42nd Annual FC Tucson Striker's Cup Tournament

Tournament dates 9/17/21- 9/19/21

https://fctucsonyouth.com/tournament/

Male U12 - U-12 Gold


Bracket A
B
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 RSL-AZ Southern AZ 10B Petty Red SL1 (AZ)
2 2 0 0 5 2 3 6
2 RSL-AZ Yuma RSL-AZ Yuma 10 Boys Lagarda (AZ)
2 0 1 1 3 4 -1 1
3 Vail SC VSC 2010 Boys Green (AZ)
2 0 1 1 3 5 -2 1

Friday, September 17, 2021

6 Team 2 Brackets- Semi Finals, Final, Consolation Match

Consolation A
SC del Sol SC del Sol U-12 (2010) Boys Pre Academy (AZ) 4
Match #414
Kino Sports Complex - South Field 11 A
Sunday, September 19, 2021
10:30AM MST-11:45AM MST
Vail SC VSC 2010 Boys Green (AZ) 2
Semi-Finals A
FC Tucson Youth Soccer 10 Boys Black 1 (AZ) 4
Match #415
Kino Sports Complex - South Field 10 B
Sunday, September 19, 2021
10:30AM MST-11:45AM MST
RSL-AZ Yuma RSL-AZ Yuma 10 Boys Lagarda (AZ) 0
Semi-Finals B
RSL-AZ Southern AZ 10B Petty Red SL1 (AZ) 2
Match #416
Kino Sports Complex - South Field 10 A
Sunday, September 19, 2021
10:30AM MST-11:45AM MST
Spartans FC SPARTANS FC TUZOS TUCSON GTO ACADEMY 2010B (AZ) 1
Final A
FC Tucson Youth Soccer 10 Boys Black 1 (AZ) 2
Match #417
Kino Sports Complex - South Field 10 A
Sunday, September 19, 2021
2:15PM MST- 3:30PM MST
RSL-AZ Southern AZ 10B Petty Red SL1 (AZ) 0

Male U12 - U-12 Silver 1


Bracket A
B
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 FC Tucson Youth Soccer 10 Boys Nogales (AZ)
2 1 0 1 6 2 4 4
2 RSL-AZ Southern AZ 10B Petty White (AZ)
2 1 0 1 6 2 4 4
3 FC Tucson Youth Soccer 10 Boys Red (AZ)
2 0 2 0 2 10 -8 0

Friday, September 17, 2021

6 Team 2 Brackets- Semi Finals, Final, Consolation Match

Consolation A
RSL-AZ Southern AZ 10 Boys RSLAZ Southern Cardenas (AZ) 6
Match #424
Kino Sports Complex - South Field 12 B
Sunday, September 19, 2021
11:45AM MST- 1:00PM MST
FC Tucson Youth Soccer 10 Boys Red (AZ) 0
Semi-Finals A
FC Tucson Youth Soccer 10 Boys Black 2 (AZ) 4
Match #425
Kino Sports Complex - South Field 12 B
Sunday, September 19, 2021
8:00AM MST- 9:15AM MST
FC Tucson Youth Soccer 10 Boys Nogales (AZ) 0
Semi-Finals B
Renegades Soccer Club Atletico Tucson 10B (AZ) 1
Match #426
Kino Sports Complex - South Field 11 B
Sunday, September 19, 2021
8:00AM MST- 9:15AM MST
RSL-AZ Southern AZ 10B Petty White (AZ) 0
Final A
FC Tucson Youth Soccer 10 Boys Black 2 (AZ) 4
Match #427
Kino Sports Complex - South Field 10 B
Sunday, September 19, 2021
11:45AM MST- 1:00PM MST
Renegades Soccer Club Atletico Tucson 10B (AZ) 3

Male U12 - U-12 Silver 2


Bracket A
Team MP W L D GF GA GD PTS
1 Canyon Del Oro Soccer Club CDO 10B Blue (AZ)
3 3 0 0 11 2 9 9
2 Vail SC VSC 2010 Boys White (AZ)
3 2 1 0 9 6 4 6
3 Coronado Athletic Club CAC 10/11B (AZ)
3 1 2 0 12 13 -1 3
4 RSL-AZ Southern AZ 10B Petty Blue (AZ)
3 0 3 0 2 16 -12 0

1 Bracket - Final Only

Final A
Canyon Del Oro Soccer Club CDO 10B Blue (AZ) 3
Match #434
Kino Sports Complex - South Field 10 B
Sunday, September 19, 2021
1:00PM MST- 2:15PM MST
Vail SC VSC 2010 Boys White (AZ) 0

28 Oct 06:20:29