Schedule
Apple Orchard Park 4 Schedule
ATI Field Memorial Stadium 1 Schedule
Bartlett Park District 1 Schedule
Benjamin Middle School 1 Schedule
Berens 2 Schedule
Bott Community Park 1 Schedule
Brent Hassert Park 1 Schedule
Buffalo Grove High School 1 Schedule
Caesar Park 2 Schedule
Centennial Park 7 Schedule
Central Athletic Complex 1 Schedule
Chicago Inter Complex 4 Schedule
Church on the Rock 1 Schedule
CIBC Fire Pitch 2 Schedule
Commissioners Park 7 Schedule
Commissioners Park Frankfort 1 Schedule
Community Park West 3 Schedule
Community Play Fields-Wilmette 1 Schedule
Cornerstone Park 1 Schedule
Eastside Centre 1 Schedule
Eldridge 3 Schedule
Elgin Sports Complex 10 Schedule
Elgin Sports Complex 5 Schedule
Elgin Sports Complex 2 Schedule
Elmhurst University 1 Schedule
Freedom Park 1 Schedule
Friendly Oaks Park 1 Schedule
Frontier Park Sports Complex 4 Schedule
Gentile Field 1 Schedule
Glenbard East High School 1 Schedule
Go For It Sports Dome 1 Schedule
Grayslake Aquatic Center 1 Schedule
Heritage Park 1 Schedule
Hinsdale South High School 1 Schedule
Hunt Club Field 2 Schedule
Jackson 1 Schedule
James Breen Community Park 2 Schedule
James O. Breen Community Park 10 Schedule
Joliet Memorial Stadium 1 Schedule
Joliet West HS 1 Schedule
Knoch Park 1 Schedule
Lewis University 1 Schedule
Libertyville Township Soccer Complex 1 Schedule
Lily Cache Fields 4 Schedule
Lincoln Yards - Fleet Field 1 Schedule
Lippold Park 4 Schedule
Lovelace Park 1 Schedule
LTSC 13 Schedule
Lyondell Base Employee Park 1 Schedule
Mackeben Elementary School 1 Schedule
Majewski park 9 Schedule
Marist High School 1 Schedule
Marlowe Middle School 3 Schedule
McHenry Athletic Complex 5 Schedule
Memorial Park-Glen Ellyn 1 Schedule
Mercyhealth Sportscore Two 19 Schedule
Montrose Turf Field 1 Schedule
Nike Park 6 Schedule
North Park 1 Schedule
Oak Brook Central Park -North 6 Schedule
Oak Brook Park District 1 Schedule
Oak Brook PD Turf 1 Schedule
Oak Brook Polo Fields 4 Schedule
Oak Brook Sportscore 9 Schedule
Oak Forest High School 1 Schedule
Oak Lawn Pavilion 1 Schedule
Olympic Park (Sockers FC) 13 Schedule
Prairie Fest Park 11 Schedule
Prairie Fest Park (Oswego) 3 Schedule
Prospect Park 2 Schedule
Providence Catholic High School 1 Schedule
Puma Youth Training Center 2 Schedule
Rantoul Sports Complex 8 Schedule
Red Hawk Park 1 Schedule
Redmond Turf Field 1 Schedule
River Park 1 Schedule
Robert Crown Community Center 11 Schedule
Ron Beese Park 7 Schedule
Salt Creek 1 Schedule
SASA Soccer Complex 1 Schedule
Seven Gables 3 Schedule
SK Nord Fields 1 Schedule
Springfield Park 1 Schedule
Springrock Park 1 Schedule
Spring Rock Park 2 Schedule
Stuart Sports Complex 5 Schedule
Sunset Meadows 1 Schedule
Town Pointe Park 1 Schedule
UIC East Turf Field 1 Schedule
Van Voorst 2 Schedule
Veeck Park 3 Schedule
Volunteer Park 1 Schedule
Wells High School 1 Schedule
West Aurora High School 1 Schedule
Westlawn Park Turf Field 1 Schedule
West Park 1 Schedule
Wolf's Crossing Park 2 Schedule