42nd Annual FC Tucson Striker's Cup Tournament

Tournament dates 9/17/21- 9/19/21

https://fctucsonyouth.com/tournament/

Male U10 - U-10 Gold


Bracket A
B
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 FC Tucson Youth Soccer 12 Boys Select (AZ)
2 2 0 0 8 1 8 6
2 RSL-AZ Southern AZ 12 Boys RSLAZ Southern Solorza (AZ)
2 1 1 0 6 2 4 3
3 Vail SC VSC 2012 Boys Green (AZ)
2 0 2 0 1 20 -12 0

6 Team 2 Brackets- Semi Finals, Final, Consolation Match

Consolation A
RSL-AZ Southern AZ 12 Boys RSLAZ Southern Quiroa (AZ) 6
Match #343
Kino Sports Complex - Main Field 12 B
Sunday, September 19, 2021
11:00AM MST-12:00PM MST
Vail SC VSC 2012 Boys Green (AZ) 1
Semi-Finals A
FC Tucson Youth Soccer 12 Boys East (AZ) 1
Match #344
Kino Sports Complex - Main Field 11 A
Sunday, September 19, 2021
11:00AM MST-12:00PM MST
RSL-AZ Southern AZ 12 Boys RSLAZ Southern Solorza (AZ) 6
Semi-Finals B
FC Tucson Youth Soccer 12 Boys Select (AZ) 4
Match #345
Kino Sports Complex - Main Field 11 B
Sunday, September 19, 2021
11:00AM MST-12:00PM MST
Canyon Del Oro Soccer Club CDO 12B (AZ) 1
Final A
RSL-AZ Southern AZ 12 Boys RSLAZ Southern Solorza (AZ) 2
Match #346
Kino Sports Complex - Main Field 11 A
Sunday, September 19, 2021
2:00PM MST- 3:00PM MST
FC Tucson Youth Soccer 12 Boys Select (AZ) 0

Male U10 - U-10 Silver 1


Bracket A
B
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Renegades Soccer Club Chivas 12B (AZ)
2 1 0 1 9 5 4 4
2 FC Tucson Youth Soccer 12 OV Boys (AZ)
2 1 0 1 9 6 3 4
3 Spartans FC SPARTANS FC ACADEMY 2012B (AZ)
2 0 2 0 3 10 -7 0

Friday, September 17, 2021

6 Team 2 Brackets- Semi Finals, Final, Consolation Match

Consolation A
Canyon Del Oro Soccer Club CDO 12B Blue (AZ) 4
Match #353
Kino Sports Complex - Main Field 12 A
Sunday, September 19, 2021
12:00PM MST- 1:00PM MST
Spartans FC SPARTANS FC ACADEMY 2012B (AZ) 3
Semi-Finals A
Phoenix Rising Youth Soccer PRFC Scottsdale 12B Cartwright (AZ) 6
Match #354
Kino Sports Complex - Main Field 11 A
Sunday, September 19, 2021
12:00PM MST- 1:00PM MST
FC Tucson Youth Soccer 12 OV Boys (AZ) 1
Semi-Finals B
Renegades Soccer Club Chivas 12B (AZ) 3
Match #355
Kino Sports Complex - Main Field 11 B
Sunday, September 19, 2021
12:00PM MST- 1:00PM MST
FC Tucson Youth Soccer 12 Boys West 1 (AZ) 1
Final A
Phoenix Rising Youth Soccer PRFC Scottsdale 12B Cartwright (AZ) 6
Match #356
Kino Sports Complex - Main Field 11 A
Sunday, September 19, 2021
3:00PM MST- 4:00PM MST
Renegades Soccer Club Chivas 12B (AZ) 1

Male U10 - U-10 Silver 2


Bracket A
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Paso Del Norte SA Miners FC 2012 (TXS)
2 2 0 0 11 1 11 6
2 Renegades Soccer Club USA Wolfpack 12B (AZ)
2 1 1 0 6 8 -2 3
3 FC Tucson Youth Soccer 12 Boys West 2 (AZ)
2 0 2 0 4 26 -9 0

Friday, September 17, 2021

6 Team 2 Brackets- Semi Finals, Final, Consolation Match

Consolation A
FC Tucson Youth Soccer 12 Boys West 2 (AZ) 4
Match #363
Kino Sports Complex - Main Field 12 B
Sunday, September 19, 2021
12:00PM MST- 1:00PM MST
FC Tucson Youth Soccer 12 Boys East 2 (AZ) 0
Semi-Finals A
Paso Del Norte SA Miners FC 2012 (TXS) 16
Match #364
Kino Sports Complex - Main Field 11 A
Sunday, September 19, 2021
1:00PM MST- 2:00PM MST
Coronado Athletic Club CAC 12B (AZ) 1
Semi-Finals B
FC Tucson Youth Soccer 12 Boys Nogales (AZ) 2
Match #365
Kino Sports Complex - Main Field 11 B
Sunday, September 19, 2021
1:00PM MST- 2:00PM MST
Renegades Soccer Club USA Wolfpack 12B (AZ) 6
Final A
Paso Del Norte SA Miners FC 2012 (TXS) 9
Match #366
Kino Sports Complex - Main Field 11 A
Sunday, September 19, 2021
4:00PM MST- 5:00PM MST
Renegades Soccer Club USA Wolfpack 12B (AZ) 3

28 Oct 06:43:48